These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Talansky Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling 38:48.49
2 Benjamin King Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling 38:58.57
3 David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman 39:00.83
4 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:31.20
5 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 40:16.36
6 Gregory Daniel Axeon Cycling Team 40:16.44
7 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing 40:19.58
8 Logan Loader Amore e Vita - Selle SMP 40:29.85
9 Evan Huffman Team SmartStop 40:37.11
10 Scott Zwizanski Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:38.47
11 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 41:08.38
12 Mac Brennan Hincapie Racing Team 41:11.59
13 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team 41:23.32
14 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Racing Team 41:42.00
15 Timothy Rugg Lupus Racing Team 41:43.08
16 Curtis White Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 41:59.68
17 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 42:28.85
18 Jake Silverberg Astellas Cycling Team 42:34.00
19 Jonathan Hornbeck Hincapie Racing Team 43:29.99
20 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 43:55.60
21 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing Team 52:24.83

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 42:08.04
2 Carmen Small TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 42:21.06
3 Amber Neben Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 42:26.34
4 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB 43:00.75
5 Evelyn Stevens Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 43:06.41
6 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 44:09.07
7 Megan Guarnier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 44:23.56
8 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 44:30.17
9 Tayler Wiles Velocio-SRAM 44:30.91
10 Alison Starnes Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 44:42.65
11 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 44:48.93
12 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:54.87
13 Brianna Walle Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 45:00.23
14 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR 45:10.76
15 Amanda Miller Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth 45:23.33
16 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare 45:39.75
17 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 45:42.69
18 Beth Ann orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 45:48.89
19 Jill Mclaughlin 46:10.81
20 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 46:24.17
21 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 46:40.74
22 Kirsten Sass Team WE 46:47.61
23 Kathryn Hunter Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 46:48.64
24 Whitney Allison Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 46:51.37
25 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth 46:55.27
26 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing 47:08.00
27 Maura Kinsella Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 47:42.24
28 Catherine Moore Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 47:45.66
29 Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 47:50.31
30 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 47:53.20
31 Shannon Kaplan 48:02.98
32 Amy Charity Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 48:03.09
33 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth 48:49.19
34 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 48:57.81
35 Allison Linnell Vaiano Fondriest 49:25.57
36 Lindsay Fox 49:59.48
37 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes 50:21.54
38 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel 50:22.18
39 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team 50:25.67
40 Rachel Hart Team WE 53:20.76

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with