These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4.25:34.000
2 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4.27:25.943
3 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 4.27:36.949
4 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 4.28:03.335
5 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4.28:11.429
6 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4.28:16.332
7 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4.28:17.724
8 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 4.28:28.089
9 Jacob King California Giant / Specialized 4.28:28.857
10 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty 2 Cycling Co. 4.28:30.233
11 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4.28:34.376
12 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 4.28:37.983
13 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 4.28:44.541
14 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco 4.28:48.313
15 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4.28:49.610
16 Alex Driscoll US Military Cycling Team 4.29:14.026
17 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 4.29:19.309
18 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4.29:30.389
19 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 4.29:45.329
20 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 4.29:46.063
21 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling 4.30:07.008
22 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 4.30:24.581
23 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 4.32:49.346
24 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4.34:01.703
25 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 4.34:51.474
26 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 4.35:31.800
27 Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor 4.35:33.295
28 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 4.37:43.712
29 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 4.39:19.040

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3.43:55.732
2 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle 3.44:49.944
3 Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru 3.44:50.796
4 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 3.45:19.333
5 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3.45:28.918
6 William Leet CRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 3.45:30.133
7 Adam Northup Bon Secours 3.45:33.125
8 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3.45:39.559
9 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3.45:45.277
10 Marcio O filho Miller School of Albemarle 3.45:46.000
11 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3.45:50.800
12 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 3.45:53.225
13 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle 3.45:57.706
14 Scott Mcgill 3.46:07.588
15 Phillip Truppelli Volharden 3.46:09.043
16 Andrew Fleming HPC/Bicycle Outfitters 3.46:19.541
17 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3.46:22.182
18 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 3.46:26.497
19 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3.46:27.994
20 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3.46:31.947
21 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 3.46:41.928
22 Oliver Harris Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 3.46:43.057
23 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3.46:47.368
24 Logan Jones-wilkins 3.47:22.839
25 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 3.47:28.048
26 Geoffrey Tiblin Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 3.48:08.600
27 Joel Waters 3.48:14.633
28 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 3.59:01.149
29 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4.00:13.016
30 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 4.00:14.915
31 Dennis Short CRFP/Spokes/Trek/PoWER 4.00:29.630
32 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 4.00:45.590
33 Gabe Morgan Endorphin Fitness/Bon Secours 4.00:45.953
34 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4.01:21.291
35 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE 4.01:26.070
36 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.01:29.634
37 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com 4.01:32.597
38 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4.02:12.133
39 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 4.02:45.966
40 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com 4.02:46.669
41 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru in manassas 4.03:01.644
42 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cycling Team 4.15:07.813
43 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.16:09.722
44 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 4.16:50.901

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3.06:39.691
2 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 3.06:40.493
3 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3.07:30.879
4 Matthew Robarge NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3.07:49.753
5 Luis Ventura 3.08:41.644
6 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling 3.09:00.382
7 An Ha C3-TWENTY2 CYCLING CO. 3.10:19.305
8 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 3.10:31.000
9 Fabrice Beaulieu Endorphin Fitness / Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 3.12:33.986
10 Robert Steele US Military Cycling Team 3.12:53.107
11 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 3.12:59.603
12 Homer Ailstock Bike Rack Racing 3.13:40.167
13 Andrew Mclaren 3.13:54.000
14 Daniel Wiggins 3.14:00.737
15 Jonathan Cencich Blue Ridge Cyclery 3.14:48.076
16 Joel Lozano US Military Cycling 3.33:02.016
17 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 3.36:01.997
18 Timothy Bouck 3.41:02.693

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 4.00:04.386
2 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4.00:05.958
3 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4.00:22.329
4 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4.00:53.924
5 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4.01:31.571
6 Richard Serton C3 TwentyTwenty Cycling 4.01:35.008
7 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4.01:43.828
8 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4.01:46.945
9 Austin Jackson Navy 4.01:49.551
10 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 4.01:53.963
11 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.02:07.772
12 Douglas Philippone evolution cycling p/b long & foster 4.02:23.672
13 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4.02:37.367
14 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4.03:14.371
15 Raul Rojas BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 4.03:34.033
16 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4.06:25.137
17 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4.07:36.480
18 Aric Line The Bike Lane 4.09:42.869
19 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 4.22:56.834

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 4.00:56.383
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 4.01:16.041
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.01:17.441
4 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling 4.01:18.910
5 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing 4.01:24.839
6 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 4.01:28.966
7 Neil Markus Team BeyerAuto 4.02:00.027
8 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4.02:05.841
9 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.02:23.373
10 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 4.02:36.712
11 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.02:45.377
12 Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly 4.02:45.639
13 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.02:57.986
14 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.05:33.230
15 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 4.05:52.827
16 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.08:20.112

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 4.02:08.386
2 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4.02:54.272
3 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto 4.02:57.484
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4.05:09.678
5 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4.05:27.396
6 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 4.06:48.425
7 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club 4.17:57.150
8 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 4.19:53.800

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3.26:37.156
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3.27:10.524
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 3.28:24.951
4 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC 3.28:30.604
5 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 3.29:47.957
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3.31:13.776
7 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 3.31:17.343
8 Nicole Raspa ABRT 3.32:03.067

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3.27:30.462
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 3.30:53.003
3 Creed Amy 3.30:55.710
4 Shauna Sweet Team Sticky Fingers 3.32:58.149
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3.33:24.937
6 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 3.33:29.148
7 Tiffany Wise Artemis 3.34:10.380
8 Erica Blom Bike Rack Racing 3.49:16.409

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP 3.31:08.596
2 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 3.33:12.498
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 3.34:18.587
4 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3.34:26.232
5 Amanda Zayas U.S. Military Endurance Sports 3.37:04.032
6 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3.38:36.513
7 Amelia Hight Bike Rack Racing 3.39:01.534
8 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3.39:02.747
9 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 3.39:10.659
10 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 3.45:32.706
11 Natasha Calderwood bike rack racing 3.50:22.907
12 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 3.59:56.809

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with