These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
2 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
3 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
4 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
5 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
6 Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
7 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
8 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
9 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
10 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
12 Ben Page 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
14 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
15 Timothy Nixon Cutters Cycling
16 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling
18 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
19 Eric Bair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
20 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
21 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
22 Jason Mott Team Hungry
23 James Raddin 0
24 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
25 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
26 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
27 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
28 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
29 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
30 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
31 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
32 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
34 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Morgan Hunter Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
DNF Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Mark Danniballe Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Minner Team Hungry
DNF Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
2 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
3 Mark Danniballe Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
4 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
5 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
6 Duncan Jensen Bishop Bicycles
7 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
9 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross
12 Dustyn Smith Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
17 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
19 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Charles Fletcher 0
4 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo
6 Sean Martin 0
7 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
8 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College
9 Peter Gorzynski Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
11 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
12 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
14 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
16 Alex Christian Cincinnati Cyclocross
17 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
18 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
19 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Adam Burns 0
21 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
22 George Conti A World Of Pain
23 Jeffrey Youngs Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
24 Josh Goodman 0
25 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
DNF Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
DNF David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Shelton
2 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Steve Curran Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Douglas Sellars
6 Evan Liles 0
7 Dale Craft 0
8 Andrew Pokupec Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Pete Hitzeman 0
11 Michael Hallock jr Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
DNF Jacob Kastens 0

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Jonathan Hills Cincinnati Cyclocross

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Chase Widener Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Anthony Sadaghiani Healthy and Happy Racing
4 Jacob Krynock Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Jacob Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Ian Soderquist
8 Bartek Kawalkowski Cincinnati Cyclocross

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Owen Busch Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
4 Enzo Allwein Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
6 Alex Christian Cincinnati Cyclocross
7 Max Savage Cincinnati Cyclocross
8 Ricky Dungan 0
9 Chase Widener Cincinnati Cyclocross
10 Jonathan Baryluk Upper Arlington High School

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
3 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
4 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Whitt Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Mott Team Hungry
2 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
3 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
4 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Matt Matthews Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
6 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Eric Bair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
9 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Pete Hitzeman 0

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
4 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
3 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
4 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
5 Sean Martin 0
6 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
7 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling
DNF Douglas Sellars

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling
2 Matthew Hough 0
3 James Raddin 0
4 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
5 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
6 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
10 Edward Walker Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
13 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
14 George Collins Champion City Cycling
15 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
2 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
3 Jonathan Card 0
4 Greg Bamford 0
5 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
6 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
8 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
9 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
10 James Dennedy Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
13 John Patrick rademacher Queen City Wheels
14 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF David Brueggen Darkhorse Racing
DNF Robert Adamson

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Grisvard Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
3 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
5 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Clayton Giuffre The Midwest Express
8 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
9 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
13 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Naber The Midwest Express
2 George Conti A World Of Pain
3 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Donald Drozd 0

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Riemenschneider
2 Ian Fischer

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
3 Mackenzie Green Cincinnati Cyclocross
4 Tate Devlin Element Cycles
5 Lauren Bair Element Cycles
6 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
8 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
10 Diane Dennedy Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
13 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Karla Labbe Element Cycles
15 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
16 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Elaine Schaaf Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Angie Sexton Bishop Bicycles
DNF Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
4 Shannon Raddin
5 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Rademacher Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Morgan Riemenschneider 0
DNF Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalyn Willey

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Wenger Cincinnati Cyclocross

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green Cincinnati Cyclocross

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Alexis Hills Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
2 Lauren Bair Element Cycles
3 Karla Labbe Element Cycles

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Diane Dennedy Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Shannon Raddin

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels
2 Angie Sexton Bishop Bicycles
3 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels
6 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Giuffre The Midwest Express
2 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Geanie Helfrich Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Stephanie Hyatt Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Mitzi Silber Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Mary Bill Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing

Women Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Lawhorn

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with