These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys and Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabel Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 17:46
2 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 17:46
3 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 17:46

Junior Boys and Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 15:40
2 Andrew Chu Star Track 15:52
3 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 16:58
4 Sarah Crovella Onondaga CC 17:23

Men 40+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Heneghan Zoca p/b Halo 59:35
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 41:45
2 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 41:45
3 Fred Perez Non 41:46
4 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 41:46
5 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 41:47
6 John Compton Empire Brewing 41:47
7 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 41:47
8 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 41:47
9 Marc Brazeau Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 41:48
10 William Nicholson Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:48
11 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling 41:49
12 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 41:49
13 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:59
14 Greg Low MaxPower Cycling LAP DN

Men 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 33:09
2 David Hoag GVCC - BikeZone Dansville Collision 33:09
3 Kees Louws to wheels 33:10
4 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 33:10
5 James Walker Team Placid Planet 33:10
6 Peter Hoag GVCC - BikeZone Dansville Collision 33:10
7 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 33:10
8 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 33:10
9 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 33:10
10 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 33:10
11 David Faso Bike Loft East 33:11
12 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 33:11
13 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 33:11
14 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 33:12
15 Greg Low MaxPower Cycling 33:12
16 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 33:12
17 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower Dante's OCC 33:12
18 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 33:13
19 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 33:20
20 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 33:24
21 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 33:57

Men 60+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 33:10
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 33:11
3 Clifford Six Team Syracuse Bicycle Breaking Away Bicycles 33:11
4 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 33:13
5 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 33:15
6 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 33:18
7 William Dowling BBC 33:20
8 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear rks Cyclery 33:20
9 John Hawley TEAM AURORA 33:24

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 41:45
2 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 41:45
3 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:45
4 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:46
5 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 41:46
6 Joe Olgin campus wheel rks 41:46
7 Frederick Gates Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 41:47
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 41:47
9 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 41:47
10 Antoine Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:48
11 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel rks 41:48
12 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 41:48
13 Alexis Legault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:48
14 Charles Ct Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:49
15 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 41:49
16 James Cowle Independent Health 41:49
17 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 41:51
18 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 41:51
19 Benjamin Patton CNYC NYCM Insurance 41:53
20 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development 42:19
21 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 42:25
22 David Baar POC+Ritte LAP DN
23 Genaro Manzano Team Biker's Choice LAP DN

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 32:44
2 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 32:45
3 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 32:45
4 Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team 32:45
5 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 32:45
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team 32:45
7 Anthony Marsilio Montclair Bikery Colavita Developement Team 32:45
8 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 32:45
9 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 32:45
10 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 32:45
11 Nicolas Regis PoloVelo Opto-Touraine P/b Trek 32:45
12 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CYCLES 32:46
13 Clinton Hoy Hammer Nutrition 32:47
14 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 32:47
15 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Clubg 32:47
16 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 32:50
17 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 32:52
18 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes 32:58
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 32:59
20 Amenh Tsan Independent 32:59
21 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter 32:59
22 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter 33:00
23 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 33:06

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jase Briggs 27:22
2 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 27:24
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatemala 27:24
4 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team 27:24
5 Don Macphail Cycles London 27:24
6 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 27:24
7 Matt Ronan Independent Health 27:25
8 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 27:25
9 Jake Meyers 27:25
10 Gregory Knox GVCC 27:25
11 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 27:25
12 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 27:26
13 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 27:26
14 Daniel Lee Grey Ghost Bikes 27:27
15 Lucas Perez 27:28
16 Robert Panek GVCC 27:30
17 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 27:30
18 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 28:20
19 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 28:40
20 Ken Birchenough 28:40
21 Toby Heath Bike Loft East 28:40
22 Tim Doyle 28:41

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 32:44
2 Dustin King OBC 32:45
3 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport 32:52
4 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Mult-Sport Racing 32:58
5 Tom Knight Central New York Cycling 33:06

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc-antoine Brassard Polo Vlo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 59:35
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 59:31
2 Jean Sebastien perron Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:32
2 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:36
3 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci 59:32
3 Anthony Barrette Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:38
4 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/ GVCC 59:39
4 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci 59:32
5 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 59:33
5 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath 59:39
6 Robert Hargrove Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:33
6 Christopher Tirone Finish Strong 59:39
7 Guillaume Lafleur Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 59:40
7 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 59:33
8 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 59:40
8 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 59:33
9 Julian Georg Syracuse University 59:33
9 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 59:40
10 Samuel Prigny Transport Lacombe/Devinci 59:41
10 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 59:33
11 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 59:41
11 Frederic Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 59:33
12 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 59:42
12 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 59:33
13 Cameron Mcphaden Queen's University 59:33
13 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insurance 59:43
14 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 59:34
14 Benjamin Chartrand Transport Lacombe Devinci 59:44
15 Ben Andrew Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:35
15 Shawn Clarke Sant Universelle // Marin Bikes 59:44
16 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 59:45
16 Philippe Lanthier Polo Velo - OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek 59:35
17 Gevan Samuel Ride with Rendall p/b biemme 59:50
18 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Development 59:55

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schevers 41:02
2 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 41:02
3 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 41:02
4 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 41:02
5 Laine Sefick Team ROG 41:03
6 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team LAP DN
7 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies LAP DN
8 Nancy Bailey FinKraft men's Cycling LAP DN
9 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx/Zuck Bikes LAP DN

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 26:31
2 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheel rks 26:32
3 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 26:33
4 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 26:33
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 26:33
6 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycles 26:33
7 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Bike Loft East 26:40
8 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 27:42
9 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 27:48
10 Candace Searing 27:52
11 Christa Jeavons 27:53

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 29:14

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 39:31
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 40:06
3 Katherine Maine The Cyclery- Opus 41:15
4 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 41:42
5 Catherine Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 41:42
6 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing LAP DN

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with