These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
2 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
3 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
5 Ryan Chester
6 Paul Collins Matrix Cycling Club
7 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
8 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Cycling
9 Jackson Lewis Matrix Cycling Club
10 Andrew Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Brandt Dallas BIke Works
2 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
3 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
4 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
6 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Pieter Waters Dark Horse Racing
8 Eric Staley Cadence Cyclery

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
2 Travis Tindle swcc
3 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
4 James Murff

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
3 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
2 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Cameron Lowery
4 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing
5 Barret Richardson Panda Racing Development
6 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
7 John Gillum Panda Racing Development
8 John Bain GS Tenzing
9 Jesus Chaparro Dallas BIke Works
10 Beau Lee DNA Racing
11 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Graham
2 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
3 Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
5 Ryan Weeks
6 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
7 William Watts Panda Racing Development
8 Ian Scott Cadence Cyclery
9 Wayne London Dark Horse Racing
10 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
11 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Boatman Southern Elite
2 Gunnar Scheck Matrix Cycling Club
3 Caleb Coleman Cadence Cyclery
4 Buddy Lightfoot
5 James Wolff Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Kirk Sullivan
7 Alan Rosenthal
8 Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling

Men Open P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing
4 Sergio Zamudio rocha
5 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
7 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM
8 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
10 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen
11 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
12 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
13 William martin ? Shred Monster
14 James Fowler Team Undiscovered
15 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
17 Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
18 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing

Women Juniors Open P/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Zoe Wall Crest/RBM Racing
3 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing

Women Open P/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
3 Jenny Park River City Market Racing
4 Andrea Buttine Dallas Racing
5 Janicke Gunvaldsen
6 Laurel Rathbun
7 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Cathryn Watson
9 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
10 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Rebecca Forsyth Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with