These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

45 + Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 0:21:46.00
2 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - ZSA Racing 0:21:47.00
3 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:22:15.00
4 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters 0:22:34.00
5 Michael J Johnson Sawmill Cycles 0:22:40.00
6 Glenn Babikian Finkraft 0:23:00.00
7 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 0:23:44.00
8 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 0:24:08.00
9 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 0:24:22.00
10 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports 0:25:17.00
11 Ed Burgess Bryans Bikes 0:25:30.00
12 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 0:25:39.00
13 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 0:25:52.00
14 Arturo Ruiz Unattached 0:37:14.00
15 Christopher Husk Unattached 0:44:59.00

55+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 0:23:16.00
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 0:24:03.00
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:24:48.00
4 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 0:25:06.00
5 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 0:25:23.00
6 Jay Campbell Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:26:10.00
7 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:26:21.00
8 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 0:27:32.00
9 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 0:27:57.00
10 Victor Gubinski Unattached 0:28:25.00
11 Gary Walters Unattached 0:30:22.00
12 Jim Gordon Unattached 0:33:49.00
13 Scott Donten Unattached 0:34:56.00

65+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:23:21.00
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:25:53.00
3 John Cusick Cycle 54 0:29:06.00

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 0:26:20.00
2 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 0:29:05.00
3 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 0:34:17.00
4 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:38:45.00

Cat 4-5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 0:21:30.00
2 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 0:22:23.00
3 Eric Donten Unattached 0:22:27.00
4 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 0:22:53.00
5 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 0:22:57.00
6 Lucas Gubinski Sherpa Elite Racing 0:23:33.00
7 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team 0:23:37.00
8 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team 0:23:58.00
9 Michael Lehtonen Unattached 0:24:52.00
10 Joshua Salit CRCA/hatchmap cycling 0:25:04.00
11 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 0:25:31.00
12 Steve Himka Unattached 0:25:40.00
13 Mark Underwood Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:28:02.00
14 Mark Underwood Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:28:03.00
15 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 0:28:20.00
16 John Carlton Liberty Cycles 0:31:24.00
17 Alex Laifer 0:32:32.00
18 Donald Glassford Jay's Cycles 0:35:17.00
19 Fernando Cotero Team Somerset 0:36:21.00

JB 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 0:28:53.00

JB 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 0:24:22.00
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 0:24:38.00
3 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 0:30:16.00

JG 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Cotero Team Somerset 0:56:35.00

JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 0:22:50.00

JW 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Hanley Team Somerset 0:34:56.00

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Clarke cranford/cts 0:22:16.00
2 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 0:22:17.00
3 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 0:25:19.00
4 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 0:33:04.00

Non TT Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:21:05.00
2 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 0:21:34.00
3 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 0:22:07.00
4 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 0:23:02.00
5 Joji Matsushima Imaichi Cycling Team 0:23:15.00
6 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 0:23:33.00
7 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 0:23:34.00
8 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/NY Vision Group 0:23:45.00
9 Shawn Erickson ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:24:17.00
10 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:24:18.00
11 Jeffrey Mangieri OCBC 0:25:01.00
12 Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin 0:25:13.00
13 David Peterson Edge Fitness Racing 0:25:27.00
14 Anthony Lazzaro Action Bikes and Outdoor 0:26:00.00
15 Chris Dawson Epic Racing 0:26:19.00
16 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 0:26:37.00
17 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling 0:26:44.00
18 James Carter Liberty Cycle 0:26:49.00
19 Leonardo Lopez liberty cycles 0:26:54.00
20 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 0:27:03.00
21 Patrick Saunders Unattached 0:27:28.00
22 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 0:27:47.00
23 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling 0:31:33.00
24 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 0:33:28.00

Non TT Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 0:28:23.00
2 Christina Cone EECT/Live Love Velo 0:28:34.00
3 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 0:29:10.00
4 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:31:24.00
5 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 0:31:52.00
6 Cristina Cortes EPS / CSS p/b Shebell&Shebell 0:34:18.00
7 Danielle Ferland EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:51:25.00

Sr Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 0:19:08.00
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:20:19.00
3 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team Montclair Bikery 0:20:49.00
4 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 0:20:50.00
5 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 0:20:56.00
6 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 0:21:30.00
7 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 0:21:51.00
8 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 0:21:54.00
9 Andrew Logiudice skylands sussex bike 0:22:36.00
10 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 0:22:37.00
11 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 0:23:30.00
12 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 0:23:32.00
13 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 0:23:34.00
14 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team 0:25:17.00

Sr Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Myers Class Cycles/Ovens of France 0:24:07.00
2 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 0:25:17.00
3 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 0:25:54.00
4 Paula Elejalde Watchung Wheelman Team High Gear/Trek 0:27:04.00
5 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 0:29:42.00
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 0:29:59.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with