These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 39:16.0
2 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 39:43.0
3 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 41:35.0
4 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 42:03.0
5 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling 42:05.0
6 Meredith Stowe christie Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 42:48.0
7 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 43:21.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 39:26.0
2 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 43:01.0
3 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 44:10.0
4 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 46:15.0
5 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club 47:28.0
6 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling 50:53.0
7 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 53:03.0

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 37:58.0
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:26.0
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 40:31.0
4 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 40:40.0
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:09.0
6 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 42:35.0
7 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of cycling 45:38.0
8 Charlotte Hart ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec 45:54.0
9 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 47:40.0
10 Erika Donald Velo Bella - Specialized 47:57.0
11 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 49:15.0
12 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team 50:57.0
13 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing 53:51.0
14 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing 55:41.0
15 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 03:20.0

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 37:58.0
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 40:35.0
3 Maryann Levenson SJBC 43:58.0
4 Andi Smith SJBC 45:27.0

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Brooks Velo Bella 45:04.0
2 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 49:15.0
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 05:24.0

Women Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 37:42.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Freewheel 37:42.0
3 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:00.0
4 Aliya Traficante 42:33.0
5 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing 46:01.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with