These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita
2 Frank Yang Metromint
3 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita
4 Samuel Boardman UCLA
5 Robert Pearce Big Orange
6 Christian Lam Squadra SF
7 Sam Andersonmoxley UC Santa Cruz
8 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
9 Daniel Corral Berkeley Bicycle Club
10 Jasper Arasteh UCLA
11 Joshua Mcdonald
12 Christopher Ojeda UCLA
13 Ben Aldern Zoco
14 Jason Gentry
15 Zachary Scott TB143
16 Eric Bryan Big Orange
17 Chris Childs
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Josue Acosta
DNF Tyler Ross Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita
DNF Peter Smith Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Kevin Ku SF Cycling Club
DNF Taylor Schwartz Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Gabriel Morford TB143
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Macfarlane
2 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Dominik Cinka UC Santa Barbara
4 David Krumwiede Metromint
5 Jason Gentry
6 Alexander Yermolovich
7 Erik Schiller
8 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Peter Feng Dolce Vita
10 Eric Bryan Big Orange
11 Joel Franklin San Diego Bike Club
12 Adrian Moy Metromint
13 Brian Shuman SJBC
14 Alejandro Salgado UC Merced
15 Justin Lindsey San Francisco State University
16 Michael Lee UC Berkeley
17 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland
18 Jenes Wooly Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Ethan Fann UC Merced
DNF Daniel Rietz UC Berkeley
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita
DNF Darryl Leung Fremont Chipotle
DNF Danny Nguyen
DNF Nicholas Cabales SJBC
DNF Santiago Campos SWIFT RACING
DNF Ben Aldern Zoco
DNF Kaleb White
DNF Justin Abarabar

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Kosykh UC Davis
2 Cody O'reilly UC Santa Barbara
3 Sean Burkitt USC
4 Sasha Kasas Stanford University
5 Connor Benton UC Berkeley
6 Samuel Boardman UCLA
7 Marcus Smith UC Berkeley
8 Alexander Freund UC Berkeley
9 Cameron Bronstein UC Berkeley
10 Andrew Shimizu CSU Channel Islands
11 Abel Fernandez UC Santa Barbara
12 Jake Cohen UC Santa Barbara
13 Bruno Suttles UC Davis
14 Christopher Ojeda UCLA
15 Ben Bertiger UC Santa Barbara
16 Reese Levine UC Berkeley
17 Christopher Rea UC Santa Barbara
18 Thomas Lane Stanford University
19 Ray Lee UCLA
20 Mike Betley Stanford University
21 Matthew Amicucci UC Davis
22 Robert Pearce UCLA
24 Miles Frank Saint Mary's College
DNF Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
DNF Stelios Mcdonald Santa Clara University
DNF Daniel Corral UC Berkeley
DNF Mackenzie Kelly UCLA
DNF Reginald Trimingham UC Santa Cruz
DNF Emile Goguely UC Merced
DNF Sean Clark UC Davis
DNF Benjamin Sarno UC San Diego
DNF Henry Nelson UC Santa Barbara

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominik Cinka UC Santa Barbara
2 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis
3 Nicholas Besse UC Santa Barbara
4 Kyle Thielen UC Davis
5 Vincent Chiu UC Santa Barbara
6 Sam Andersonmoxley UC Santa Cruz
7 Eric Bryan UCLA
8 Scott Wesson UC Davis
9 Eric Boessenecker UC Santa Barbara
10 Tyler Ross UC Berkeley
11 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento State University
12 Jasper Arasteh UCLA
13 Remy Cantoadams Cal Poly
14 Mikhail Skurikhin UC San Diego
15 Sebouh Bazikian UCLA
16 Chris Campagnoni UC San Diego
18 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University
19 Manuel Barra UC Irvine
20 Mark Tingwald UC Santa Cruz
DNF Brian Watson Stanford University
DNF David Krumwiede UC Berkeley
DNF Keith Sollers UC Davis
DNF Stefano Rossi UC Irvine
DNF Simon Tuttle University of San Francisco
DNF Christopher Hart UC Davis
DNF Nathan Strong Stanford University
DNF Vincent Pham UC San Diego

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Taylor UC Davis
2 Daniel Stark UC Davis
3 Samuel Price UC Davis
4 Nolan Wong UC Berkeley
5 Daniel Heineck UC San Diego
6 Mark Hansen UC Santa Cruz
7 Ethan Fann UC Merced
8 James Evans Stanford University
9 Ian Boilard UC Davis
10 Daniel Rietz UC Berkeley
11 David Ayala CSU Long Beach
12 Andrew Coates UC Santa Barbara
13 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
14 Benjamin Schellenberg UC Davis
15 John Ospina UC Berkeley
DNF Brandon Lo UC Santa Barbara
DNF Kyle Cheung UC Davis
DNF Kahui Lim UC Davis
DNF Akshay Chaudhari Stanford University
DNF Andrew Hill UC Davis
DNF Robert Woo UC Davis
DNF Ziran Shang UC Berkeley
DNF Alejandro Salgado UC Merced
DNF Garrett Clark CSU Long Beach
DNF Davis Hill CSU Long Beach
DNF Chad Klinesteker UC San Diego
DNF Mark Chalico UC Merced
DNF James Vu University of San Francisco
DNF Travis Mceuen Saint Mary's College
DNF Hanyang Hu USC
DNF Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University
DNF David Jantz San Diego State University
DNF Ryan Zolyomi UC Berkeley
DNF Curtis Battle San Diego State University
DNF Theodore Tossany CSU Long Beach
DNF Garrison Carter UC Santa Barbara
DNF Raymond Macias celestina San Francisco State University
DNF Alex Villagran UC Santa Cruz
DNF Taavi Kaskla Fresno State University
DNF Walker Busby UC Santa Cruz
DNF Eric Fong San Francisco State University
DNF Brandon Barragan Saint Mary's College
DNF Nayvin Chew UC Davis
DNF Nathan Torres CSU Fullerton

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Quinby UC Davis
2 Jamien Bergstrom UC Davis
3 Aaron Gouw UC Davis
4 Jonaton Baginski UC Santa Barbara
5 Jan Pena San Francisco State University
6 Jeff Tanaka UC Davis
7 Jamie Tran University of San Francisco
8 Dash Bodington Stanford University
9 Ethan Downing UC Irvine
10 Richard Livingston CSU Fullerton
11 Danny Quian UCLA
12 Albert Tomasso Stanford University
DNF Jacob Lin UC Davis
DNF Kevin Gil San Francisco State University
DNF Antony Ly UC Merced
DNF Seth Strumwasser UC Davis
DNF Hector Miramontes CSU Long Beach
DNF Daniel Kim UC Merced
DNF Mihir Sathe UC San Diego
DNF Edward Barnet Stanford University
DNF Jesse Portillo UC Santa Cruz
DNF Christian Cabral CSU Fullerton
DNF Giovani Valdivia CSU Fullerton
DNF Milton Chui San Francisco State University
DNF Michael Lee UC Berkeley
DNF Alwin Szeto UC San Diego
DNF Luis Tupia San Francisco State University
DNF Alexander Decarli Cal Poly
DNF Jeulian Tolentino UCLA

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Wei Clif Bar
2 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
3 Dana Williams Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 Cesar Correa Dolce Vita
6 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita
7 Erik Camacho Zoca
8 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club
9 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava
DNF Eric Davis Squadra SF
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint
DNF Eliot Logan Metromint
DNF Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog
DNF Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nia Ransom Dolce Vita
2 Shayna Powless UCLA
3 Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita
4 Jennifer Chan Shespoke
5 Galina Merzheritskaya Dolce Vita
6 Kathryn Styer Lulu's Moving
7 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Burdge Stanford University
2 Benedicte Christensen UC Santa Barbara
3 Katherine Ellis UC San Diego
4 Joie Franco Stanford University
5 Julia Reese UC Davis
6 Grace Chuchla Stanford University
7 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
8 Allison Crow Stanford University
9 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University
10 Sarah Beard UC Davis
11 Shayna Powless UCLA
12 Jessica Baumgardner UC Santa Barbara
13 Matea Djokic UC San Diego
14 Madeline Graham Stanford University
15 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University
16 Liza Hartlaub UC Davis
17 Arielle Little UC Berkeley
18 Angela Miller UC Santa Barbara
19 Holly Resh UC San Diego
DNF Naomi Hester UC Berkeley

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Deberdt UC Davis
2 Megan Bradley UC Berkeley
3 Sarah Tollman Stanford University
4 Olivia Cope UC Berkeley
5 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad UC Santa Barbara
6 Riva Ballis UC Davis

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Gonzales Stanford University
2 Fiona Majeau Stanford University
3 Shirley Jiang Stanford University
4 Sarah Ogden UC Berkeley
5 Nicole Datlen UC Santa Barbara
6 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych UC Santa Barbara
7 Nicole Sayre CSU Channel Islands
9 Katja Birker UC Irvine
10 Lynn Marks UC Santa Barbara
11 Michelle Huang UC Irvine
12 Carly Clusserath UC Berkeley
13 Lauren Padilla UC Davis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with