These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Cotton RealD Cycling Team 0:46:17.8
2 Steven Truesdale ChristianCycling Colorado 0:46:37.4
3 Graham Tuohy 0:46:38.8
4 Caleb Schroder 0:50:15.1
5 Andrew Fisher 0:50:36.4
6 Miguel Gallegos RealD Cycling Team 0:50:46.4
7 Evan B scholz 0:51:15.3
8 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:51:28.7
9 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:25.0
10 Jack Breezley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:03.4
11 Jude L schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:00:18.5

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott RealD Cycling Team 0:41:06.9
2 Ociel Borjas ChristianCycling 0:42:05.2
3 Nathan Pawlak RealD Cycling Team 0:42:51.4
4 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 0:44:20.9
5 Michael Dudzic Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:44:21.5
6 Mateo Gallegos RealD Cycling Team 0:45:04.0
7 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:46:47.2
8 Caleb Hardy Boulder Junior Cycling 0:47:51.7
9 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:49.0

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reade Warner 0:36:55.9
2 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 0:39:15.8
3 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 0:39:20.5
4 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:39:48.2
5 Kenneth A lang RealD Cycling Team 0:40:16.6
6 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:40:28.4
7 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:40:46.2
8 Gregory Townsend 0:42:27.5
9 Tommy Monahan Rage Cycling Team 0:43:44.6
10 Riley J williams Team Rio Grande 0:45:23.4
11 M David boyles 0:46:23.3
12 Gordon Saur Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:00.3

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:35:47.8
2 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 0:36:19.8
3 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:36:43.6
4 Colorado Hoese 0:37:12.5
5 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado 0:37:50.4
6 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team 0:39:36.8
7 Andrew Wilson 0:40:06.1
8 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:40:42.3
9 Joshua Garcia 0:40:51.0
10 Chase Scheunert 0:43:34.0
11 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 0:43:56.8

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:33:35.0
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 0:33:36.9
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 0:33:55.8
4 Nico Toutenhoofd Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:00.5
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:34:57.1
6 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:35:15.9
7 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:35:50.1
8 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:35:50.2
9 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:09.7
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:17.1
11 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing 0:36:27.2
12 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:36:29.0
13 Jason Glowney Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:41.4
14 Ray Howe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:44.7
15 Michael Spangenberg GR Capital Racing 0:37:49.9
16 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 0:37:57.5
17 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:11.2
18 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:06.18.8
DNF James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 0:35:59.3
2 Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:36:02.1
3 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:36:14.6
4 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 0:36:32.5
5 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 0:37:03.1
6 Ben Frost Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:18.6
7 Todd Gentzler 0:37:19.6
8 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:37:27.1
9 Christian Smith RealD Cycling Team 0:37:30.7
10 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:38:08.9
11 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 0:38:13.8
12 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:38:17.0
13 Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:38:23.5
14 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:26.3
15 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:38:37.1
16 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing 0:38:39.1
17 Richard Hoehler ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:44.7
18 John Wiberg 0:41:22.4

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 0:35:57.2
2 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 0:36:40.5
3 David Summitt Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:36:43.7
4 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 0:36:56.8
5 John Tannyhill GR Capital Racing 0:37:12.1
6 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:37:39.2
7 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 0:37:51.2
8 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 0:38:16.8
9 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:20.9
10 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 0:38:29.4
11 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing 0:38:44.5
12 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:39:11.2
13 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:39:13.8
14 Monty W bobo GR Capital Racing 0:39:15.5
15 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team 0:39:23.1
16 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:41.0
17 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 0:39:42.8
18 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:44.0
19 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:50.6
20 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:52.4
21 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 0:40:16.5
22 Jeffrey Harmon Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:40:25.8
23 Timothy Teller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:26.2
24 Nathan A miller GR Capital Racing 0:40:27.6
25 David Rozier Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:40:48.7
26 Daniel Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:16.3
27 Christian Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:41:32.8
28 Garrett Ellwood 0:42:21.5
29 Darrin Guitreau 0:42:33.8
30 Pete Brey ChristianCycling Colorado 0:43:32.9
31 Mark Hallstrom GR Capital Racing 0:45:51.4

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING 0:39:17.6
2 Patrick Bohan Amicas/Salida Cycling Club 0:39:22.2
3 Nick Moore 0:39:52.6
4 Shane Jeckel 0:40:04.4
5 Brian Roehsner pedal RACING 0:41:20.1
6 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:41:21.4
7 Scott Hearne 0:41:25.2
8 John Vonplutzner Team Rio Grande 0:41:56.1
9 William Stephens 0:42:09.7
10 Jeffrey Rust pedal RACING 0:44:22.7
11 Henry Stiles 0:44:37.2

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:33:40.9
2 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 0:34:16.7
3 Ike Nicoll Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:34:47.1
4 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:34:49.5
5 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:35:04.8
6 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:35:18.3
7 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:34.8
8 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:36:12.4
9 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:36:22.1
10 Carter Faber Avout Racing 0:36:47.7
11 Eric Long RealD Cycling Team 0:37:15.0
12 James Howe RealD Cycling Team 0:37:46.1
13 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:37:47.6
14 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:38:01.2
15 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:39:21.6
16 Steven Chirco Pactimo Cycling 0:40:29.8

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Gill Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:36:33.9
2 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 0:37:28.3
3 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 0:37:32.0
4 Jeff Warner Twin Peaks Racing 0:37:37.7
5 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 0:37:39.4
6 Thomas Willis CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:51.7
7 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Industries at Altitude 0:38:08.1
8 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team 0:38:12.8
9 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:38:22.9
10 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:49.3
11 Kevin Craig 0:38:56.2
12 Chris Lucas ChristianCycling Colorado 0:39:10.4
13 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:10.8
14 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:16.7
15 Rob Goodbody Lefthand Velo Corporation 0:39:19.8
16 Richard Riecks Old School Industries at Altitude 0:39:21.9
17 Vince Hooper RealD Cycling Team 0:39:34.7
18 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:36.9
19 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries at Altitude 0:39:40.7
20 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:39:45.6
21 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 0:39:57.1
22 Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team 0:40:03.8
23 John K moore 0:40:07.3
24 Peter Doyle Pactimo Cycling 0:40:17.4
25 William Brunk pedal RACING 0:41:06.1
26 Kevin Williams Old School Industries at Altitude 0:41:07.7
27 Peter Mullarkey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:41:21.9
28 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:40.4
29 Carl Osterwald Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:41:43.0
30 Kirk Hufford Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:59.9
31 David Beitel GS Panache 0:42:19.0
32 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:42:24.1
33 Jan Jepsen Racer X Cycling 0:43:14.0
34 Dan Dessau 0:44:10.0
35 Greg Spahn 0:47:21.3
36 David Kelble 0:50:39.1

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 0:35:58.7
2 Steve Murphy RealD Cycling Team 0:36:11.5
3 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:36:17.3
4 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:56.3
5 Geoff Cooper RealD Cycling Team 0:37:54.1
6 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:37:55.4
7 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:38:29.5
8 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:38:30.6
9 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:38:45.6
10 Bruce Dickinson RealD Cycling Team 0:38:47.6
11 Michael Meyer Local Velo 0:38:52.1
12 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:38:52.6
13 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 0:38:58.5
14 Michael Rosenthal Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:39:34.8
15 Jeff Hammond RealD Cycling Team 0:40:10.6
16 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:22.7
17 Dennis Hastings Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:26.6
18 Knute Holum GS Boulder 0:40:27.3
19 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 0:40:59.6
20 Barry Clark 0:41:01.6
21 David Mulica Local Velo 0:41:08.2
22 Larry Varys ChristianCycling 0:41:14.0
23 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:41:34.2
24 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:37.7
25 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:57.4
26 Jeffrey Brown RealD Cycling Team 0:42:44.9
27 Mick Randall 0:42:53.5
28 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 0:43:06.1
29 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:43:20.6
30 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:43:24.0
31 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 0:43:29.2
32 Peter Lorenzen 0:43:36.0
33 Jon Ronat 0:44:41.5
34 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:45:21.4
35 Dana Becker RealD Cycling Team 0:45:40.3
36 Loch Ethridge ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:32.1
37 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:47:57.7
38 Marcos Cordova Primal - Audi Denver 0:49:58.8
39 Paul Beale 0:59:44.4

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerd Leopoldt LTR Multisport 0:38:57.8
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:19.6
3 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:40:47.6
4 David Chrislip Swift Cycling 0:41:42.5
5 Michael Balog Team Louisville Cyclery 0:43:08.9
6 Michael Shonstrom Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:43:17.7
7 Edward Shaw Team Rio Grande 0:44:30.9
8 ? Richard Racer X Cycling 0:44:49.1
9 Edmund Scholes Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:45:05.9
10 John Ooyen RealD Cycling Team 0:45:12.4
11 Robert Unger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:16.4

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:34:13.9
2 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:33.8
3 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries at Altitude 0:34:52.3
4 Colby Lange 0:34:58.7
5 Lucas Jaramillo 0:35:19.6
6 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:35:30.2
7 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:35:39.2
8 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:36:45.2
9 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:12.5
10 Zack Jensen 0:37:56.1
11 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:38:06.8
12 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:22.5

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yoni Doron peters 0:35:54.5
2 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 0:36:37.5
3 John Lawyer First City Cycling Team 0:37:10.7
4 Matthew Lyons Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:24.5
5 Connor Livingston Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:33.7
6 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 0:38:51.4
7 Ryan M pask Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:01.7
8 Ray Johnson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:08.6
9 Steve Harrop 0:39:24.1
10 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 0:39:30.0
11 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:02.4
12 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:06.8
13 Kevin Mcgraw ChristianCycling Colorado 0:40:48.3
14 Ben Jendrek Old School Industries at Altitude 0:41:46.3

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Johnson 0:34:34.0
2 William Pennino 0:37:14.4
3 Dave Schell 0:37:19.6
4 Luke Kurey 0:37:23.9
5 Roberto Wharton 0:38:33.9
6 Drew P smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:39:08.3
7 Josh Allen 0:39:33.3
8 Brock R bigard TrainingPeaks 0:40:01.6
9 Wayne Ostrout 0:40:06.6
10 Matt Krenitsky 0:40:34.0
11 Andy Daykin 0:40:39.4
12 Wesley Bates TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:41:38.6
13 Roy Hill VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:42:17.9
14 Blake Harbottle 0:44:56.9
15 Paul Quigley TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:48:45.8
16 Walker Gray 0:55:44.7
DNF Dominic Hanner DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective 0:31:46.3
2 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:32:39.7
3 William Buick Primal - Audi Denver 0:32:50.2
4 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:33:10.7
5 Kip Taylor 0:33:42.2
6 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 0:33:44.9
7 Geoffrey Mina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:51.6
8 Dan Carragher COS Racing 0:33:55.3
9 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 0:34:17.7
10 Jacob Rosenbarger 0:34:21.3
11 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 0:34:22.8
12 Zeke Mostov California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:34:27.1
13 Jon Moro 0:34:49.4
14 Neal Shepherd The Colorado Collective 0:34:55.4
15 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:35:12.0
16 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 0:35:33.2
17 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 0:35:49.3
18 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:16.1
19 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:35.5
20 Robin Eckmann GS Ciao 0:38:16.4

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Mangus 0:36:38.4
1 Lisa Mangus 0:36:38.4
2 Todd Gentzler 0:38:31.8
2 Dawn Gentzler 0:38:31.8
3 Helen Burton 0:38:38.3
3 Dave Burton 0:38:38.3
DNF Kami N white Love, Sweat & Gears DNF
DNF Andy White Love, Sweat & Gears DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:46:33.1
2 Madison Boyles 1:00.27.2

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:50:45.7

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:02.6
2 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 0:39:22.0
3 Alisa Moore copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:32.4
4 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:40:34.6
5 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:41:00.3
6 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 0:41:03.6
7 Andrea Koenig Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:41:03.7
8 Tracey Jacobs 0:41:48.5
9 Michele Schlesser 0:42:45.1
10 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:47:37.8
11 Chris M van patten pedal RACING 0:55:25.8

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Lantz COBRAS 0:38:41.6
2 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:27.5
3 Leslie Resnick Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Team 0:41:56.6
4 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 0:42:03.2
5 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 0:42:03.5
6 Julie Lyons Love, Sweat & Gears 0:43:16.5
7 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling Masters 0:43:33.5
8 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:43:36.2
9 Susan Meinerz 0:43:41.7
10 Kimberly Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:31.2
11 Carmel Gill 50x15 Cycling 0:45:14.3
12 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 0:45:23.7
13 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:46:43.1
14 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross Colorado 0:49:05.7
15 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team 0:50:16.7
16 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:51:00.1
17 Lora Mihelic Shortline Subaru/MHCS 0:53:08.2
18 Cynthia Raber TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:10:01.6

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 0:42:09.0
2 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 0:44:30.3
3 Kathy Hix Blue Sky Velo 0:48:37.0
4 Jan Mitchell 0:48:49.0
5 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 0:52:17.8

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Mercer 0:37:37.7
2 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:42.8
3 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 0:39:08.2
4 Elena Alarcon Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:56.7
5 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:40:11.6
6 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:40:51.3
7 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:40:56.6
8 Nicole Callan Team Rio Grande 0:41:41.8
9 Terri Marso 0:42:03.7
10 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:43:33.4
11 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 0:45:38.7

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Pedersen 0:40:25.6
2 Christen Brown 0:40:32.5
3 Katie Whidden Naked Women's Racing 0:40:35.0
4 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 0:40:53.1
5 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:28.6
6 Cindy Hintgen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:42:19.9
7 Vicki Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:43:11.8
8 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:43:48.6
9 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:43:48.7
10 Jennifer E barth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:44:00.9
11 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:46:15.6
12 Erika Mueller pedal RACING 0:46:59.6
13 Dana Platin Naked Women's Racing 0:47:07.7
14 Sadie Babits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:47:47.5
15 Laurie Fritts RealD Cycling Team 0:48:23.7
16 Natasha Danko GS Boulder 0:48:25.5
17 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 0:48:29.9
18 Oksana Kovalenko 0:49:20.5
19 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:50:19.8
20 Ilana Pollack 0:53:25.5
21 Susan K cruz pedal RACING 0:57:58.2

Women SW Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:37:30.7
2 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:38:12.0
3 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:39:00.8
4 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:39:41.3
5 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:50.7
6 Rebecca Blatt 0:43:50.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with