These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 1:33:17
2 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 1:34:34
3 Hugh Browder 1:34:39
4 Spencer Seibert BIKE DOCTOR/ BAYSIDE VELO 1:34:40
5 Bernie Caber Green Mountain Cyclery 1:34:40
6 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE 1:34:45
7 Iain Poole CS VELO 1:34:53
8 Theodore Jones TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:35:11
9 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY VISION GROUP 1:36:07
10 Dirk Vander laan 1:36:10
11 Chris Christakis BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK P/B BUSIN 1:36:13
12 Mark Ginn ACTIVEYARDS 1:36:18
13 Ted Blake RCV 1:36:50
14 Tom Peacock TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:36:58
15 Michael Ricereto TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE 1:37:21
16 Steve Edgett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:37:38
17 Evans Rohrbaugh NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ HOFFMAN DIE 1:37:49
18 David Gouge SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 1:37:57
19 Matt Kuhn KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV 1:39:28
20 Frank Mckelvey
21 Neil Seas PURE ENERGY CYCLING
22 Matthew Mangan C.S. VELO
23 Victor Santos SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
24 Douglass Gyatt POWER
25 Mark Rackham POWER
26 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA RACING
27 Michael Fuller
28 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA RACING
29 Michael Porter CS VELO
30 Alberto Garibi QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
32 Andy Mark TRI STATE VELO

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:50:54
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:50:55
3 Mark Gorman BIKE LINE LEHIGH WHEELMEN BIKE 1:51:03
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:51:12
5 Jeffrey Griffin QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:51:13
6 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC 1:51:13
7 Jeff Overstreet ACTIVEYARDS 1:51:15
8 Sean Mclaughlin TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:51:19
9 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:52:39
10 Mike Stevens ACTIVEYARDS 1:52:42
11 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:52:49
12 Paul Silvestri KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:52:50
13 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:53:16
14 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS 1:54:08
15 David Grant ACTIVEYARDS 1:54:08
16 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:54:08
17 Kurt Dodds CS VELO 1:54:23
18 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:55:30
19 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:00:32
20 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 2:03:33

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcandrews PA MASTERS RC 1:54:03
2 Bruce Hotaling TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:55:16
3 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:57:07
4 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:57:10
5 Mark Sweetman CS VELO 1:57:17
6 Gary Eveland PA MASTERS RC 1:57:17
7 Robert Kehl GUYS RACING CLUB 1:57:18
8 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:57:18
9 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 1:57:19
10 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/HENRY'S 1:57:23
11 Jay Hoffman TSV 1:57:25
12 Robert Ilgenfritz ACTIVEYARDS
13 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO
15 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Men 65-69 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Care THRU-IT-ALL 1:57:18
2 Scott Haverstick TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:57:19
3 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:54:50
4 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 1:54:50

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Hydrick TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 2:18:53
2 Nick Vita BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 2:18:54
3 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 2:18:55
4 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 2:18:55
5 Jacob Skrip JVR SPORTS 2:18:55
6 Philip Sousa PTS RACING 2:18:55
7 Erik Post CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:18:55
8 Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:18:55
9 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 2:18:56
10 Edward Krasnai CLASSICCYCLING.COM
11 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY 2:18:56
12 David Ebling TEAM SKYLINE 2:18:56
13 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 2:18:56
14 Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV 2:18:56
15 Myles Lund PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 2:18:56
16 Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS 2:18:57
17 Mark Detweiler SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROP 2:18:58
18 Ben Reynolds TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:18:58
19 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 2:18:58
20 Steven Francisco LETSRIDE.CO RACING TEAM 2:18:59
21 Brett Houser TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 2:19:00
22 Peter Olmsted SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 2:19:00
23 Matthew Neugebauer BRANDYWINE CYCLERY 2:19:02
24 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 2:19:02
25 Michael Montgomery SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY CY 2:19:03
26 Kyle Centrella PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 2:19:11
27 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 2:19:11
28 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS 2:19:13
29 Michael Whitaker RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP 2:19:15
30 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:19:27
31 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:19:27
32 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:19:46
33 Drew Karlberg RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP 2:21:29
34 James Miceli TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 2:22:27
35 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:22:29
36 Justin Sotdorus THE BIKE SHAK CYCLING TEAM 2:23:24
37 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS
38 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS 1:49:01

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:29:47
2 Scott Mcgill WASHINGTON SPIN DEVELOPMENT CYC 1:29:47
3 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:29:47
4 Derrick Butler UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 1:29:47
5 Landon Garcia JVR SPORTS 1:29:48
6 Alex Smith 1:29:48
7 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN 1:29:48
8 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling 1:29:48
9 Christian Hoke GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY 1:29:48
10 Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:29:48
11 Eric Kirouac 1:29:49
12 Dan Lichtenberger 1:29:49
13 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/ KOSTER VISION 1:29:49
14 Greg Armstrong 1:29:49
15 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING 1:29:49
16 Loren Barisch WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:29:49
17 Timothy Hoyle TEAM FEC P/B TREK BICYCLES 1:29:49
18 Brad Green T-TOWN ELITE 1:29:49
19 Bernhard Resch STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:29:50
20 Ken Murphy 1:29:50
21 Seth Boyd 1:29:50
22 Randall Calvert TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:29:51
23 John Parker FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIA 1:29:52
24 Weldon Hill DELTA RACING/RAISING CANES RACING
25 Greg Ressler RIDERS OF ROHAN
26 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS 1:29:58
27 Eran Willis DELUXX BIKES 1:30:06
28 Lamar Zook 1:30:20
29 Jason Matthews TRESTLEBRIDGE RACING 1:30:30
30 Justin Mast SHIRKS RACING MASTERS 1:30:32
31 Shea Devine 1:30:57
32 Kevin Griffin 1:31:26
33 Eric Ciabattoni STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:31:28
34 David Lamb TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:31:37
35 Ahmed Qureshi VELOCIPEDE P/B QUADTEC SOLUTION 1:31:38
36 Nathan Werner STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:31:39
37 Patrick Mclaughlin 1:32:18
38 Charles Santos VELOCIPEDE P/B QUADTEC SOLUTION 1:32:47
39 Aaron Johnson STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:33:02
40 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY 1:34:20
41 Timothy Beveridge SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 1:34:20

Men U19 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mcgill WASHINGTON SPIN DEVELOPMENT CYC 1:29:47
2 Landon Garcia JVR SPORTS 1:29:48
3 Christian Hoke GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY 1:29:48
4 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING 1:29:49
5 Brad Green T-TOWN ELITE 1:29:49

Men U19 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Skrip JVR SPORTS 2:18:55
2 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS 1:49:01

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING 1:25:47
2 Evelyn Korbich TEAM EPS/CSSP/B SHEBELL & SHEBE 1:25:48
3 Kristin Seibert ABRT 1:25:48
4 Jennifer Gontero THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:25:48
5 Allison Mrugal RPI 1:25:49
6 Monika Lukens TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:25:49
7 Amanda Delcore 1:25:50
8 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM SKYLINE 1:25:59
9 Diane Sagnella TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:26:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with