These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:14:16
2 Donald Davis 0:14:37
3 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:14:56
4 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:00
5 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 0:15:11
6 Tom Gillis RedEye Velo 0:15:30
7 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:15:39
8 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 0:15:42
9 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:16:21
10 Sean Donahue West Florida Wheelmen 0:16:26
11 James Phillips Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 0:17:04
12 David Hiatt 0:17:43
13 Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:18:35
14 James W oreilly 0:18:39

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Spees St. Johns Encore 0:14:03
2 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 0:14:11
3 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:22
4 Mike Ferreiro 0:14:30
5 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:14:32
6 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:36
7 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 0:14:55
8 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:31
9 Anthony Colebrook 0:16:08

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Benderson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:15:14
2 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:19
3 Sarah White 0:17:24
3 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:28
4 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:15:28
5 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:15:35
6 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:15:47
7 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:15:54
8 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:16:09
9 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:16:40
10 Chad Hale RedEye Velo 0:17:31
11 Emilesr Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:49

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Glassner 0:14:16
2 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:20
3 Colin Abbey 0:15:28
4 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:28
5 Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:15:54
6 Jon Plummer 0:16:04
7 Blake Norman 0:16:45
8 Eric Hand 0:18:20
9 Morgan Daniels 0:21:12

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:20:28
2 Logan Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:21:50
3 Blake Sparkman RedEye Velo 0:22:21
4 Cody Elliott RedEye Velo 0:23:00

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Elliott RedEye Velo 0:22:41
2 Spencer Griffin RedEye Velo 0:23:12

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:13:58
2 Brian Teipen Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:21
3 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:23
4 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:14:29
5 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:31
6 Adam Baskin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:14:42
7 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:14:43
8 Chris Mojock 0:14:44
9 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:53
10 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:14:54
11 Rolando Hernandez Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:15:24
12 Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:15:29
13 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:15:31
14 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:15:34
15 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:15:50
16 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:15:51
17 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 0:16:21
18 Kevin Parker West Coast Cycling 0:16:25

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Jambretz Ride-Faster.com 0:14:20
2 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 0:14:50
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:09
4 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:18
5 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:15:41
6 James Kretzschmar Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:16:01
7 Sean Hudson 0:16:10
8 Edwin Calderon sr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:16:19
9 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:36
10 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:18:27

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:15:57
2 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club 0:16:43
3 Bobby Cooley West Florida Wheelmen 0:19:03

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:12:55
2 Joshua Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing 0:13:14
3 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:13:33
4 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:13:55
5 Cody Sandford FloridaVelo 0:14:15
6 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:14:17
7 Marc Boults Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 0:14:23
8 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:14:33
9 James Thompson RedEye Velo 0:14:33
10 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:14:39
11 Trevor Marshall RedEye Velo 0:14:45
12 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:14:48
13 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:14:56
14 Don Autore RedEye Velo 0:15:02
15 Christopher Collins 0:15:13
16 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:15:23
17 Anibal Garcia 0:15:33
18 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:15:35
19 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:16:13
20 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:16:16

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:16:06
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:16:24
3 Madison Kelly FloridaVelo 0:16:31
4 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:16:54

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 0:17:04
2 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 0:17:14
4 Kerstin Rew Florida State University 0:18:02
5 Judi Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:07

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Cavendish 0:17:10
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:18:04
3 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:18:55
4 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:28
5 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 0:20:59

Women Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 0:16:11
2 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 0:16:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with