These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U
3 Jack Harris Cycle U
4 Spencer Nicholas

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Mitchell
2 Brennen Smith
3 Isaac Vandervliet

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Debellefeuille
2 Nikos Mills Garage Racing
3 Douglas Reid Team Steam
4 Mark Sherman
5 Brian Smith Blue Rooster
6 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
8 David Hills Garage Racing
9 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing
10 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero
11 Rob Campbell Green Bike Team
12 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling
13 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing
14 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing
15 Grant Berry

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Simone Audi
2 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing
4 Christopher Nelson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle
5 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing
6 Tim Belding
7 Mark Statema Emde Sports
8 Kent Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
9 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo
11 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club
12 Luke Astell EuroSports
13 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing
14 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
15 Sean Maginness Cycle U / Apex Racing
16 Scott Renda Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17 George Romer EuroSports
18 Benjamin Morin Baddlands Cycling Club
19 Paul Roberts EuroSports
20 Harrison Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing
21 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster
22 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing
23 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25 Juan Garcia
26 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 Chris Garcia
29 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
30 Alan Schmaltz
31 Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
32 Larry Baker Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle
33 David Bennett

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Randall Smith EuroSports
3 Sean Omahony
4 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo
5 Bryan Boldt Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Doug Perrin
7 John Harris Bikesport Racing
8 Eric Abbott Bikesale / VOLKL
9 Frank Venzke
10 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing
11 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
12 Craig Hammond Green Bike Team
13 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing
15 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL

Men Master 60+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle
2 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing
3 Jeffery Patterson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney
2 Danick Vandale
3 Jeffrey Werner
4 Dylan Davies
5 Oliver Evans
6 Dylan Cunningham
7 Theodore Schwartz HSP
8 Willem Boersma
9 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team
10 Cody Canning
11 Benjamin Rathkamp Broadmark Capital
12 Joel Taylor
13 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Brian Hitchcock HSP
15 Luke Ogden Audi
16 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Gregory Christian
18 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
19 Vincent Marcotte
20 Connor Wilson
21 David Gerth
22 Jake Perrin
23 Tavish Taylor Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 Jordan Landolt
25 Emile De rosnay
26 Geordie Morrison
27 Ty Andrews
28 Ben Bschaden
29 Devon Moonie
30 Mason Burtnik
31 Henri Deboever
32 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling
33 David Gillam
34 James Dean
35 Nathaniel Pitts HSP
36 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing
37 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing
38 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite
39 Joshua Kropf
40 Jonathan Wood
41 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
42 Jamie Stangeland
43 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing
44 Kevin Rokosh
45 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero
46 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
47 Nicholas Jones
48 Trevor Stothard

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing
2 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
3 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
4 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
5 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing
6 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing
7 Kevin Vaughn Wenatchee Valley Velo
8 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
9 Zac Strode Garage Racing
10 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing
11 Greg Hoglund HSP
12 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Keegan Rowe
14 Timothy D hines Audi
15 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
16 Ryan Golbeck
17 Bevan Moss
18 Andrew Shirey Audi
19 Jeremiah Arnold
20 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
21 Richie Frahm River City Red
22 Matthew Hornland
23 Jack Duncan Audi
24 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing
25 Dan Swanson HSP
26 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing
27 Ayden Young Audi
28 Jack Toland Audi
29 Brendan Cowley
30 Damien Waugh
31 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
32 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing
33 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
34 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing
35 Brian Clark HSP
36 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing
37 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
38 John Bruce Tacoma Bike Racing Team
39 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing
40 Jed Stremel Audi
41 Justin Resnick Cycle U / Apex Racing
42 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing
43 Peter Desrosier Bikesale / VOLKL
44 Jed Barden River City Red
45 Matthew Oseto Audi
46 Patrick Oneil River City Red
47 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
48 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
49 Erik Spring Audi

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
2 Daniel Olsen
3 Zachary Johnson Audi
4 Joseph Fritz iv
5 Conor Martin Norco
6 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo
7 Michael Baldus HSP
8 Michael Stobart
9 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing
10 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
11 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling
12 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing
13 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
14 Cole Paton
15 Jake Maedke
16 Jake Cullen
17 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
18 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19 Colin Mckenna Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 Caleb Ambroise
21 Chad Stellern WWU Cycling Team
22 Matthew Friesen
23 Alexander Perry HSP
24 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster
25 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing
26 Lauren Johnson
27 Nate Getzin
28 Owen Ala
29 Cass Dimitroff Shuksan Velo Club Race Team
30 Scott Gault
31 Thomas Bell Cycle U / Apex Racing
32 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing
33 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team
34 Andrew Funamoto
35 Matthew Seidel Audi
36 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
37 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
38 Jimmy Zhu Audi
39 Drew Van polen
40 Colin Corbin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
41 Seth Sivinski
42 Andrew Scherkus
43 Billy Hanson Bikesale / VOLKL
44 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
45 Dennis Williams Emde Sports
46 Roy Wakeman

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kia Van der vliet
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Poidevin
2 Justine Clift
3 Cady Chintis Garage Racing
4 Sarah Coney
5 Kristine Brynjolfson
6 Lise Grace Bikesale / VOLKL
7 Jennifer Gerth
8 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
9 Alysia Withers
10 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club
11 Heidi Wood Garage Racing
12 Emma Lujan
13 Theresa Harding Garage Racing
14 Sara Youmans Kryki Sports
15 Dave Aldersebaes Garage Racing
16 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
17 Morgan Cabot
18 Julie Robertson-zivin Garage Racing
19 Katharine Mccarthy
20 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / VOLKL
21 Chessa Adsitmorris
22 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club
23 Suzanne Hamilton
24 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health
26 Taldi Walter Team Group Health
27 Anne Marie kessler alki | rubicon

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Ouellet
2 Michele Schaeffer
3 Cara Machacek Team Group Health
4 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL
5 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health
6 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL
7 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 Camille Ala
9 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10 Christi Kenyon Bikesale / VOLKL
11 Victoria Lord Bikesale / VOLKL
12 Joyce Lagow
13 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health
14 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 Jackie Craver Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
16 Emily Katzberg

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with