These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-22 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team
4 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM
5 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team
7 James Fowler Team Undiscovered
8 Carlo Villarreal Volharden
9 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
10 Robby Ketterhagen U23 Development Team
11 Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Zachary Carlson UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes

Men 23-29 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Padilla
2 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ Racing
3 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing
4 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
5 Zack Allison Elevate Elite Cycling Team
6 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
7 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
8 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
9 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
10 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
11 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
12 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
13 Brady Reed
14 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
15 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
16 Mitchell Sides Elevate Elite Cycling Team
17 William martin ? Shred Monster
18 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing
19 Russell Terry Dark Horse Racing
20 Connor Sallee
21 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
22 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery

Men 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
2 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team
3 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Paul Papin Bike Lab
5 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
7 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
8 Jonathan Hughes 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
9 Nathan Winkelmann Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
10 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
11 Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
12 Victor Prieto
13 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
14 Brendan Sharpe 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
15 Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
16 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
17 Brandon Proctor
18 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown

Men 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
3 Leonardo Frayre
4 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
6 John Mckelvy Dallas Bike Works
7 Jesus Chaparro Dallas BIke Works
8 Tony Steward Bike Lab
9 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
10 David Angeles Matrix/RBM
11 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Adin Jose
3 Henry Ballard Matrix Cycling Club
4 Ryan Chester
5 Dallas Gere ChristianCycling
6 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
7 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
8 Preston Buell Dallas Racing
9 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
10 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
11 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
12 Julian Larkin Rockwall Racing
13 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
15 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
16 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Cycling
17 Andrew Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
18 Max Naukam
19 Mautai Odongo Dark Horse Racing
20 Sam Hentschel GS Tenzing
21 Adam Haver T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
2 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
4 Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
6 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Dark Horse Racing
7 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
8 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
9 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
10 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles
11 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
12 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
13 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
14 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
15 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
17 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
18 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling
19 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
20 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
21 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
22 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
23 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
24 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
25 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
26 Dylan Goosen
27 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
28 Jackson Lewis Matrix Cycling Club
29 Jay Shisler Rockwall Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Racing
2 Loren Graham
3 Royce Walston Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
4 James Wolff Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Mark Brandt Dallas BIke Works
6 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
7 Scott Ellison Mirage
8 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
9 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
10 Nicholas Stone Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Jason Peterson Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Chuck Terrell Texas Pro Health Racing
13 Tim Jones
14 Scott Mckenzie Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
15 Sonny Williams
16 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
17 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
18 David Simcoe Mirage
19 Daniel Tinklepaugh Matrix Cycling Club
20 Brian Barrett Dallas BIke Works
21 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dawdy ELBOWZ Racing
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
3 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Simon Essl ELBOWZ Racing
6 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
7 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
8 Jason Mccombs Cadence Cyclery
9 Steve Dodge Dallas BIke Works
10 Loren Graham
11 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
12 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team
13 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
15 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Chris Hunt GS Tenzing
17 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
18 Edgar Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
20 James Murff
21 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
22 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
23 Brad Hess Crest/RBM Racing
24 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
25 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
26 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
27 Bret Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
28 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing
29 Derek Cooley Crest/RBM Racing
30 Rob Gray Shama Cycles
31 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
32 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
33 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team
34 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
36 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
37 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing
38 Adam Spears Mirage
39 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
40 James Jones Mirage
41 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
42 Travis Tindle swcc
43 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing
44 Brandon Cunningham Gulf Coast Cycling Association
45 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
46 Frank Karbarz
47 Brandon Perkins Soundpony Triad Bank
48 Mark Ashton Dallas BIke Works
49 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
3 Scott Munroe A Bloc
4 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
5 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
6 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Paul Brent fletcher Dark Horse Racing
8 Rick Francis Mirage
9 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
10 Larry Price McKinney Velo Club
11 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
12 Darrell Hull A Bloc
13 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
14 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
15 Jason Newman A Bloc
16 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
17 Kent Mcquade Road
18 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
19 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Jordan Chaney Mirage
21 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
23 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
25 Mark Littell Systeme E
26 John Eder Mirage
27 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
28 Wayde Klein FRESH Racing
29 Daniel Tinklepaugh Matrix Cycling Club

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
2 Clay Thompson Matrix Cycling Club
3 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
4 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
5 Patrick Galvin Mirage
6 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
7 David Parks Mirage
8 William Allen Colavita Racing, Inc.
9 Phillip Sladek Geri Atrix
10 Alex Collins Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Richard Vincent Matrix Cycling Club
12 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing
13 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
14 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Douglas Clark FCS Cycling
DNF Ted Larson Mirage

Women 19-22 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
2 Laurel Rathbun

Women 23-29 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Andrea Buttine Dallas Racing
5 Rebecca Forsyth Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
7 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
8 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories

Women 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
2 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
3 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
4 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
6 Sarah Ginsbach
7 Jessica Smith Cadence Cyclery

Women 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture
2 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
3 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson
4 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
5 Rheannon Cunningham River City Market Racing p/b Bike Love
6 Brooke Williamson Tom's Bicycles
7 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycling + Noise4Good

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Rebecca Rivers T3Multisports
3 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
5 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
7 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing
8 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports
9 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
10 Amanda Hogan
11 Briley Bell T3Multisports Cycling
12 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
13 Daniela Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
14 Isabella Lucido Matrix Cycling Club

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
2 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
3 Zoe Wall Crest/RBM Racing
4 Emma Rubenstein T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Suzanne Goodwin McKinney Velo Club
4 Caryn Montague Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
6 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
7 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycling + Noise4Good
8 Karla Rivers T3Multisports
9 Kristin Lucido Matrix Cycling Club
10 Kathy Garrett swcc
11 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric
12 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club
13 Arlyn Robinson T3Multisports Cycling
14 Tiffany Bell T3Multisports Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with