These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
3 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Thomas Gaines Volharden
5 Joel Stewart
6 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Inc
8 Aaron Whalen Kenosha Velosport Inc
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Ryan Buckson
6 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
7 Steven Friederich
8 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
9 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Mcwhorter Colavita Racing
2 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Adam Opolka
4 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
5 Parker Mccoll
6 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Charles Mathison
8 Josh Bebeau
9 Paul Kiedrowski
10 Adam Storey
11 Michael Spek
12 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Dakota Horton Kenosha Velosport Inc
DNF Ryan Riehm

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Jonathan Heile
3 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
4 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
6 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
8 Brent Emery Emerys.com
DNF Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Aaron Whalen

Men 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jacob Zondlak Kenosha Velosport Inc

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
4 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Dakota Horton Kenosha Velosport Inc
6 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
7 John Van susteren LAPT CC
8 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
9 Todd Miller
10 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Brent Emery Emerys.com

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Corey Sepanski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
10 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
11 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
12 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Mcwhorter Colavita Racing
2 Ross Adams Team Velocause
3 Paul Kiedrowski
4 Jason Bentley
5 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
7 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
8 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Art Hicks V.C. Bikesport
10 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
6 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Lucy Foss Kenosha Velosport

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
2 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Stephanie Moffett Hollander RDC
4 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Lucy Foss Kenosha Velosport
6 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Inc
7 Evelyn Zondlak Kenosha Velosport Inc

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Evelyn Zondlak Kenosha Velosport Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with