These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 30:34
2 Ben Douglas 7
3 Benjamin Bunting @1Lap
4 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
5 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle @1Lap

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 28:59
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 9
3 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen 15
4 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 1:33

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 28:53
2 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
3 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 18
4 Collin Tellechea Amoroso's Racing Team 20
5 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 45

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. 42:28
2 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
3 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing 16
4 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 28
5 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 32
6 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
7 Juan Aracena Axis Theatre s.t.
8 Jeffrey Meyer Ride Brooklyn Racing s.t.
9 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling 34
10 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
11 Stefan Singer We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
12 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
13 Ryan Quinn Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
14 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 37
15 Steve Weaber s.t.
16 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 41
17 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo 1:02

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. 43:16
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 3
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
5 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen 5
6 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing 1:01
7 Juan Aracena Axis Theatre s.t.
8 Steve Weaber s.t.
9 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
11 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
12 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:12
13 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 1:18
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 1:27

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 41:13
2 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
3 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness s.t.
4 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc s.t.
5 David Nesler Brandywine Cyclery Racing s.t.
6 Michael Shapanka s.t.
7 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
8 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
9 Brian Berry EBS Racing Club s.t.
10 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 6
11 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching 9

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling 47:56
2 Joseph Grgic e2Value s.t.
3 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
4 Ron Ferraz Kruis CX p/b Repucom s.t.
5 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
6 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
7 Edmund Liang Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
8 Tim Willis KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
9 Cesar Gallego KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
10 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
12 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports s.t.
13 Kenneth Barreto DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
14 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 5
15 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6
16 George Romonoyske Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandi 8
17 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 9
18 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 14
19 Daniel Smith Laurel Bicycle Club s.t.
20 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
21 Robert Mecea 21
22 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 22
23 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 49
24 Ryan Quinn Wafels & Dinges Racing 1:03
25 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 1:07
26 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 1:10
27 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
28 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports 1:18
29 Greg Hruby Wafels & Dinges Racing 1:46
30 Rodrigo Silva East End/Kreb Cycle 1:52
31 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc @3Lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 39:03
2 Andrew Reimann 6
3 Ray Hyland NYCMTB 21
4 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing 22
5 Carl Jacob s.t.
6 John Kim NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
7 Keith Garrison King Kog s.t.
8 Brad Barton s.t.
9 Tony Deorio Cycles 54 s.t.
10 Nelson Odreman s.t.
11 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
12 Kenny Rodriguez s.t.
13 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
14 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
15 Andrew Petti Junior Development s.t.
16 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
17 Chris Beierschmitt Lokotrack NYC s.t.
18 Lwichy Jimenez s.t.
19 Patrick Taylor King Kog s.t.
20 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
21 Elliot Olsen s.t.
22 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn Racing s.t.
23 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
24 James Ferrentino s.t.
25 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
26 Nicholas Gray NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
27 Mark Steffen s.t.
28 Vicencio Cortes 30
29 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
30 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com 36
31 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 49
32 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 1:00
33 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
34 Ben Wahlstrand NY Vision - Fuoriclasse @1Lap
35 Kevin Verhoff Team Hb Hilltop @1Lap
36 Michael Humphreys New Hampshire Cycling Club @1Lap
37 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
38 John Donahue Liberty Cycle @1Lap

Women 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Hanley Somerset Wheelmen 30:34

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider 44:09
2 Emily Spence Healthy and Happy Racing 9
3 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 1:01
4 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing s.t.
5 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
6 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
7 Camie Kornely Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems s.t.
8 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn Racing s.t.
9 Veni Ercegovic Rockstar Games s.t.
10 Carol-lynn Mills Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap s.t.
11 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Hannah Todd Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic s.t.
13 Sarah Sauvayre Rockstar Games s.t.
14 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
15 Shane Ferro Rockstar Games s.t.
16 Natalie Tapias CityMD Racing s.t.
17 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
19 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media s.t.
21 Lucie Vagnerova Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic s.t.
23 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club s.t.
24 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 1:07
25 Jaime Soper Rockstar Games 1:10
26 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline Feminine @1Lap
27 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen @2Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Chan Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 39:02
2 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
3 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
4 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes s.t.
6 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games s.t.
7 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
8 Emma Frame Radical Media s.t.
9 Briana Denney Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
11 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 1:33
12 Denise Scala Highland Par Hermes 1:57
13 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 2:08
14 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe @1Lap
15 Elena Stojanova Dave Jordan Racing @1Lap
16 Kristen Pedersen Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap @2Lap
17 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club @2Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with