These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
4 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Sara Stearns

Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernest Gallardo sr VOS Racing

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
2 Brian Szykowny
3 Don Chapin
4 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
6 Nicholas Jerabek SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Unknow Rider
8 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Chris Cain Cycle City Racing
10 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
11 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Jason Frost
13 Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling
4 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Cabales SJBC
6 Alexander Yermolovich
7 Jordy Malmberg
8 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
9 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
10 Dean Dealy Verge Sport
11 Brian Shuman SJBC

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing
2 Jordy Malmberg
3 Jefferey Osarczuk

Men Master 35+ 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Brian Heneghan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 Chris Cain Cycle City Racing
5 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
6 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
9 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Tim Granshaw
14 Bill Kerding
15 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
16 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Unknown Rider
18 Amin Tamariz Audi
19 Stephen Langone Audi
20 James Allen Audi
21 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
2 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4 Karl Schilling SJBC
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
6 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
DNF Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNF Brian Padgett Colavita Racing
DNF Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
6 Ed Moon
7 Chris Schille
8 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 Winson Hong Audi
10 Kjeld Christensen
11 Paris Loader
12 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing
13 Ernest Gallardo sr VOS Racing
14 Trent Eves
15 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
16 Sara Stearns

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorna Fortuna Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 Lindsay Platoshyn
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with