These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Armando Cardenas zamudio Ciclo Funza
3 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
6 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
9 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
10 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
11 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
12 Keith Tussey
13 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
14 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Julio Jacobo Team Wisconsin
DNF Douglas Ansel
DNF Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
5 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
6 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
7 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Joel Stewart
11 Jeffrey Bopp
12 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
14 Martin Coffey
15 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
17 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Inc
18 Tyler Stein Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Ryan Durepo
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
DNF James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
DNF Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
2 Alex Bedinghaus
3 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
4 Caleb Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
6 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Joshua Davis
9 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
10 Ken Myszkewicz
11 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
13 Adam Saban
14 James Anders Marquette University
15 Darren Gill
16 Aric Mine
17 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
18 Michael Raasch
19 Bryce Haws Heavy Pedal Velo Results
20 Casey Griesemer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Rory Craig
22 Kevin Brown
23 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Brett Bertucio
25 Reto Trappitsch
26 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
27 Jeremy Josetti
28 Dan Rudes
29 Manny Ferrer
30 Hugo Martinez
31 Richard Lyons
32 Michael Kang
DNF Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
DNF Michael Jackl
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
DNF Andy Nesheim

Men 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
4 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Todd Miller
3 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
4 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
5 Mario Medina Team Velocause
6 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
9 John Van susteren LAPT CC
10 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
11 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Nels Hackl PYOC
14 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire
15 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
16 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
18 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
19 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
21 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
22 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
23 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
24 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
25 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
26 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
27 Joseph Shanahan Team Wisconsin
28 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
29 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
30 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
31 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
32 Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
33 Brian Petted Team Extreme
34 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Kent Mcdaniel

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
5 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
6 Ross Giese Team Velocause
7 John Boudry Team Velocause
8 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
12 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Brian Fryar
14 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
15 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
16 James Barclay xXx Racing
17 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
18 Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
20 Rudy Byron CZ Velo
22 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
23 Pete Ikusz
24 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
25 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
26 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
27 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
28 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
29 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
30 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Peter Hernandez BELGIANWERKX
32 Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
33 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
34 Paul Warloski
35 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
36 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Steven Paukner Team Velocause
DNF Corey Sepanski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
2 Paul Kiedrowski
3 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
4 Matthew Wurz
5 John Weatherford Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
7 Jon Smail Colavita Racing
8 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
10 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
11 Bill Putnam
12 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
13 Ross Adams Team Velocause
14 Mark Muschinski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Luke Huebschen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
18 Steven Wangen
19 Jin Choi xXx Racing
20 John Rodriguez Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
21 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
22 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
23 David Patterson MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Mike Frankiewicz
DNF Bruce Peltier Emerys.com
DNF Ken Myszkewicz
DNF Daniell Ochalek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
4 Anna Ganju Team Velocause
5 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
3 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
7 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
8 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
9 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Mayra Martinez

Women 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with