These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
2 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega
3 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
5 Christopher Collins WALMART
6 Dennis Thibodeau Outspokin' Augusta
7 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Develoment Team
8 Robert Donovan Team DOM360
9 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega
10 Unknown Rider

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent
2 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi
3 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
4 Dylan Cantrell ASHEVILLE YOUTH CYCLING TEAM
5 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espress
6 Taylor Davis Ride On Bikes
7 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team
8 Kristopher Sally Upstate Jr Cycling/ Les Amis Ca
9 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Devo Team
10 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi
11 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
12 Jonathan Hauck
13 Albert Mallari Velobrew Cycling Club
14 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
15 Jed Young PCP Race Team
16 Christopher Olson Velobrew
17 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team
18 Scott Morris Scenic City Velo
19 Tracy Honeycutt Free-Flite Masters

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Cox Velobrew
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Kevin O'donnell Nautical Gnar Track Team p/b Sn
4 Perry Taylor Globalbike
5 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Jason Abell Ride On Bikes
7 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
8 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
9 Greg Malautea Velocity Racing & Cycling
10 Asa Kramer-dickie Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling
12 Blake Wilson Frazier Cyaling
13 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling
14 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles
15 Matthew Murawski Ride on Bikes
16 Russell Tuten PCP Racing
17 Samuel Gauspohl
18 Christopher Benson Les Amis/Up State Junior Cyclin
19 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
20 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling
21 Bryan Thornton Velocity Racing
22 Connor Benson Les Amis/Upstate Jr. Cycling
23 Davis Bell RedEye Velo
24 Justin Biehl Truly Spokin
25 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
26 Mario Rodriguez Southern Crescent Cycling
27 Brian Mcgarvey velobrew

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hale Red Eye Velo
2 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing
3 Daniel Paniconi
4 Jerry Totty Movedaddy.com
5 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Club Team
6 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Eric Thiele PRC
8 Alan Sanders
9 Jacob Gallagher Truly Spokin
10 Campbell Dixon UGA
11 Walt Ingram PCP Race Team

Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Thornton FloridaVelo
2 Owen Shott Velobrew
3 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
5 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing
6 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Develoment p/B Mega
7 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
8 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
9 Ty Tagami L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
10 Travis Gibbon Velobrew
11 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
13 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
14 Gregory Smith Velocity Racing Team
15 Mike Buechel hollander/benelux racing
16 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
17 Carter Schmeck
18 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle
19 Jason Davis RedEye Velo
20 Andrew Miller Velobrew
21 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
22 Aaron Guyer Red Eye Velo
23 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy
24 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
25 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
26 Damien Dunn Peachtree Bikes
27 Nello Teer North Georgia Cycling Associati
28 William Sellers Savannah Wheelmen

Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
2 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling
3 Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSu
4 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
5 Brian Mcgarvey velobrew
6 Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
7 Greg Malautea Velocity Racing & Cycling
8 Mark Thompson pcp race team
9 Mario Rodriguez Southern Crescent Cycling
10 Johnny Mayero Southern Crescent Cycling
11 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
12 John Perry
13 Joshua Faine USMES
14 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Club Team
15 Selby Holler
16 Merrill Smith Move Daddy.com
17 Sean Donahue West Florida Wheelmen
18 Kim Cantrell Bike Town
19 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Charles Polmatier Birmingham Bicycle
21 Bryan Thornton
22 James Hurst
23 Dennis Moore PCP Race Team

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
2 Joshua Thornton FloridaVelo
3 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
4 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
5 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team
6 Adam Koble Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
7 Shane Braley DOM360.com
8 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Developme
9 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yo
10 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espress
11 Hector F. aguilar Southern Crescent Cycling
12 Thomas Brown Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
13 Brad Neagos Lupus Racing Team
14 Jake Silverberg Astellas
15 Cody Sandford FloridaVelo
16 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
17 Tanner Hurst Walmart
18 Kent Wheeler PCP Race Team
19 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Osias Lozano Robson forensics/ hilton head c
21 Brock Mason Prima Tappa
22 David Duquette Dom 360
23 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen
24 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
25 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Developme
26 James Thompson RedEye Velo
27 Said Assali Infinity Med-I-Spa/Tom Williams
28 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
29 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development
30 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport
31 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing
32 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Developme
33 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
34 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
35 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Developme
36 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
37 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b Yo
38 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing p/b Tom William
39 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
40 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
41 Brian Hill Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
42 Austin Ulich Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
43 Tommy Schubert Extract Coffee Rocket Espresso
44 Bruno Moreira aeropro power by axio

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mckinnon J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
2 Sarah Dudley Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Heather Riniker robson forensic/Hilton head-Sub
4 Ariel Burgess Argon18
5 Sharon Smith DelaFina Racing
6 Rebekah Hope DelaFina
7 Allison Sowers Hilton Head Cycling Inc/Hilton
8 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head/Robson Forensics
9 Roxanne Smith Infinity Cycling
10 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling
11 Elizabeth Taylor PCP Racing
12 Mallory Bryan R&M

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Holly Beard DelaFina
3 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo
4 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fas
5 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing
6 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic
7 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team
8 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
9 Kathryn Clark PCP Racing
10 Allison Sowers Hilton Head Cycling Inc
11 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
12 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with