These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category: Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Myers 20:52
2 Steve Deboth 21:43
3 Tim Morgan 22:23
4 Timothy Pepin 22:25
5 James Thornton 23:04
6 Irvin Gordon 25:36:00
7 Jon Heydenreich 25:45:00
8 Lee Eckhart 26:00:00
9 Nick Kraszyk 27:32:00

Category: Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Howard 26:11:00
2 Charles Planck 32:37:00

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Siegel Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 14:31
2 Lewis Fellas 15:11
3 Chris Yura 15:11
4 Alec Babala 15:13
5 Lou Bregou 15:17
6 Erik Vandendries 16:04
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 16:04
8 Andrew Boxer 16:05
9 Ian Kola 16:05
10 Benjamin Koyle 16:05
11 Nicholas Fanaras 16:07
12 Matthew O'keefe 16:24
13 Jack Drizhal 16:31
14 Daniel Mccabe 16:32
15 Jason De lorme 16:46
16 Tim Tapply 16:54
17 Dan Schlieff 17:00
18 Lucas Gubinski 17:02
19 Tom Fagan 17:03
20 Bob Roldan 17:04
21 Ian Stratton 17:06
22 Chris Peabody 17:11
23 Mark Mccarthy 17:16
24 Joshua Altshuler 17:22
25 Evan Twarog 17:24
26 Len Engel 17:37
27 James Godbey 17:41
28 Alexander Bulger 17:43
29 Brett Rutledge 17:54
30 David Marti 18:00
31 Luke Okerlund 18:01
32 Matt Atterbury 18:02
33 Kevin Clark 18:03
34 David Davis 18:18
35 Peter Megdal 18:22
36 Ben Wolf 18:22
37 Casey Clarke 18:25
38 Don Alden 18:29
39 Russell Holden 18:41
40 Mark Coleman 18:42
41 Kurt Brouillette 18:50
42 Tom Coughlan 18:50
43 Jason Kurland 18:51
44 Matthew Peters 18:54
45 Gregory Costigan 19:00
46 Karl Klemm 19:06
47 David Burnett 19:15
48 Brett Howell 19:16
49 Anthony Codding 19:17
50 Michael Mccusker 19:20
51 James Purtell 19:32
52 Russell Heinold 19:34
53 Jeffrey Tufts 19:34
54 Dan West 19:42
55 Donald Albro 19:54
56 Chris Armen 20:01
57 Philip Karp 20:10
58 Eli Thorne-thomsen 20:16
59 William Skirkey 20:16
60 Kevin s Clark 20:21
61 Bob Treadwell 20:22
62 Ken Tessier 20:24
63 Jon Alford 20:35
64 Dan Ball 20:40
65 John Simpson 20:45
66 Tim Myers 20:52
67 Johnathan Lloyd jones 20:58
68 David Stearns 20:59
69 Michael Patterson 20:59
70 Jeremy Lester 21:04
71 Kris Collins 21:15
72 Steven King 21:19
73 Tom Haines 21:23
74 Reid Hanford 21:25
75 Lavelle Charles 21:27
76 Joe Ripley 21:30
77 Victor Gubinski 21:38
78 Steve Deboth 21:43
79 Tom Olds 21:45
80 Bob Green 21:54
81 Barry Lattuca 21:56
82 Bill Look 21:57
83 Cameron Hawley 21:59
84 Dick Tapply 21:59
85 Rick Lewis 22:06
86 Paul Leduc 22:10
87 Ken Milne 22:12
88 Peter Mcteague 22:13
89 Rick Hardy 22:16
90 Tim Morgan 22:23
91 Pierre Mcmahon 22:23
92 Timothy Pepin 22:25
93 Steve Armand 22:44
94 Richard Bourque 22:44
95 Don Metz 22:57
96 James Thornton 23:04
97 Michael Ashcroft 23:33
98 Jeffrey Wilson 23:37
99 John Robbins 23:39
100 Richard Moore 23:41
101 Jonathan Green 23:44
102 Liam Engel 24:01:00
103 Paul Paresky 24:08:00
104 Stephen Palmieri 24:16:00
105 Tom Harvanek 24:29:00
106 Peter Moriarty 24:46:00
107 Roger Haney 24:47:00
108 John Himmelsbach 24:57:00
109 Bruce Larson 25:02:00
110 Stephen Ackley-ortiz 25:03:00
111 Joe Kraskouskas 25:04:00
112 David Day 25:13:00
113 Lawrence Purtill 25:18:00
114 Walner Hernandez 25:29:00
115 Irvin Gordon 25:36:00
116 Jon Heydenreich 25:45:00
117 Dana Smith 25:49:00
118 James Kangas 25:49:00
119 Tom Shiffer 25:51:00
120 Matthew Belyea 25:53:00
121 William Morse 25:54:00
122 Lee Eckhart 26:00:00
123 Tom Kennedy 26:22:00
124 Daniel Ditommaso 26:30:00
125 Tom Doolittle 26:54:00
126 James Themig 27:01:00
127 Peter Heinold 27:24:00
128 Nick Kraszyk 27:32:00
129 Ted Kallman 28:22:00
130 Ted Mccarthy 28:59:00
131 Dennis Marino 29:18:00
132 Dean Collins 29:31:00
133 Michael Mccabe 29:42:00
134 Unknown Partic. 298 29:56:00
135 Pete Murphy 31:21:00
136 Mark Luders 33:37:00
137 David Otten 33:48:00
138 Zachary Brody 40:18:00

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Mcclintock 18:15
2 Alexa Gubinski 19:27
3 Amy Reynders 19:40
4 Saiya Remmler 20:31
5 Karen Nash 21:08
6 Heather Owens 21:22
7 Acmae El yacoubi 21:30
8 Diane Sagnella 22:05
9 Karen Purtill 22:18
10 Suzanne Berry 23:24
11 Renee Marino 23:51
12 Megan Bouchard 23:53
13 Donna Frankel 24:14:00
14 Mironda Meyer 25:00:00
15 Christina Toro 25:11:00
16 Rebecca Bostwick 25:24:00
17 Amanda Silva 26:57:00
18 Tabatha Collins 27:13:00
19 Kim Wheeler 30:08:00
20 Christine Jankins 30:14:00
21 Mary Ruane 30:23:00
22 Jill Atkinson 31:29:00
23 Sandra Flynn 31:44:00
24 Andrea Day 32:59:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with