These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 1:05:10
2 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:05:11
3 Craig Polston Projekt 1:05:11
4 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:05:11
5 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 1:05:11
6 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:05:12
7 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:12
8 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:05:12
9 David Van horn Projekt 1:05:12
10 Corey Knowles TBS Racing 1:05:12
11 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:05:12
12 Chris Tirone Team Finish Strong/BBC 1:05:12
13 Mark Goveia St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:05:13
14 Garnett lee Abbey Erace Cancer 1:05:13
15 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Distillery. 1:05:13
16 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:05:14
17 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 1:05:14
18 Steven Wells 5 and 20 1:05:14
19 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 1:05:14
20 James Costello team bert's bikes 1:05:14
21 Bryan Delio 5 & 20 1:05:14
22 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 1:05:15
23 Dan Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 1:05:16
24 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheelworks 1:05:17
25 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:05:19
26 Yuri Hrycaj ncch p/b Dec express 1:05:22
27 Ben Barnhardt Projekt 1:05:30
28 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:05:44
29 Timothy Bouchard Projekt 1:05:57
30 Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing 1:05:57
31 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC 1:06:07
32 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:06:32
33 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:05:31
DNF James Cowle Independent Health
DNF Brian Rohr Projekt
DNF Edward Mergler Five & 20
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt
DNF Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt
DNF Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Adam Trost TBS Racing

Men Category 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony R mueckl Campus WheelWorks 0:40:12
2 Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 0:41:09
3 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:41:10
4 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:41:10
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:41:10
6 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:41:10
7 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:41:10
8 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:41:10
9 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:41:10
10 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:10
11 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:10
12 Stephen D'amico GVCC 0:41:10
13 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:41:11
14 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 0:41:11
15 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:41:11
16 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:41:11
17 Adam Wojcik Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:41:11
18 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:11
19 Jonathan Bobowicz 0:41:12
20 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:41:12
21 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:41:13
22 Christopher Whalen Toms Pro Bike 0:41:13
23 Robert Sobon 0:41:13
24 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:41:13
25 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 0:41:15
26 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:41:15
27 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:16
28 Gregory Knox GVCC 0:41:17
29 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 0:41:17
30 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:41:18
31 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:41:19
32 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Clubg 0:41:19
33 Robert Piscatelli Campus 0:41:19
34 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 0:41:27
35 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:40:47
36 Robert Panek GVCC 0:40:47
37 Brandon Copeland Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:47
38 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 0:40:47
39 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 0:40:47
40 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:40:48
41 William Cuthbert 0:40:50
42 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 0:41:27
43 Cory Burch Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:43
44 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:40:51
45 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 0:40:48
46 Gregg Metz Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:50
47 Ryan Schmidt Campus WheelWorks 0:37:44
DNF Jay Mcfadden Campus Wheelworks
DNF Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif

Women Category 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:28:50
2 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:28:51
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:28:51
4 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:28:51
5 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:28:51
6 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:28:52
7 Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart 0:28:52
8 Melany Arrison TBS Racing Systems p/b Champion Systems/BBC 0:28:52
9 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling lub Inc 0:28:53
10 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:28:54
11 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:28:58
12 Lynn Lawrence Nickel City Cycles 0:28:45
13 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 0:28:45
14 Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:28:09
15 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 0:28:28
16 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:28:08
17 Iris Shore Campus 0:28:20
18 Victoria Davis Tom's Pro Bike 0:06:49
19 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:06:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with