These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 64+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:42:13
2 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:42:13
3 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:13
4 Henry Ebell Porcupine Cycling 0:42:13

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jace Heger 0:50:29
2 Jon Larsen Millcreek Bicycles 0:50:29
3 Evan Clouse 0:50:29
4 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:50:29
5 Andre Szlendak 0:50:29
6 Gary Hurst 0:50:29
7 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:50:29
8 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:50:29
9 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:50:29
10 Connor Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:50:29
11 Thomas Fowler Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:50:29
12 Bruce Deppe Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:50:29
13 Michael Rollins Velosport Racing 0:50:29
14 Matthew Turner 0:50:29
15 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 0:50:29
16 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:50:29
17 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle - INTELITECHS 0:50:29
18 Spencer Storey 0:50:29
19 Joe Luna America First Credit Union Cycling Team 0:50:29
20 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 0:50:29
21 Robinson Mckay LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:50:29
22 Dustin Layton 0:50:29
23 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:50:29
24 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:50:29
25 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:50:29
26 Matt Boureus Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:50:29
27 Jeff Hogg Team Endurance 360 0:50:29
28 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 0:50:29
29 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:50:29
30 Todd Anderson Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:50:29
31 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:50:29
32 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:50:29
33 C Lowe 0:50:29
34 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:50:29
35 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:50:29
36 Unknown Rider 0:50:29
37 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:50:29
38 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:50:29

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Edwards 0:32:54
2 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 0:32:54
3 Nathan Manwaring LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:32:54
4 Saiden Maestas Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:32:54
5 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:32:54
6 Jason Mccloy 0:32:54
7 Bruce Deppe Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:32:54
8 Brant Beckstrand LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:32:54
9 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 0:32:54
10 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 0:32:54
11 Matthew Lerdahl 0:32:54
12 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 0:32:54
13 Grant Simonds Summit -Competitive Cyclist 0:32:54
14 Chris Eppley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:32:54
15 Scott Dunn Porcupine Cycling 0:32:54
16 Michael Ward 0:32:54
17 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 0:32:54
18 Jasper Good 0:32:54
19 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:32:54
20 Evan Tayler 0:32:54
21 Demetrius Leach Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:32:54
22 Skylar Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:32:54
23 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:32:54
24 Clair Crowther 0:32:54
25 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:32:54
26 Adam Loomis 0:32:54
27 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union Cycling Team 0:32:54
28 Jeff Goddard 0:32:54
29 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 0:32:54
30 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:32:54
31 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 0:32:54
32 Ben Berend 0:32:54
33 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 0:32:54
34 Leyton Sheppard 0:32:54
35 Cody Jacobs Porcupine Cycling 0:32:54
36 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 0:32:54
37 Spencer Storey 0:32:54
38 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 0:32:54
39 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 0:32:54
40 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 0:32:54
41 Jacob Crockett FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:32:54
42 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 0:32:54
43 Drew Van boerum Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:32:54
44 Nicholas Brown 0:32:54
45 James Howton America First Credit Union Cycling Team 0:32:54
46 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 0:32:54
47 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:32:54
48 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:32:54
49 Kenneth Mayes 0:32:54
50 James Derrick LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:32:54
51 Benjamin Derieg FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:32:54
52 Ryan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:32:54
53 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:32:54
54 Todd Anderson Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:32:54
55 Justin Haaga 0:32:54
56 James Lechtenberg Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:32:54
57 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 0:32:54
58 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:32:54
59 Michael Johnson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:32:54

Men CAT Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Booth Mike Ski Utah Cycling Team 1:00:25
2 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:00:25
3 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:25
4 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:25
5 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 1:00:25
6 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:00:25
7 Branson Yantes LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:25
8 Brent Cannon cole sport 1:00:25
9 Trevor Brown Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:00:25
10 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:00:25
11 Luke Ramseth Intermountain Cycling Organization 1:00:25
12 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 1:00:25
13 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 1:00:25
14 Taylor Fletcher 1:00:25
15 Ryan Barrett SBR Cycles 1:00:25
16 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:00:25
17 Jason Castor Velosport Racing 1:00:25
18 Todd Hageman 1:00:25
19 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:00:25
20 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:00:25
21 Shelby Burton Broadmark Capital 1:00:25
22 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:00:25
23 Rodney Smith Velosport Racing 1:00:25
24 Kyle Brown Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:00:25
25 Justin Healy Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:00:25
26 Eric Ellis 1:00:25
27 Brad Hogan 1:00:25
28 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:25
29 Thomas Fowler Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:00:25
30 Eric Gibbons Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 1:00:25
31 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:00:25
32 Tyler Higley Velo Allegro 1:00:25
33 Kevin Willbanks Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:00:25
34 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Cycling Team 1:00:25
35 Tom Gosselin 1:00:25
36 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:00:25
37 Darrell Davis Velosport Racing 1:00:25
38 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:00:25
39 David Harward Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:00:25
40 Cody Rohovit Velosport Racing 1:00:25
41 Andre Gonzalez Velosport Racing 1:00:25

Men Junior 10-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:30:12
2 Ian Frederick FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:30:12
3 Luke Heinrich FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:30:12
4 Viggo Moore 0:30:12
5 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:30:12
6 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 0:30:12
7 Leyton Sheppard 0:30:12
8 Sebastian Sheppard 0:30:12
9 Jason Mccloy 0:30:12

Men Junior 15-17 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jase Hoover Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:30:12
2 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:30:12
3 Van Higley 0:30:12

Men Master 60-64 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:42:13
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:13
3 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:13
4 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:42:13
5 Greg Wolfer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:42:13

Men Masters 35+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:31:30
2 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 0:31:30
3 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:31:30
4 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 0:31:30
5 Micheal Ward 0:31:30
6 Jacob Crockett FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:31:30
7 Justin Belliveau America First Credit Union Cycling Team 0:31:30
8 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:31:30
9 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 0:31:30
10 Kevin Gibson Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:31:30
11 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 0:31:30
12 Chris Marchini 0:31:30
13 Mike Cannon 0:31:30
14 Tim Hanson 0:31:30
15 Phillip Dahl 0:31:30
16 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 0:31:30
17 Drew Van boerum Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:31:30
18 Kenneth Mayes 0:31:30
19 Robert Haight FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:31:30
20 Scott Johnston Infinite Cycles 0:31:30
21 Jason Duran Infinite Cycles 0:31:30
22 James Howton America First Credit Union Cycling Team 0:31:30
23 Kevin Zollinger Infinite Cycles 0:31:30
24 Michael Johnson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:31:30
25 Patrick Morton Workfront Canyon Bicycles 0:31:30
26 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:31:30
27 Ryan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:31:30
28 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 0:31:30
29 Steve Perry Infinite Cycles 0:31:30

Men Masters 35-44 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles 0:37:37
2 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:37:37
3 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:37
4 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:37
5 Ben Rabner Adobe Cycling 0:37:37
6 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:37
7 Andrew Love Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 0:37:37
8 Richard Knutson RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:37:37
9 Gavin Storie Velosport Racing 0:37:37
10 Gary Hurst 0:37:37
11 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford 0:37:37
12 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:37:37
13 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 0:37:37
14 Bill Gowski Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:37:37
15 Andrew Leon 0:37:37
16 Matthew Draper LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:37
17 Kent Carlsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:37:37
18 Perry Hall Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:37:37
19 Cam Candelaria Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 0:37:37
20 Bryon Dangerfield Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:37:37
21 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:37:37
22 Christopher Hull Velosport Racing 0:37:37
23 Paul Burger LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:37
24 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:37:37
25 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:37:37
26 Jason Hendrickson Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:37:37
27 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:37
28 Andre Gonzalez Velosport Racing 0:37:37
29 Justin Healy Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:37:37
30 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:37:37
31 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:37:37
32 Brendan Quirk Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 0:37:37

Men Masters 45-54 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:43:51
2 Michael Raemisch LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:43:51
3 Kyle Brown Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:51
4 Dennis Porter Team Endurance 360 0:43:51
5 Scott Allen 0:43:51
6 Robert Chapman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:51
7 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:43:51
8 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:43:51
9 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford 0:43:51
10 Joshua Udall VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:51
11 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:43:51
12 Scott Mathewson VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:51
13 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:43:51
14 Andrew Lock Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 0:43:51
15 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:43:51
16 Scott Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:43:51
17 Art O'connor 0:43:51
18 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 0:43:51
19 Eric Yelsa Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:43:51
20 John Mckone Cole Sport 0:43:51
21 Greg Sironen Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:51
22 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:43:51
23 Alex Kim Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:51
24 Eric Martin LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:43:51
25 Terry Stone Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:51
26 Dave Benson 0:43:51
27 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:43:51
28 Steve Meek Hammer Nutrition 0:43:51
29 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:43:51
30 David Harward Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:51
31 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:51
32 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 0:43:51
33 Jeff Sargent Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:51
34 Marty Slack Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:43:51
35 Charles Collins 0:43:51

Men Masters 55-59 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:44:13
2 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:44:13
3 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:44:13
4 Darrell Davis Velosport Racing 0:44:13
5 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:44:13
6 Bubba Gleason Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T 0:44:13

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Bangerter Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:36:25
2 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T 0:36:25
3 Joan Meiners Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T 0:36:25
4 Jeni Otterson Zanconato Racing 0:36:25
5 Chandra Cruz Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:36:25
6 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling 0:36:25
7 Maria Holmberg 0:36:25
8 Annette Bowman 0:36:25
9 Kelly Mcpherson This is the Pace Cycling Club 0:36:25

Women CAT Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:43:09
2 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:43:09
3 Gabrielle Pilote-fortin 0:43:09
4 Kathryne Carr 0:43:09
5 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 0:43:09
6 Katie Clouse 0:43:09
7 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:43:09
8 Joan Meiners Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T 0:43:09
9 Kirsten Kotval DNA Cycling 801 0:43:09
10 Chantel Olsen 0:43:09
11 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:43:09
12 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T 0:43:09
13 Marci Kimball Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:43:09
14 Kelly Hunsaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:09
15 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:43:09

Women Junior 10-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Crowell 0:30:12
2 Skylar Sheppard 0:30:12

Women Master 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:36:27
2 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:36:27
3 Heidi Roundy S2C/Primal 0:36:27
4 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:36:27
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:36:27
6 Kelly Hunsaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:36:27
7 Robinn Masters 0:36:27
8 Lori Harward Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:36:27

Women Masters 35-44 CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T 0:36:25
2 Marci Kimball Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:36:25
3 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling 801 0:36:25
4 Colleen Neider Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling 0:36:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with