These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MASTER 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:42:34.51
2 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:42:34.55
3 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:42:37.86
4 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:42:38.04
5 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:40.37
6 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:51.38
7 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:51.42
8 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:42:52.25
9 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:42:52.33
10 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:52.34
11 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:42:52.36
12 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling 0:42:52.49
13 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 0:42:52.51
14 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:42:52.86
15 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE 0:42:52.94
16 Daniel Oconnor PEAK RACING 0:42:53.01
17 Christopher Jordan WeeBikeShop Racing 0:42:53.03
18 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:53.15
19 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:53.26
20 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:42:53.31
21 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:53.43
22 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:42:54.07
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:42:54.08
24 Erik Emanuele HORST 0:42:55.32
25 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:55.75
26 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:55.98
27 0:42:56.37
28 Jonathan Sun 0:42:58.47
29 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:42:58.85
30 Mark Stotz CYCLONAUTS 0:43:01.29
31 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:01.63
32 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:02.21
33 David Wells EXPO 0:43:03.12
34 C Mangen TEAM CCB 0:43:03.46
35 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:43:03.54
36 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:43:08.96
37 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com PULL
38 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club PULL
39 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch PULL
40 Ed Wolf Sherpa PULL
41 Charles Mattison Sherpa PULL
42 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft PULL
DNF Wayne Santos CYCLONAUTS - SMART

MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:43:47.50
2 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS 0:43:48.15
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:43:49.99
4 Paul Curley CCB 0:43:50.07
5 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:43:50.12
6 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:50.48
7 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:43:50.56
8 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:51.21
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:43:51.83
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 0:43:52.23
11 Daniel t. O'connor GearWorks/ Peak Racing 1 LAP DN
12 Rick Spear 1 LAP DN
13 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
14 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 1 LAP DN
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
16 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 LAP DN
17 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 1 LAP DN
18 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1 LAP DN
19 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The 1 LAP DN
20 Jack Mullen Sherpa Mossman 1 LAP DN
21 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 1 LAP DN
22 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1 LAP DN
23 Jim Mcdonald Sherpa 1 LAP DN
24 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 1 LAP DN
25 Steve Suto CLASS CYCLLES 1 LAP DN
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
27 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
28 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 LAP DN
29 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
30 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 1 LAP DN
31 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1 LAP DN
32 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The 1 LAP DN
33 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 1 LAP DN
34 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1 LAP DN
35 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling PULL
36 Laura Mullaly Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling PULL
37 John Koenitzer Begemann Racing Systems PULL
39 Charles Mattison Sherpa PULL
40 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com PULL
41 Daniel Dudzik EASTERN BLOCK PULL
42 Mark Adler Sherpa PULL
43 Wayne Santos CYCLONAUTS - SMART PULL

MASTER 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 0:35:05.59
2 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:35:05.90
3 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Laupht 0:35:06.14
4 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 0:35:06.20
5 Bob Johnson Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:06.35
6 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0:35:06.65
7 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 0:35:06.92
8 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:06.99
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:35:07.15
10 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:35:07.20
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:35:07.23
12 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:35:07.37
13 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:35:07.93
14 Mieczyslaus Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 0:35:08.17
15 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DN 1 LAP
16 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters DN 2 LAP
17 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club DN 2 LAP
18 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters DN 3 LAP

MEN CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:44:00.15
2 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00.34
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:44:00.44
4 Ezra Sonderling Apex Velo 0:44:00.47
5 Mark Hewitt JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:44:00.68
6 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:44:00.68
7 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:44:00.85
8 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:44:00.87
9 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:44:00.89
10 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:00.98
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:01.05
12 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:44:01.06
13 Kevin Ondre CLAIRMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:44:01.35
14 Scott Kearney EXPO 0:44:01.52
15 Jeff Murray Expowheelmen 0:44:01.96
16 Bill King Cycle Loft Velo 0:44:02.22
17 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:02.54
18 Michael Grome Yale University 0:44:02.71
19 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:44:03.03
20 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:44:03.05
21 Oscar Jimenez BOSTON RACING 0:44:03.14
22 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:44:03.36
23 Ed Wolf Sherpa 0:44:03.42
24 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:44:04.71
25 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:05.05
26 Christopher White Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:05.06
27 Christopher Jordan WEEBIKES 0:44:06.37
28 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:06.46
29 David Wells EXPO 0:44:09.15
30 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:16.20
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:16.57
32 Dan Grimm Landmark School 0:44:17.68
33 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:35.71
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:42.86
35 Thomas Dwyer PULL
36 Michelle Cusack ERRACE PULL
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:46:54.34
2 Dan Grimm Landmark School 0:46:54.40
3 Lane Maher 0:46:54.59
4 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:46:54.93
5 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:46:59.49
6 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:47:00.46
7 Jonathan Sun 0:47:08.19
8 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:47:08.36
9 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:47:08.37
10 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:47:08.47
11 Davies Rob GREATER HARTFORD
12 Andrew Shaw CENTRAL WHEEL
13 Christain Eichele
14 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club
15 Charles Vigorita CYCLING CONCEPTS
16 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
17 William Lesoravage C3 RACING PULLED
18 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club PULLED
19 Michael Orlowski CYCLING CONCPTS PULLED
20 Jim Hainey AETNA EXPO PULLED

MEN CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grome Yale University 0:43:31.72
2 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:43:31.75
3 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:31.92
4 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:44:14.90
5 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:44:15.07
6 John Murphy Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:44:15.15
7 David Huck raceCF 0:44:15.16
8 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:44:15.29
9 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:44:15.40
10 Jimmy Sorel 0:44:15.75
11 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:15.77
12 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:44:15.99
13 Martin Senecal 0:44:16.07
14 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:44:16.13
15 Charlie Kieffer 0:44:16.39
16 Jim Colella raceCF 0:44:16.41
17 Rob Davies GHCC 0:44:16.48
18 Thomas Dwyer 0:44:16.50
19 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:16.62
20 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:16.63
21 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:44:16.67
22 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:44:16.86
23 0:44:17.28
24 Dale Para M3 Racing 0:44:17.29
25 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:44:17.29
26 Jaroslaw Lis CENTRAL WHEEL 0:44:17.46
27 Kurt Brouillette KB Cycles/Honey Stinger 0:44:17.84
28 Jason Dobbs-hyer Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:44:22.93
29 Jonathan Sun 0:44:23.61
30 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf PULL
31 Edward Kruszon R4VT PULL
32 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft PULL
33 Andrew Schug Greater Hartford Cycling Club PULL
34 Michael 0rlowsky CYCLING CONCEPTS PULL
35 Dan Hobart PULL
36 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club PULL
37 Andy Scott NCC PULL
38 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club PULL
DNF John Obrien Cycling Concepts

MEN CAT 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:46:22.12
2 John Murphy Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:46:22.25
3 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:46:22.98
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:23.03
5 Steven Smallwood 0:46:23.11
6 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:46:23.23
7 Jim Colella raceCF 0:46:23.58
8 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:23.65
9 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:46:23.69
10 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:23.97
11 William Lesoravage 0:46:24.28
12 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:46:24.79
13 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:25.78
14 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 0:46:27.30
15 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:46:27.66
16 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:46:27.85
17 Dale Para M3 Racing 0:46:28.64
18 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:28.67
19 Jorge Ramirez 0:46:28.72
20 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:46:29.09
21 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:46:30.17
22 John Koenitzer Begemann Racing Systems 0:46:30.70
23 Dan Hobart 0:46:30.96
24 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Laupht 0:46:32.02
25 Jason Dobbs-hyer Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:46:32.06
26 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:46:32.17
27 Larry Krupp Team RAF 0:46:32.33
28 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:46:47.72
29 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex PULL
30 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing PULL
31 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club PULL
32 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle PULL
DNF Brian Pierce Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
DNF James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart

MEN PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:54.22
2 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 0:44:15.67
3 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 0:44:17.15
4 Miro Koulnis Grinta 0:44:23.30
5 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:44:23.68
6 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:23.68
7 David Petter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:44:32.40
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist 0:43:42.30
9 Kevin Ondre CLAIRMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:43:43.03
10 Ben Carhonetti AETNA EXPO 0:43:43.06
11 Ivan m Actinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 0:43:43.36
12 John Rachfal WHEELWORKS 0:43:43.64
13 Johan Gibcus Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:44.24
14 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:44.44
15 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING 0:43:45.03
16 Robert Carmen ERRACE 0:43:45.23
17 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:43:45.30
18 Oscar Jimenez BOSTON RACING PULL

WOMEN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur 0:35:06.89
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DN 1 LAP
3 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance DN 1 LAP
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DN 1 LAP
5 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DN 1 LAP
6 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DN 2 LAP
7 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft DN 2 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with