These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 26:07.0
2 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 27:05.0
3 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling 27:08.0
4 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 27:10.0
5 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 27:37.0
6 Meredith Stowe christie Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 28:01.0
7 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 28:58.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 27:32.0
2 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 28:49.0
3 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club 29:06.0
4 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling 29:20.0
5 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 29:20.0
6 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 29:38.0
7 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 29:59.0

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 24:14.0
2 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 25:28.0
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 25:59.0
4 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:09.0
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 26:29.0
6 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 26:48.0
7 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of cycling 28:01.0
8 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 28:24.0
9 Charlotte Hart ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec 28:28.0
10 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team 28:45.0
11 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 28:52.0
12 Erika Donald Velo Bella - Specialized 30:29.0
13 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing 30:52.0
14 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing 31:30.0
15 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 35:21.0

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 25:22.0
2 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 26:01.0
3 Maryann Levenson SJBC 26:06.0
4 Andi Smith SJBC 27:26.0

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Brooks Velo Bella 27:26.0
2 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 27:26.0
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:26.0

Women Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 24:40.0
2 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 25:41.0
3 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing 26:16.0
4 Aliya Traficante 27:19.0
5 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Freewheel 29:19.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with