These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Burris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 David Koonce MOAB
4 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
8 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
9 Tom Salvesen
10 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Georg Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
15 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
17 James Grant MOAB
18 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 Terry Coddington Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
21 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
22 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
23 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
DNF Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Parker Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Gwaltney Team Bikers Choice
2 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
3 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
4 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Justin Keene Southern Performance
6 Charles Bolton 901 Racing
7 Rhett Hobgood
8 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
9 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling
10 David Bartley The Bike Crossing
11 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12 Jack White Indian Cycle
13 Erik Martin Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
15 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
16 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
17 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling
18 Pete Sully 901 Racing
19 Mark Keranen I AM Racing
20 Todd Lang BPC Cycling
21 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
22 Barry Taylor 901 Racing
23 Joshua Darling��� Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
24 Jonathan Davies
25 James Deane Harper Auto
26 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House
27 Mark Newman 901 Racing
28 Ellis Rasmussen BPC Cycling
29 John Speight I AM Racing
30 Wade Carpenter Gearhead Cycle House
31 Andrew Welsh Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
32 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
33 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
34 Chad Hubbard
35 Ellis Caldwell MOAB
36 Jonathan Pence 901 Racing
37 Brad Malone BPC Cycling
38 John Aranjo I AM Racing
DNF Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
DNF Carter Jackson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
DNF Adam Murphree BPC Cycling
DNF D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling
DNF Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
DNF Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Flynn
2 William Morehead Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Lee Yarbro Cookeville Bicycles
4 Jay Lanfear
5 Mark Green BPC Cycling
6 Timothy Vollink Cape Bicycle & Fitness
7 Mason Schofield 901 Racing
8 Taylor Herron University of Mississippi
9 Rich Wu Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling
11 Joel Rutledge 901 Racing
12 Christopher Mueller Memphis Thunder Racing
13 David Jones Ride615 Development
14 Tim Hanisco
15 Steven Smithing
16 Paul Friener
17 Pete Dawkins University of Mississippi
18 Larry Burch
19 Ben Pope 901 Racing
20 Wayne Rushing
21 Jeff Keas
22 Doug Earthman
23 Brad Strange
24 Adrian Martin
25 Jacob Weatherford
DNF Austin Taylor University of Mississippi
DNF Tyler Porter

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Arvin Jansen Arvin Jansen

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Luecke

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
2 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
3 Cole Davis Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing
5 Hunter Lawrence Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7 Thomas Tillers
8 Jett Hardin 901 Racing
9 Luke Piercey
10 Jace Baumgardner
11 Jacob Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
3 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
4 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
5 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
6 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
7 Gary Zyriek Los Locos
8 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
9 John Carr Treehouse Racing
10 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
11 Matt West 901 Racing
12 Lawrence Johnson 901 Racing
13 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
14 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing
15 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
17 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
18 Carl D'alessandro US Military Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Mark Peet Harper Auto
DNF David Richardson MOAB

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Scott Silvers Team Heroes- MOB
6 Scott Thomas Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
8 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
9 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
10 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
11 Eric Peterson
12 Steven Toby Southern Performance
13 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
15 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
DNF Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Omar Meer Southern Performance
DNF Darian Jones Southern Performance
DNF Scott Tidwell

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carl jones 901 Racing
2 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
3 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
4 Steve Winkel
5 Scott Chen US Military Cycling Team
6 Mickel Kobeck MOAB
7 Ivan Murdock US Military Cycling Team
8 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
10 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
11 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
12 Earl Glazer Mid South Velo
13 Dale Chrystie Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Steve Pavlovic 901 Racing
15 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
16 Peter Ecos
17 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
18 Eddy Koonce Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
19 Bobby Haynes Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
21 Chris Stoll Team Bikers Choice
22 Mike Herring MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
DNF Gary Rogers Southern Performance
DNF Michael Miller US Military Cycling Team

Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
2 Jack Evans Southern Performance
3 Mick Gould BPC Cycling
4 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
6 Thomas King Harper Auto
7 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
8 Volker Winkler
9 Richard Young I AM Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port
2 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
3 Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
6 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
7 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
9 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
11 Hunter East Bike Lab
12 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
13 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
14 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
15 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
17 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
19 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Andrew Bailey Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
22 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
23 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
24 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
25 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port
26 Jacob Henley
27 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
28 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port
29 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
31 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
DNF Stephen Mire Team LaS'port

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Lynne Gould Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
6 Shannon Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
9 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
10 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
11 Megan Pinson
12 Joleyn Smithing
13 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
14 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
15 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
16 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
17 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
18 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Peterson Southern Performance
2 Ella Piercey

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
2 Kirsten Sass Team WE
3 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
4 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
5 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
6 Jessica Christensen Team WE
7 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
8 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
9 Michelle Campbell��� Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
10 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
11 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
12 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
13 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
14 Kristi Whitten Team WE
15 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
16 Nikki Balderson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Loren Morgan Team Mission Source / NGCA
18 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
19 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Madeline Pearce Taco Mamacita
21 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
23 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
24 Beth Barry Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
DNF Emily Magli Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with