These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
2 Shannon Varenhorst
3 Tanner Donnell
4 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
5 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
6 Trey Davdison Bike One
7 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Colten Colderm
9 Evan Atkinson Oklahoma Flyers
10 Drake Highfill DNA Racing
11 Dalton Jenks
12 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
13 Ian Jenks

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Epps 29:53
2 Harrison Petre Tulsa Wheelmen 29:55
3 Andrew Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For @1Lap
4 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1Lap
5 Joshua Cox DNA Racing @1Lap
6 Grace Rudkin @5Lap

Men 40+ Master Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank 50:25
2 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing 50:27
3 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank 50:27
4 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 50:27
5 Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing 50:27
6 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 50:27
7 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup 50:27
8 Clay Hobson McKinney Velo Club 50:28
9 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery 50:28
10 Chris Barnes SNRG Racing 50:28
11 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing P/B Austin Multi-Sp 50:28
12 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 50:29
13 Brian Parks Evoke Racing 50:29
14 Alan Good North Texas Road Team 50:29
15 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling 50:31
16 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 50:32
17 Brad Price McKinney Velo Club 50:34
18 Al Senft Ziavelo Cycling 50:35
19 John Barcenilla Oklahoma City Velo Club 50:36
20 Daniel Larson 50:37
21 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club 50:38
22 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 50:39
23 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 50:39
24 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 50:40
25 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered 50:41
26 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 50:45
27 Stephen Borski Watt Posse 50:45
28 Willem Van der gryp Cadence Cyclery 50:51

Men 40+ Master Cat 345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen smith Cycle-smart, inc. 40:29
2 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team 40:30
3 James Jones Mirage 40:31
4 Greg Mead Fiat Of Mckinney / Bicycles Plu 40:31
5 Rick Francis Mirage 40:31
6 Chris Barnes SNRG Racing 40:32
7 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:32
8 Gerardo Chaparro Fiat Of Mckinney / Bicycles Plu 40:32
9 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:32
10 John Crawford 40:33
11 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team 40:33
12 Ron Hooley SNRG Racing 40:34
13 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team 40:34
14 Stacey Bailey North Texas Road Team 40:34
15 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 40:34
16 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 40:34
17 David Kim Cadence Cyclery 40:35
18 Sheridan Marquardt Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 40:35
19 Geremy Rowland Dna Racing 40:35
20 Bobby Snyder Bike Lab 40:35
21 Rich Burkholder Bike One Racing Team 40:35
22 Joseph Mitro Bike One Racing Team 40:35
23 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For 40:36
24 Pete Marrs Dna Racing 40:36
25 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 40:36
26 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club 40:40
27 Brian Fairless Evoke Racing 40:40
28 Paul Hunt Walmart Cycling Team 40:41
29 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team 40:42
30 Alex Fedak Team Undiscovered 40:42
31 Joshua Gifford Soundpony Triad Bank 40:43
32 Willem Van der gryp Cadence Cyclery 40:49
33 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 40:49
34 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 40:53
35 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team @1Lap
36 David Atkinson Snrg Racing @1Lap
37 Todd Reed Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync @1Lap
38 Chris Giles Bike One Racing Team @1Lap
39 Joe Lederer Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For @1Lap
40 David Nelson Dark Horse Racing @1Lap
DNF Steve Schlegel EVOKE Racing

Men Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:02:01
2 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery 1:02:02
3 Alan Zalewa 1:02:02
4 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:02:02
5 Chris Drummond Bike Lab 1:02:02
6 Brandon Melott Bike Lab 1:02:02
7 Paul Papin Bike Lab 1:02:02
8 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank 1:02:02
9 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank 1:02:02
10 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 1:02:02
11 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 1:02:02
12 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 1:02:02
13 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing 1:02:03
14 Chad Coccaro Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot 1:02:03
15 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 1:02:04
16 Gene Daniel Soundpony Triad Bank 1:02:04
17 Frederick Wild Dna Racing 1:02:04
18 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 1:02:04
19 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University 1:02:04
20 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team P/B Climate 1:02:04
21 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 1:02:05
22 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works 1:02:05
23 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team P/B Climate 1:02:05
24 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing 1:02:06
25 Will Frank Three Happy Cows Cycling 1:02:06
26 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen 1:02:08
27 Christopher Dauwe Cadence Cyclery 1:02:12
28 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 1:02:22
29 Dennis Sauter Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 1:02:26
30 Tony Steward Bike Lab 1:02:30
31 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank 1:02:37
32 Beau Rotramel Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 1:02:37
33 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 1:02:38
34 Lucas Elms Butler Cycling Team P/B Climate 1:02:38
35 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 1:02:39
36 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing 1:02:40
37 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:02:46
38 Joseph Bell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Raci 1:02:51
39 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
40 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward @1Lap
41 Kary Cummins Snrg Racing @1Lap
DNF Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Tanner Ward 901 Racing
DNF Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Papin Bike Lab 49:29
2 Beau Lee Dna Racing 49:29
3 Nicholas Penrod Soundpony Triad Bank 49:29
4 Troy Cowin Bike Lab 49:29
5 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat 49:30
6 Terry Storch Evoke Racing 49:31
7 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing 49:31
8 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 49:31
9 Jake Contos Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycli 49:32
10 Blair Lyons Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 49:33
11 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles 49:33
12 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing 49:33
13 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 49:34
14 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing 49:34
15 Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 49:34
16 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 49:35
17 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab 49:35
18 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 49:35
19 Brian Mackey Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 49:36
20 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 49:36
21 Jason Mcginnis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 49:36
22 Stephen smith Cycle-smart, inc. 49:37
23 Leo Hansen DNA Racing 49:37
24 Will Hughes Fresh Racing 49:38
25 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles 49:38
26 Kendall Wiebe 49:38
27 Pat Varva Bike One Racing Team 49:38
28 Adam Tingler Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 49:38
29 Ben Williams 49:38
30 Matthew Shipman Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 49:39
31 James Thomas Bike One Racing Team 49:39
32 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 49:39
33 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform 49:39
34 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder 49:40
35 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 49:41
36 Joshua Gifford Soundpony Triad Bank 49:43
37 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. 49:44
38 Steven Cate Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union 49:45
39 Jared Ryan Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 49:47
40 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank 50:11
41 Steve Schlegel EVOKE Racing 50:36
42 Jason Pratt 50:37
43 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
44 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team @1Lap
45 Darrick Sommers @1Lap
DNF Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Chad Coccaro Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Hart 44:54
2 Michael Hinds 44:55
3 Brian smith ? EVOKE Racing 44:57
4 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team 44:57
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 44:57
6 Eric Franklin Team Tom's 44:57
7 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 44:58
8 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 44:58
9 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 44:58
10 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 44:58
11 Austin Gardner Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 44:58
12 Brent Lavigne 44:58
13 Michael Philippsen Tulsa Wheelmen 44:58
14 Bobby Snyder Bike Lab 44:59
15 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 44:59
16 Thomas Todd Soundpony Triad Bank 44:59
17 Sheridan Marquardt Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 45:00
18 Cody Greenhaw Dna Racing 45:00
19 Corey White Bike Lab 45:00
20 Brian Fairless Evoke Racing 45:00
21 Gene Bryce Bike Lab 45:00
22 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM 45:00
23 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown 45:00
24 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team 45:00
25 Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 45:01
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 45:02
27 Taylor Jones Bike Lab 45:04
28 Michael Kimberling Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync 45:04
29 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen 45:05
30 Matt Estes Bike Lab 45:40
31 Todd Carpenter Team Phoenix @1Lap
32 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec @1Lap
33 Jl Lewis Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
34 Robert Reese Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync @1Lap
35 Richard East Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec @1Lap
36 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles @1Lap
37 David Vong Cycles Unlimited @1Lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Wold Dna Racing 35:02
2 Kevin Dougherty Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot 35:03
3 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For 35:03
4 Matthew Mcmahen Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 35:03
5 Trevor Fine 35:04
6 Derek Lee 35:04
7 John Crawford 35:05
8 Thomas Moritz Soundpony Triad Bank 35:05
9 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For 35:05
10 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 35:05
11 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For 35:06
12 Michael Tarabay 35:06
13 Jeremy Houchin Bike Lab 35:07
14 Jay List Team Young Life Tulsa 35:07
15 Bruce Schroeder Team Young Life Tulsa 35:07
16 Tyler Helms Hotter'N Hell Hundred 35:08
17 Mike High Evoke Racing 35:08
18 Chris Rodgers 35:12
19 Kevin Naylor 35:14
20 Russell Kim Bike Lab 35:25
21 Corey Denton 35:44
22 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For 35:44
23 Cameron Feil Bike One Racing Team @1Lap
24 Taylor Brown Dallas BIke Works @1Lap
25 Anthony Hilbers Bike Lab @1Lap
26 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
27 Harrison Petre Tulsa Wheelmen @1Lap
28 Darrick Sommers @1Lap
29 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for @1Lap
30 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
31 Jon Denton @1Lap
32 Robert Patton Bike Religion @1Lap
33 Steve Lovelace @1Lap

Men Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:15:48
2 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:15:48
3 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:15:48
4 Michael Sheehan ELBOWZ Racing 1:15:48
5 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:15:49
6 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 1:15:49
7 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 1:15:58
8 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:16:52
9 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:17:24
10 Logan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling Team @1Lap
11 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing @1Lap
12 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
13 Rob Bell Evoke Racing @1Lap
14 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources @1Lap
15 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen @1Lap
16 Sergio Zamudio rocha @1Lap
17 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm @1Lap
18 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen @1Lap
19 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/Rbm @1Lap
20 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
21 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen @1Lap
22 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club @1Lap
23 Ryan Szabo Ziavelo Cycling @1Lap
24 Garrett Grow Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
25 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen @1Lap
26 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
27 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen @1Lap
28 Tice Porterfield U23 Development Team @1Lap
29 Al Senft Ziavelo Cycling @1Lap
30 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing @1Lap

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing p/b Bi 35:53
2 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 35:54
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 36:08
4 Heather Laufer 36:09
5 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team 36:09
6 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles 36:09
7 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing p/b Bi 36:09
8 Katrine Waterman October Three Racing 36:10
9 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 36:10
10 Missy Hardeman FCS Visit Dallas 36:10
11 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club 36:10
12 Esther Lee Team isocentric 36:10
13 Portia Gonzalez Tom's Bicycles 36:11
14 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 36:12
15 Katy Brown Dna Racing 36:12
16 Angela Streadwick Hotter'N Hell Hundred 36:12
17 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 36:12
18 Sarah Lundeen Fcs|Cycling: P/B Visit Dallas C 36:13
19 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C 36:18
20 Chelsea Reedy Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing 37:00
21 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 37:37
22 Kelley Gomez River City Market Racing p/b Bi @1Lap
23 Brooke Williamson Tom's Bicycles @1Lap
24 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric @1Lap
25 Amy Manuel Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing @1Lap
26 Leah Gifford Soundpony Triad Bank @1Lap
27 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing @1Lap
28 Maddie Willis OKCX @1Lap
29 Jessica Alvarado wolfe @2Lap
30 Amy Bales Tom's Bicycles @2Lap
31 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Cycling Team @3Lap
32 Megan Ditty Off Camber Cycling @4Lap
33 Emily West Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing @4Lap
34 Kim Murphy FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C @4Lap
35 Michele fowler Shama cycles Tom's Bicycles @4Lap
36 Tonya Atkinson Tom's Bicycles @4Lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flora Yan Dallas Racing 45:17
2 Jenny Park River City Market Racing 45:18
3 Sarah Lough Scalo Veloce 45:18
4 Laurel Rathbun 45:18
5 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 45:18
6 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing p/b Bi 45:19
7 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 45:19
8 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 45:20
9 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing p/b Bi 45:20
10 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 45:20
11 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen 45:21
12 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio 45:41
13 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS @1Lap
14 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team @1Lap
15 Heather Laufer @1Lap
16 Missy Hardeman FCS Visit Dallas @1Lap
17 Courtney Bach October Three Racing @1Lap
DNF Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with