These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0.56:56.630
2 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0.58:23.760
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0.58:27.720
4 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 0.58:30.690
5 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0.58:51.810
6 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0.58:51.970
7 Jacob King California Giant / Specialized 0.58:52.920
7 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0.58:52.920
9 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0.58:53.130
10 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 0.58:54.660
11 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0.58:54.660
12 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty 2 Cycling Co. 0.58:55.830
13 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 0.58:56.030
14 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0.58:56.030
15 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0.58:57.020
16 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 0.58:57.020
17 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0.58:57.020
18 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 0.58:57.020
19 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco 0.58:57.020
20 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 0.58:57.630
21 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling 0.58:59.010
22 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 0.59:01.750
23 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1.05:00.000
24 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 1.05:00.000
25 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 1.05:00.000
26 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 1.05:00.000
27 Cam Mancuso Lees McRae College 1.05:00.000
28 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1.05:00.000
29 Alex Driscoll US Military Cycling Team 1.05:00.000
DNF Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo
DNF Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
DNF Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor
DNF Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Rich Harper Team Greenville Health System
DNF Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
DNF Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Ben Rickey PTS Racing
DNF Michael Russo PTS Racing
DNF Matias Palavecino Team Bike Doctor
DNF Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor
DNF Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Lance Ohlsson Green Mountain Bicycle Club
DNF Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
DNF Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Timothy Weigelt CS Velo
DNF Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
DNF Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
DNF Andrew Shelby Team Bike Doctor
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Justin Yeash PTS Racing
DNF Frank Cundiff PTS Racing
DNF Daniel Diem PTS Racing
DNF John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
DNF Allen Carr e2Value
DNF Juan Gullermo arana
DNF Sait Arana
DNF Jose Avila BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle 0.48:59.670
2 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 0.49:00.800
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0.49:03.500
4 Andrew Fleming HPC/Bicycle Outfitters 0.49:06.736
5 Marcio O filho Miller School of Albemarle 0.49:50.840
6 Blom Hayden Miller School of Albemarle 0.50:03.260
7 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0.50:04.530
8 Scott Mcgill Team North America 0.50:04.530
9 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 0.50:04.730
10 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0.50:04.730
11 Adam Northup Bon Secours 0.50:04.730
12 Joel Waters 0.50:05.400
13 William Leet CRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 0.50:05.540
14 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0.50:05.740
15 Oliver Harris Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 0.50:07.330
16 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0.50:07.590
17 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 0.50:08.270
18 Phillip Truppelli Volharden 0.50:08.520
19 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0.50:08.520
20 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru 0.50:08.520
21 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0.50:08.520
22 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 0.50:09.320
23 Logan Jones-wilkins 0.50:09.460
24 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0.50:09.460
25 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0.50:10.300
26 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE 1.05:00.000
27 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0.50:37.710
28 Geoffrey Tiblin Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 0.50:46.330
29 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru in manassas 1.03:36.330
30 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 1.03:36.330
31 Dennis Short CRFP/Spokes/Trek/PoWER 1.03:36.330
32 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1.03:36.330
33 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1.03:36.330
34 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1.03:36.330
35 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1.03:36.330
36 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1.03:36.330
37 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com 1.03:36.330
38 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com 1.03:36.330
39 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1.03:36.330
40 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cycling Team 1.03:36.330
41 Gabe Morgan Endorphin Fitness/Bon Secours 1.03:36.330
42 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1.03:36.330
43 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1.03:36.330
44 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 1.03:36.330
DNF Darrell Marion Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
DNF Giancarlo Pierantoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Edmund Liang Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Travis Skeel PTS Racing
DNF Jason Ray The Bike Lane
DNF Ken Ray Bike Rack Racing
DNF Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
DNF Timothy Berg CS Velo
DNF Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Brian Honsinger CS Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0.43:50.458
2 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 0.43:50.608
3 Matthew Robarge NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.43:56.588
4 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 0.44:08.258
5 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0.45:04.378
6 Luis Ventura 0.45:10.368
7 An Ha C3-TWENTY2 CYCLING CO. 0.46:04.698
8 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling 0.46:04.698
9 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team 0.46:50.318
10 Andrew Mclaren 0.47:33.238
11 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 0.47:46.528
12 Fabrice Beaulieu Endorphin Fitness / Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 0.47:52.778
13 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 0.47:55.718
14 Daniel Wiggins 0.48:18.368
15 Homer Ailstock Bike Rack Racing 0.48:18.648
16 Joel Lozano US Military Cycling 0.50:04.232
17 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery 0.50:21.258
18 Timothy Bouck 0.52:26.558
DNF Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0.45:14.490
2 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.45:16.620
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 0.45:19.060
4 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.45:48.870
5 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 0.45:55.560
6 Douglas Philippone evolution cycling p/b long & foster 0.45:57.590
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.45:57.590
8 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0.45:58.530
9 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.45:58.530
10 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0.46:00.080
11 Austin Jackson Navy 0.46:00.080
12 Raul Rojas BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 0.46:00.080
13 Richard Serton C3 TwentyTwenty Cycling 0.46:05.830
14 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0.46:07.630
15 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0.48:55.870
16 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.49:23.490
17 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 0.50:56.650
18 Aric Line The Bike Lane 0.50:58.530
19 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.46:00.000

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Markus Team BeyerAuto 0.45:53.940
2 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing 0.45:55.560
3 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 0.45:55.930
4 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 0.45:56.650
5 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 0.45:56.980
6 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0.45:58.530
7 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling 0.45:58.530
8 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.45:58.530
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.46:00.080
10 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.46:00.080
11 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0.46:08.690
12 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 0.46:09.910
13 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.46:11.570
14 Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly 0.46:14.760
15 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.49:20.700
16 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.50:45.490
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Denzil Hathway ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto 0.46:00.080
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0.46:10.640
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.46:11.570
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.48:37.030
5 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0.48:40.640
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.48:45.500
7 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 0.51:30.030
8 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club 0.51:34.890
DNF David Wilson Squadra Coppi

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.44:40.598
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 0.44:41.668
3 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC 0.44:41.908
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.44:46.798
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0.45:56.788
6 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 0.46:01.158
7 Nicole Raspa ABRT 0.46:06.998
8 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 0.46:12.148
DNF Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.44:47.838
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0.46:00.778
3 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 0.46:00.778
4 Creed Amy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.46:02.888
5 Shauna Sweet Team Sticky Fingers 0.47:32.678
6 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0.47:37.768
7 Tiffany Wise Artemis 0.47:38.768
8 Erica Blom Bike Rack Racing 0.50:32.168

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP 0.46:00.778
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0.46:01.158
3 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 0.46:40.598
4 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.48:47.978
5 Amanda Zayas U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0.49:15.748
6 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0.50:58.598
7 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0.50:59.068
8 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0.51:08.588
9 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0.51:19.658
10 Amelia Hight Bike Rack Racing 0.52:05.128
11 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 0.52:35.678
12 Natasha Calderwood bike rack racing 0.53:32.888
DNF Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with