These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18:50.000
2 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 18:51.702
3 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 18:53.689
4 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:07.642
5 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 19:21.563
6 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:21.843
7 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 19:26.187
8 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:26.801
9 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:27.086
10 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 19:30.418
11 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 19:32.762
12 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty 2 Cycling Co. 19:33.974
13 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:35.130
14 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 19:35.845
15 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 19:38.586
16 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 19:39.422
17 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco 19:43.736
18 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 19:46.880
19 Jacob King California Giant / Specialized 19:52.448
20 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:53.680
21 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 20:00.053
22 Alex Driscoll US Military Cycling Team 20:03.871
23 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:04.755
24 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 20:09.659
25 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:11.124
26 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 20:12.000
27 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 20:16.719
28 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 20:18.912
29 Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor 20:21.592
30 Matias Palavecino BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 20:22.000
31 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle 20:23.312
32 Rich Harper Team Greenville Health System 20:29.223
33 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 20:36.155
34 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 20:36.411
35 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 20:42.455
36 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 20:52.678
37 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 20:55.119
38 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Team 20:57.000
39 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling 20:58.807
40 Samuel Lear SEAVS/Haymarket 21:02.112
41 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 21:04.478
42 Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D/Spokes Etc p/b District Taco 21:11.463
43 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 20:12.000
44 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 21:14.063
45 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 21:18.207
46 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 21:21.125
47 Sait Arana 21:27.121
48 Arana Juan 21:27.412
49 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 21:36.647
50 Cam Mancuso Lees McRae College 21:38.226
51 Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 21:41.053
52 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 22:07.289
53 Nick Vita BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 22:16.990
54 Jose Avila BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 22:20.341
55 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 22:26.534
56 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 22:30.824
57 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 22:32.777
58 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 23:12.089
59 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 23:36.888
60 Daniel Diem Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 23:46.953
61 Frank Cundiff PTS Racing 23:49.894
62 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 24:07.337
63 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto 30:23.997
64 John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco 34:29.617

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru 20:54.934
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 21:14.268
3 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 21:27.261
4 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 21:33.211
5 Marcio O filho Miller School of Albemarle 21:39.239
6 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 21:41.870
7 Adam Northup Bon Secours 21:50.095
8 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company 21:50.239
9 William Leet CRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 21:55.200
10 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 21:57.613
11 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 21:59.096
12 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 22:01.810
13 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle 22:15.544
14 Phillip Truppelli Volharden 22:15.559
15 Scott Mcgill Team North America 22:17.094
16 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle 22:22.439
17 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 22:23.694
18 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 22:25.699
19 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 22:30.110
20 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 22:32.442
21 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 22:36.085
22 Giancarlo Pierantoni Carytown Bicycle Company 22:36.423
23 Darrell Marion Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 22:37.420
24 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE 22:38.728
25 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE 22:42.169
26 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 22:45.266
27 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 22:46.935
28 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 22:49.682
29 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:50.722
30 Oliver Harris Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 22:54.997
31 Dennis Short CRFP/Spokes/Trek/PoWER 23:05.958
32 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 23:07.552
33 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 23:09.685
34 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 23:11.853
35 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cycling Team 23:12.902
36 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing 23:17.342
37 Gabe Morgan Endorphin Fitness/Bon Secours 23:17.441
38 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 23:22.078
39 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 23:22.354
40 Ken Ray Bike Rack Racing 23:23.078
41 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 23:23.311
42 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 23:25.311
43 Logan Jones-wilkins 23:26.037
44 Andrew Fleming HPC/Bicycle Outfitters 23:28.463
45 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 23:32.021
46 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 23:33.909
47 Geoffrey Tiblin Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 23:34.928
48 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 23:49.160
49 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 23:50.840
50 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:05.962
51 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com 24:08.925
52 Timothy Berg CS Velo 24:09.571
53 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:13.209
54 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 24:21.042
55 Joel Waters 24:21.891
56 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:45.699
57 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 24:53.388
58 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 25:15.193
59 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com 25:19.417
60 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru in manassas 25:37.972
61 James Doyle WWVC Racing 26:08.345

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 22:14.483
2 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling 22:24.872
3 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 22:37.817
4 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 22:51.515
5 Luis Ventura 23:17.258
6 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 23:22.720
7 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 23:28.163
8 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery 23:55.333
9 An Ha C3-TWENTY2 CYCLING CO. 23:55.943
10 Matthew Robarge NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:57.763
11 Fabrice Beaulieu Endorphin Fitness / Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 24:08.055
12 Homer Ailstock Bike Rack Racing 24:54.400
13 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 24:59.057
14 Daniel Wiggins 25:11.095
15 Timothy Bouck 25:15.123
16 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 25:22.422
17 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team 25:31.868
18 Andrew Mclaren 25:47.299
19 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:31.577
20 Joel Lozano US Military Cycling 28:09.793

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:48.153
2 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 20:19.230
3 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 20:23.174
4 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 20:36.514
5 Richard Serton C3 TwentyTwenty Cycling 20:46.511
6 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:52.945
7 Austin Jackson Navy 21:03.491
8 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 21:06.866
9 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:29.146
10 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 21:39.579
11 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 21:44.624
12 Douglas Philippone evolution cycling p/b long & foster 21:49.986
13 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:05.000
14 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 22:29.981
15 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 22:30.801
16 Raul Rojas BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 22:43.830
17 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 22:46.600
18 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 23:22.399
19 Aric Line The Bike Lane 23:58.359

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 20:21.637
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 20:37.415
3 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling 20:40.284
4 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:46.906
5 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing 20:53.183
6 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 20:53.369
7 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 21:17.055
8 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:29.863
9 Neil Markus Team BeyerAuto 21:32.991
10 Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly 21:40.756
11 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:43.197
12 Denzil Hathway ABRT 21:50.792
13 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 21:54.752
14 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:55.174
15 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:56.293
16 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:08.588
17 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:40.473
18 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:44.499
19 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 23:23.081
20 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 23:32.488
21 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 24:52.794

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 21:16.235
2 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 21:51.773
3 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:52.552
4 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto 22:07.281
5 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 22:07.606
6 Fred Wittwer C3 twenty 2 cycling 22:48.291
7 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 22:49.280
8 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 23:08.739
9 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club 23:11.495
10 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 23:26.565

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:46.016
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:01.032
3 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 24:04.410
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 24:16.091
5 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC 24:25.504
6 Amanda Watson ABRT 24:36.746
7 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 25:17.592
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 25:32.915
9 Nicole Raspa ABRT 25:53.238
10 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 27:25.241

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:13.434
2 Creed Amy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:08.442
3 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 25:19.035
4 Shauna Sweet Team Sticky Fingers 25:44.080
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 26:12.744
6 Tiffany Wise Artemis 26:44.688
7 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 27:11.928
8 Erica Blom Bike Rack Racing 28:14.028

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP 25:31.916
2 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:59.709
3 Connie Rice Bicycle Outfitters racing Team 26:44.280
4 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 26:58.914
5 Amelia Hight Bike Rack Racing 27:10.041
6 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 27:23.824
7 Jetaun Washington Ride Cyclery 27:37.414
8 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:40.374
9 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 27:51.195
10 Amanda Zayas U.S. Military Endurance Sports 27:58.719
11 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling Brooks 28:05.092
12 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 28:14.649
13 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 28:33.056
14 Natasha Calderwood bike rack racing 28:42.175
15 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 29:45.255
16 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 31:16.998

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with