These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
2 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Erik Schwedland
4 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
6 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
7 John Rodriguez Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
8 Rory Craig
9 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Jon Smail Colavita Racing

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Erik Schwedland
3 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
4 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
5 Ryan Riehm
6 Aaron Gabriel
7 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
8 Adam Storey
9 Michael Sipek
10 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
DNF Tyler Books

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin

Men 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Storey
4 Karl Paff Kenosha Velosport

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Franck Bock
5 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
6 Henry Mcalvanah

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
2 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Todd Miller
4 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
6 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Brent Emery Emerys.com
9 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
8 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
10 Brian Petted Team Extreme
11 Rory Craig
12 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
DNF Craig Hulce Team Velocause

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
4 Didier Jason Team Extreme
5 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
6 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Paul Kiedrowski
8 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
9 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
10 John Rodriguez Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
11 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Peter Ackermann

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Gale Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
5 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Shannon Mortimer
7 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
8 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
9 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
10 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with