These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Mayes
2 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing
3 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling
4 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 Trent Wignall Porcupine Cycling
6 Al Takemori
7 Cody Cagle America First Credit Union Cycling Team
8 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling
9 Jeremy Dustin Logan Race Club
10 Wayne Butler Zanconato Racing
11 Brandon Pierce America First Credit Union Cycling Team
12 Mitchell Young America First Credit Union Cycling Team
13 John Bitner America First Credit Union Cycling Team
14 Kevin Gibson Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
15 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling
16 Eric Barnes
17 Aaron Edwards America First Credit Union Cycling Team
18 Greg Law
19 Patrick Morton Workfront Canyon Bicycles
20 Dave Sellers Ski Utah|Plan 7
21 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
22 Clain Udy America First Credit Union Cycling Team
23 Rockland Draper Team Endurance 360
24 Mike Cannon
25 Troy Larsen
26 Cody Goff
27 David Baker Zanconato Racing
28 Lance Francis Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
29 Brian Slobodow

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
3 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah|Plan 7
4 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles
6 Jedd Cox Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads
7 Brent Cannon cole sport
8 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles
9 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7
10 Mike Underhill Millcreek Bicycles
11 Kyle Brown
12 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
13 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
14 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
15 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
16 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles
17 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
18 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah Cycling Team
19 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
20 Austin Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
21 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton
22 Josh Carter Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads
23 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Robert Smallman
DNF Alex Hughes Logan Race Club

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Prince
2 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru
4 Trent Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
6 John Wheeler Utah State University
7 Joseph Stewart
8 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
9 Jeramy Martin
10 Joseph Morrell Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
11 Drew Neilson Logan Race Club
12 Steve Lawrence America First Credit Union Cycling Team
13 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
14 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles
15 Brendan Money LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
16 Ben Kofoed Logan Race Club
17 Erik Neilson Logan Race Club
18 David Showalter America First Credit Union Cycling Team
19 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club
20 Bryon Dangerfield Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads
21 Teal Buchi
22 Gary Hurst
23 Jeff Hogg Team Endurance 360
DNF Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE
2 David Garrett America First Credit Union Cycling Team
3 Derrick Warlaumont America First Credit Union Cycling Team
4 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE
5 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE
6 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union Cycling Team
7 Lorenzo Roundy America First Credit Union Cycling Team
8 Samuel Abbott
9 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union Cycling Team
10 Rylan Schadegg
11 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE
12 Tim Clark America First Credit Union Cycling Team
13 Scott Dunn Porcupine Cycling
14 Ryan Christensen America First Credit Union Cycling Team
15 Samuel Mcbride
16 Peter Yarbrough
17 Jacob Garrett Garrett Capital
18 Kyle Thomas SBR Cycles
19 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles
20 James Ferrin SBR Cycles
21 Travis Martin America First Credit Union Cycling Team
22 Chris Barney Logan Race Club
23 Stacy Johnson
24 Scott Lucas LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
25 Aaron Anderson SBR Cycles
26 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah|Plan 7
27 Jonathan Newman
28 Matthew Smart SBR Cycles
29 Rees Madsen
30 Kurt Hunsaker America First Credit Union Cycling Team
31 Cody Lind
32 Brian Van uitert America First Credit Union Cycling Team
33 Colby Price America First Credit Union Cycling Team
34 Cody Jacobs Porcupine Cycling
35 Alex Harris
36 Shelby Vandersteen
37 Rob Ware
38 Garry Aber America First Credit Union Cycling Team
39 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Taft SBR Cycles
2 Eric Thompson
3 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
4 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Dave Benson
6 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Gustavo Flores

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Andres Maricq
5 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7
8 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
9 John Harris Eagle Rock Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7
3 Alison Knutson
4 Colleen Neider Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joan Meiners Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
2 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3 Rachelle Lyle Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
4 Whitney Mentaberry Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Summer Dunn Porcupine Cycling
6 Alicia Finlayson Porcupine Cycling
7 Anjulie Ernst
8 Marilee Simons
9 Ingrid Smallman
10 Callie Lapham

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Hunsaker Ski Utah|Plan 7
2 Margaret Douglass
3 Lanett Draper Team Endurance 360

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with