These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 25:12.51
2 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 25:19.58
3 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 25:53.65
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 26:00.49
5 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 26:10.32
6 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 28:24.00

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 26:50.49
2 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 26:53.97
3 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 27:21.04
4 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 27:27.20
5 Rich Carolan High Gear/Trek/WW 27:48.49
6 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 27:49.95
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 27:56.62
8 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 28:07.39
9 Joshua Salit hatchmap cycling 28:54.61
10 Nicola Salese 29:47.73
11 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 29:54.54
12 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 30:03.95
13 John Carlton Liberty Cycle, Inc. 30:10.37
14 James Griffin 30:55.46
15 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 31:22.35
16 Glenn Jankowitz 31:58.95
DNF Randy Locklair hatchmap cycling

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 35:42.65
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 35:50.46
3 Martin Deluhery 45:10.70

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen 29:33.86
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 30:29.90
3 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 33:02.28
4 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 41:47.22

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF 57:18.24

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports, LLC 25:36.06
2 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 26:09.63
3 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB 27:15.73
4 Eric Fredericks Team Skyline Masters 29:29.47
5 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop 30:01.60
DNF Sang-hoon Kim

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 24:50.56
2 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 25:20.21
3 David Hussey Five Four Sports 25:27.30
4 Ralf Warmuth 25:47.68
5 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 26:45.03
6 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 26:52.93
7 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 26:55.55
8 Dean Molle PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 27:00.85
9 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 27:28.25
10 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:53.80
11 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling 27:56.00
DNF Doug Hover Cycles 54
DNF Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 26:07.19
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 26:38.22
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 26:47.70
4 John Dalzell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 27:09.68
5 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 27:10.89
6 Richard Wolf Foundation 27:29.33
7 Ted Slack QCW Cycling 28:14.79
8 Benedict Rocco PS Racing/BTB 29:26.33
9 Don Clapp Team ProPower Coaching 29:44.23
10 Steve Justice PS Racing/BTB 30:30.37
11 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 30:47.06
12 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 30:59.07
13 Christopher Byrne 34:52.62

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:00.70
2 John Cusick Cycles 54 29:44.20
3 Joseph Schiavo PS Racing/BTB 32:39.95
4 Attila Neszmelyi 35:13.18
5 Lewis Fischman 35:46.69

Men Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 25:51.25
2 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 26:45.43
3 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 27:04.40
4 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:16.61
5 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 27:25.21
6 Eric Thorek Viking Racing 28:16.26
7 Chris Dawson 28:40.04
8 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 28:42.90
9 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop 28:56.49
10 Joji Matsushima 29:06.51
11 John Piper Viking Racing 29:11.35
12 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 29:25.91
13 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 29:35.47
14 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 30:03.11
15 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 30:20.80
16 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle, Inc. 30:33.68
17 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 31:02.76
18 Dan Marion 31:10.63
19 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 31:19.14
20 Charlie Muller 31:28.78
21 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club 31:34.00
22 Joseph Emde 31:52.90
23 Leonard Vellucci 31:54.81
24 William Nobes Team Atlantic 32:38.39
25 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo 33:07.98
26 Todd Potter hatchmap cycling 35:21.87
27 James Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 38:58.27
28 Frank Stout BiciSport Cycling Club 1:02:26.98
DNF Greg Huneke
DNF Bj Olson Century Road Club Assoc

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 30:42.40
2 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 31:15.44
3 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 31:34.78
4 Michele Bernich 33:11.22
5 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 34:03.80
6 Denise Scala 34:43.45
7 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen 37:21.41
8 Patricia Withington GSVA - Masters 39:14.39
9 Ariana Cruz 41:57.67
DNF Diane Elmore

Women Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club 31:37.80
2 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 32:34.78
3 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 33:07.39
4 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 33:27.66
5 Audrey Wendolowski Riptide Cycling 33:32.09
6 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 35:31.86
7 Madeleine Hanley Somerset Wheelmen 35:34.21
8 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 36:04.36
9 Karen Clark 40:46.64
10 Natalie Kiernan 44:07.10

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 28:31.15
2 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized 29:34.83
3 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 30:09.35
4 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 31:49.02
5 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 34:31.39
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 34:39.51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with