These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys and Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabel Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.

Junior Boys and Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
3 Sarah Crovella Onondaga CC

Men 40+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11
2 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing
3 Marc Brazeau Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
4 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING
5 Brian Heneghan Zoca p/b Halo
6 Jeffrey Abulencia Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team

Men 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall
2 James Walker Team Placid Planet
3 David Faso Bike Loft East
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
5 Richard Karaz GS MVBC
6 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling
7 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
8 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
9 Kees Louws to wheels
10 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
11 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
12 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC
13 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
14 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme
15 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo

Men 60+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery
2 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
4 Chris Welch GS MVBC
5 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery
6 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
7 Allan Bates BCA/Linen

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School
2 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing
3 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo
5 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
6 David Baar POC+Ritte
7 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
8 Benjamin Patton CNYC NYCM Insurance
9 Joe Olgin campus wheel rks
10 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists
12 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development
13 Charles Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
14 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
15 Antoine Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team
3 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club
4 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
5 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing
6 Clinton Hoy Hammer Nutrition
7 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team
8 Scott Cimato TBS Racing
9 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing
10 Nicolas Regis PoloVelo Opto-Touraine P/b Trek
11 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CYCLES
12 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Developement Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Wood
2 Matt Ronan Independent Health
3 Jase Briggs
4 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling
5 Tylor Brown SVVC
6 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team
7 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team
8 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Racing
9 Lucas Perez
10 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team
11 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
12 Ken Birchenough
13 Toby Heath Bike Loft East
14 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
15 Patrick Coyne

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin King OBC
2 Genaro Manzano Team Biker's Choice

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club
2 Cameron Mcphaden Queen's University
3 Robert Hargrove Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes
4 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
5 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci
6 Ben Andrew Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes
7 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci
8 Anthony Barrette Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes
9 Brian Trafford Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme Development
10 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
11 Philippe Lanthier Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
12 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci
13 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com
14 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vlo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
15 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci
16 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
17 Gevan Samuel Ride with Rendall p/b biemme
18 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Development
19 Samuel Prigny Transport Lacombe/Devinci
20 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
21 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek
22 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe Devinci
23 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies
2 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media
3 Nancy Bailey FinKraft men's Cycling
4 Amanda Schevers
5 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media
2 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheel rks
3 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
4 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap
5 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Bike Loft East
6 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
7 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles
8 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles
9 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth
10 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/LCC

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus
2 Katherine Maine The Cyclery- Opus
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC
4 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
5 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with