These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 04:51.4
2 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 05:00.8
3 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 05:08.3
4 Travis Dorman Truly Spokin' 05:08.3
5 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 05:10.3
6 Andrew Luettgen Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 05:13.4
7 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 05:18.2
8 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 05:22.3
9 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Devo Team 05:22.4
10 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:26.8
11 Jed Young PCP Race Team 05:29.5

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Biehl Truly Spokin 05:10.6
2 Kenny Cox Velobrew 05:19.8
3 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 05:23.0
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling 05:27.0
5 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 05:27.7
6 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling 05:27.9
7 Asa Kramer-dickie Team Mission Source / NGCA 05:36.9
8 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 05:42.5

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gallagher Truly Spokin 05:31.9
2 Chad Hale Red Eye Velo 05:45.5
3 Jerry Totty Movedaddy.com 06:00.9
4 Walt Ingram PCP Race Team 06:19.1

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott Velobrew 04:40.1
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 04:43.1
3 Andrew Miller Velobrew 04:50.3
4 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 04:51.3
5 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 04:56.0
6 Travis Gibbon Velobrew 05:00.0
7 Ty Tagami L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 05:12.7
8 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 05:15.3
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 05:18.5
10 Nathan Rogut R & M 05:23.3

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 05:02.3
2 Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 05:12.5
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 05:15.4
4 Johnny Mayero Southern Crescent Cycling 05:33.1
5 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 05:39.6
6 Mark Thompson pcp race team 05:40.1
7 John Perry 05:41.0
8 Joshua Faine USMES 05:43.6
9 Merrill Smith Move Daddy.com 05:47.2
10 Dennis Moore PCP Race Team 05:50.2
11 Sean Donahue West Florida Wheelmen 05:58.9

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Duquette Dom 360 04:38.1
2 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team 04:41.9
3 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa 04:42.1
4 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing p/b Tom Williams BMW and MINI of Birmingham 04:42.6
5 Thomas Brown Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 04:42.8
6 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 04:46.1
7 Brad Neagos Lupus Racing Team 04:46.5
8 Adam Koble Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 04:47.0
9 Brock Mason Prima Tappa 04:48.9
10 Shane Braley DOM360.com 04:50.1
11 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage/Yourkey.com 04:51.1
12 Bruno Moreira aeropro power by axio 04:53.5
13 David Goodman UHC/706P U23 04:55.4
14 Austin Ulich UHC/706P U23 04:56.4
15 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 04:57.1
16 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Develoment Team 05:02.4
17 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 05:03.4
18 Said Assali Infinity Med-I-Spa/Tom Williams BMW 05:06.4
19 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:09.2
20 Robert Donovan Team DOM360 05:12.5
21 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:15.8
22 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage/Yourkey.com 05:18.0
23 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:25.9
24 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development 05:27.9
25 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage/Yourkey.com 05:28.7
26 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 06:27.6
27 Jake Silverberg Astellas 06:39.5
DNF Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project DNF
DNF Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen DNF

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Riniker robson forensic/Hilton head-Subaru 05:48.5
2 Sarah Dudley Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 05:50.8
3 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 05:54.2
4 Roxanne Smith Infinity Cycling 06:26.6
5 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling 06:34.6
6 Mallory Bryan R&M 06:54.1

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel 05:14.4
2 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 05:31.6
3 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing 05:38.9
4 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic 05:43.9
5 Holly Beard DelaFina 05:50.1
6 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 05:57.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with