These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrei Cismas
2 Rico Robinson
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
5 Tyler Poore

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
3 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
4 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
5 Cody Sebo PSIMET Racing
6 Katherine Schafer Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
7 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
2 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
3 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
5 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
7 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
8 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
10 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
11 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
12 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
13 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
14 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
17 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
19 Gregory Nash Project5 Racing
20 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
21 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
DNF Matthew Schweiker Heritage Race Club
DNF Tim Gehr Bicycle Heaven

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pavlovcik
2 Dane Murphy
3 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
4 Thomas Torbik
5 Dominic Cozzi Team INTENT
6 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Mason Switzer Lucky brake
8 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
9 Bob Main UPB Cycling
10 Scot Weidenaar Roll: Racing
11 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Marty Merritt
13 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
14 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
15 Michael Brady
16 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
17 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Shane Mcquillan PSIMET Racing
20 Luther Gulseth Team INTENT
21 Rory Craig
22 Xingda Zhai LifeLine Racing Team
23 John Meyer PSIMET Racing
24 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
25 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
26 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Joe Sullivan Team Higher Gear
28 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Flicek
2 Roy Bliley Washington University in St. Louis
3 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
4 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
5 Steven Bromiel
6 Nikolay Spasov Team Barbarians
7 John Kingry
8 John Oconnell
9 Edward Dutczak
10 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Matt Murphy Team INTENT
12 Eric Scharlow PSIMET Racing
13 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
14 Gary Ives

Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Main UPB Cycling
2 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
3 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
4 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
5 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
6 Brian Dunlavy
7 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
8 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing
9 Shane Mcquillan PSIMET Racing
10 Bryan Scheel
11 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
12 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Racing Team
13 Rory Craig
14 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
15 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
16 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Edward Dutczak
18 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
2 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
3 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
4 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Adam Prink xXx Racing
6 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
7 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
9 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
10 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
11 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Brian Kwak LifeLine Racing Team
13 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
14 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
2 Paul Swinand
3 Marc Zionts Club Bicicletta
4 Scott Pearson
5 Ken Krebs Team INTENT
6 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
7 Tom Berry Bicycle Heaven
8 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
2 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
5 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
6 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
8 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
10 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
11 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
12 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
13 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
14 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
15 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
16 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
17 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
19 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
20 Marc Moeller Bike Heaven
21 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
22 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
23 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
24 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
25 Tyler George xXx Racing
26 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
27 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
28 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
30 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
31 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 Ben Omalley EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
DNF Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
DNF Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Smith * Tenspeed Hero
2 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
4 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
5 Sydney Guagliardo
6 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
7 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
10 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
11 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
12 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
3 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
4 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Lori Hinds
6 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
7 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
8 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
11 Sarah Gulseth Team INTENT
12 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
13 Liz Kestler PSIMET Racing
DNF Arianna Schafer Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Women Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
2 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
3 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
4 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
5 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with