These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 57:31.0
2 Meredith Stowe christie Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 57:38.0
3 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 57:43.0
4 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 57:55.0
5 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling 57:58.0
6 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 57:58.0
7 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 59:00.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 07:42.0
2 Jill Huyette Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 09:19.0
3 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club 11:54.0
4 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 25:06.0
5 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 25:06.0
6 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling 44:33.0
7 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 01:15.0

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 59:45.0
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 59:50.0
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 01:09.0
4 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 01:22.0
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 04:06.0
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17:44.0
7 Charlotte Hart ZOCA-Colnago p/b Novatec 17:44.0
8 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 17:54.0
9 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 26:48.0
10 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team 58:27.0
11 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing 10:25.0
12 Erika Donald Velo Bella - Specialized 10:25.0
13 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 10:25.0

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 52:40.0
2 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 52:45.0
3 Maryann Levenson SJBC 25:21.0
4 Andi Smith SJBC 28:06.0

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Brooks Velo Bella 35:55.0
2 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 40:27.0
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19:23.0

Women Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 40:28.0
2 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 51:24.0
3 Aliya Traficante 54:30.0
4 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Freewheel 54:40.0
5 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing 04:45.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with