These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Arman EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Eric Feldkamp
3 Kevin O'connor
4 Kyle Polich
5 Neal Anderson
6 Marcus Burken
7 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
8 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
9 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha
10 Michael Evert CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
11 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
12 Edward Dutczak
13 Gerald Peters
14 John Mahl
15 Dan Frazier
16 Joshua Nelson
17 Rusty Mears
18 Charles Sharp Bike Burlington
19 Jose Zuniga
20 Mike Dutczak
21 Jason Debruin
22 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes

Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha
4 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
8 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development
9 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
10 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
2 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
3 Cameron Buccellato Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
5 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
6 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
7 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
8 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
9 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
10 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
11 Drew Hershey
12 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
13 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
14 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
15 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
16 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
19 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
2 Jennifer Mettler
3 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Jack Carter NorthStar Development
5 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
2 Brady Murphy
3 Leif Lujan
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
5 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing
6 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
10 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
12 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
13 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
14 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
15 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
16 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
17 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
18 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
19 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
21 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
22 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
23 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Aaron Crawn Terre Haute Cycling
26 Pavel Kuznetsov
27 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
28 Gregory Staley Wheelfast Cycling Team
29 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing
31 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
32 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
33 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
34 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development
35 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
36 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
37 John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing
38 Alisher Vokhobov
39 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
40 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
41 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Jack Thompson

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Hershey
2 John Collier Sakari Race Team
3 Michael Baldus HSP
4 Brian Baumhover
5 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
7 Tony Gordon Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle Wheel Works
8 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
9 Timothy Lentz
10 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
11 James Phelan xXx Racing
12 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
13 Dominic Cozzi Team INTENT
14 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
15 Titan Miller
16 Rick Schopp INTENT
17 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors
18 David Parrott Sakari Race Team
19 Ron Zimmer Trek Store Davenport
20 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
21 Johnny Aboud
22 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
23 Paul Savala
24 Karl Jahns
25 Brent Wegscheid
26 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa
27 Nicholas Untch
28 Justin Lebb
29 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
30 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
31 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones
2 Andrew Schmidt
3 Bjorn Larson
4 Ruben Bacon
5 Edward Fritzinger
6 Wyatt Furois
7 Dylan Rockwood
8 Jake Tarnowski
9 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
10 Nathaniel Ganger
11 Jack Crump
12 Tyler Curtis
13 Bogdan Rylski
14 Owen Busch
15 Henry Lutz
16 Cameron Fisk

Men Masters 35 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gibson Stages Cycling
2 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
4 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Chris Spence Team Kaos/CHI Health
6 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
7 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films
11 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
12 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
15 Ken Krebs Team INTENT
16 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
17 Jeff Barnes University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
18 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
19 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
20 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve
21 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 Lee Venteicher
23 Randy Warren xXx Racing
24 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling
25 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
26 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
27 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
28 Tony Gordon Lily and Laura Bracelets/Pinnacle Wheel Works
29 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
30 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Stephen Thomas
31 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men Masters 50 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
2 Randy Warren xXx Racing
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
4 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
6 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
7 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Wayne Fett New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 Claus Warsoe
11 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
13 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
15 John Dilger
16 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports
DNF John Burge
DNF Robert Daniels

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
3 Logan Owen BISSELL Development Team
4 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
5 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
6 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
7 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
8 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
9 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
10 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
11 Thomas Brown UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
12 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
13 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
14 Jordan Kerby
15 Tristan Schouten
16 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
17 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
18 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling
19 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
20 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling
21 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
22 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
23 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
24 David Goodman The 706 Project
25 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
26 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
27 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
28 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
29 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
30 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
31 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
32 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
33 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
34 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
35 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
36 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
37 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
38 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
39 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
40 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
41 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
42 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
43 Matias Perret University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
44 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
45 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
46 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
47 Cole House Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
48 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
49 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
50 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
51 Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling
52 Nathan Kullbom Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
53 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
54 Phillip Smith SBR Quantum Racing
55 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
56 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
57 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
58 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
59 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
60 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
61 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
62 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
63 Quentin Valognes
64 Marcus Christie
65 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
66 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
67 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
68 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
69 Jonathan Card
70 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
71 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance
72 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
73 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
74 Brais Dacal
75 Christopher Mcgovern
76 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
77 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
78 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling
79 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
80 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
81 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
82 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
83 Jay Major FloridaVelo
84 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
85 Matthew Light
DNF Lachlan Norris

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
2 Melissa Hunter Omnium Racing
3 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
4 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
6 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
7 Kate Wallace Zealous Racing
8 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
9 Lindsay Riggs
10 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Danielle Krebs
12 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
14 Dixie Church
15 Kelby Rewarts
16 Jennifer Brattain

Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gomes

Women Junior 9-12 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Alexa Stierwalt
3 Erika Peterson
4 Annika Walker
5 Callah Robinson

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
2 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
4 Danielle Smith * Tenspeed Hero
5 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
7 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
9 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
12 Carol Seipp SPBRC-Grand Performance
13 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop
14 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance
16 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
17 Karla Labbe WRP
18 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
19 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Senior Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
2 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
3 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
4 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling
6 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Development
9 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
10 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development
13 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
14 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Emily Robnett University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
17 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
19 Shiqi Fu
20 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
21 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
22 Christine Robbins WRP
23 Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
24 Nicole Horst Thump Cycling p/b Turin
25 Beth Everhart Bikesale / VOLKL
26 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
27 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with