These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin O'connor
2 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
3 Edward Dutczak
4 Jeffrey Simoneau
5 Jeremy Richardson
6 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
7 Steven Davis
8 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Dan Frazier
10 Casey Clark
11 Cody Caves
12 Thomas Swarm
13 Travis Boots
14 Michael Evert CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
15 Jared Kuhljuergen
16 Peter Spicka
17 Kyle Polich
18 Dick Kipp
19 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Christopher Kipp
21 Rusty Mears
22 Chad Skinner
23 Creighton Stifel
24 Joshua Nelson
25 Roger Fobair
26 Michael Keen Des Moines Cycle Club
27 Mike Dutczak
28 Scott Beers
29 Chuck Ytzen
30 Emily Stumpf
31 Jeff Moler
32 Laura Reiman
33 Jennifer Brattain

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Charles 'mac' cassin Athlete Octane Cycling
3 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
5 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
8 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
9 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
11 Chad Hartley AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
12 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
13 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
14 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
15 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
17 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Dan Gardner UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
19 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
20 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
21 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
22 David Goodman The 706 Project
23 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
24 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
25 Quentin Valognes
26 Nathan Labecki Athlete Octane Cycling
27 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
28 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
29 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
31 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
32 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Jay Major FloridaVelo
34 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire
35 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
36 Clay Steinkuhler
37 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
38 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
39 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
40 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
41 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
42 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
43 Marcus Christie
44 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
45 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
46 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
47 Christopher Mcgovern
48 Tristan Schouten
49 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
50 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
51 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
53 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
54 Brais Dacal
56 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
57 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
58 David Varela
59 Nicholas Grigsby SBR Quantum Racing
60 Thomas Brown UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
61 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
DNF Lachlan Norris
62 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
63 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
DNF Jordan Kerby
64 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
65 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with