These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Juarez 22:04.7
2 Mikael Ellingson 22:06.0
3 Adam Vail 22:08.5
4 Anthony Mika 22:19.1
5 Wyatt Singh 14:48.9
6 Grant Wass 22:09.7
7 Will Curtis 22:12.2

Men masters 40+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Welch 10:50.3
2 Dave Macisaac 10:50.3
3 Daniel Casper 10:50.6
4 Laszlo Alberti 10:51.0
5 Todd Foster 10:51.2
6 Brady Prenzlow 10:51.5
7 Jason Snider 10:51.6
8 Jerome Ferson 10:52.0
9 Brendon Hale 10:52.1
10 Mark Mlinar 10:52.9
11 Christopher Johnston 10:53.2
12 Robert Bell 10:54.4
13 Dan Barkeim 10:55.0
14 Todd Stordahl 10:55.4
15 Matt Stein 10:56.8
16 Peter Ellis 10:57.5
17 Ian Stanford 11:10.5
18 Michael Mardosz 11:36.6
19 Benjamin Schinke 11:41.4
20 Paul Krumrich 12:41.1
21 Jeffrey Christiansen 19:41.7
22 Charles Anderson 19:47.4

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Halverson 10:51.3
2 Richard Guillery 10:52.5
3 Mark Halvorson 10:52.6
4 Jim Bell 10:52.8
5 Mike Stensrud 10:53.0
6 Gregory Goblirsch 10:53.7
7 Martin Lacey 10:54.7
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss 10:55.1
9 Jason Engle 10:55.7
10 Mark Weitzel 10:59.3
11 Robbie Halvorson 11:08.1
12 Michael Oday 20:49.2
13 Patrick Lalley 23:15.2
14 Mike Payment 23:45.7
15 Don Callander 12:15.2

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Anderson 24:16.9
2 Eric Bockelman 24:17.5
3 Chris Anderson 24:17.6
4 Adam Froemming 24:17.7
5 Matt Muyres 24:17.8
6 Bill Mulligan 24:18.1
7 Brenden Hardy 24:18.6
8 John Loquai 24:19.0
9 Andy Keogh 24:19.0
10 Joe Petersen 24:19.2
11 Chris Doig 24:19.3
12 Alec Carlson 24:19.4
13 Don Sawatzky 24:19.5
14 Macen Vanallen 24:19.6
15 Alex Ochowicz 24:19.6
16 Jesse Collins-davies 24:19.7
17 Nicholas Sabel 24:19.9
18 Tristan Petsch-horvath 24:20.0
19 Michael Woell 24:20.0
20 Caleb Vukovich 24:20.6
21 Brian Kaker 24:21.0
22 Jeremiah Grell 24:21.0
23 Tim Mulrooney 24:21.2
24 Brian west Cycle city racing 24:21.3
25 Andrew Kruse 24:21.7
26 Adam Hanson 24:21.8
27 Tim Woodcock 24:22.9
28 Rick Laliberte 24:23.3
29 Sam Beveridge 24:23.3
30 Coul Hill 24:23.4
31 Kip Spaude 24:23.6
32 James Horn 24:23.6
33 Joshua Roeser 24:23.8
34 Eric Hill 24:23.8
35 Ed Alpasa 24:24.5
36 Nicholas Kimpton 24:24.6
37 Levon Kalemkiarian 24:24.7
38 Tristin Bentzler 24:25.9
39 Daniel Stahlmann 24:26.8
40 Jeremiah Sagel 24:27.2
41 Adam Ventling 24:27.3
42 Andrew Thompson 24:27.5
43 Tyler Olson 24:29.1
44 Chad Weisgram 24:30.9
45 Paul Harrison * 24:31.1
46 Adam Mcclurg 24:38.6
47 Chris Arndt 24:40.0
48 Andrew Minier 24:40.8
49 Jameson Ribbens 25:12.3
50 Luke Sykora 25:15.6
51 Brandon Krawczyk 27:19.8
DNF Erik Loberg 36:51.8

Men senior 18+ cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Moehn 28:10.8
2 Joshua Rinderknecht 28:11.3
3 Isaac Bryant 28:11.4
4 Scott English 28:11.5
5 Kevin Sidwell 28:11.8
6 Logan Grace 28:11.9
7 Tyler G johnson 28:12.8
8 Edison Foster 28:12.9
9 Jason Wiebe 28:13.2
10 Kurt Penno 28:13.2
11 Eric Tudor 28:13.3
12 Benjamin Hovland 28:14.0
13 Joel Gerry 28:14.1
14 Nicholas Hardt 28:14.2
15 Lincoln Eppard 28:14.3
16 Nick Watts 28:14.4
17 Patrick Abendroth 28:15.0
18 Zeb Johnston 28:15.1
19 Michel Dalal 28:15.1
20 David Stegall 28:15.3
21 Joshua Peter 28:16.5
22 Chris Washburn 28:16.9
23 Glenn Houtchens 28:17.6
24 Kevin Laux 28:18.3
25 Dominic Howes 28:19.6
26 Michael Morehead 28:20.4
27 Kale Halder 28:21.6
28 Clayton Shepard 28:22.4
29 Tim Karels 28:23.2
30 Kevin Mulligan 28:23.4
31 Matthew Bosman 28:25.5
32 Steve Bailey 28:25.5
33 Nick Callison 28:26.1
34 John Heinlein iii 28:32.6
35 Nick Sapp 28:33.4
36 Lewis Perna 28:39.2
37 David Hamm 28:41.3
38 Chase Wark 29:10.1
39 James Vansloun 29:48.4
40 Chris Fischer 32:19.8
41 Tom Wierzbicki 33:08.4
42 Sam Fritz 21:09.6
DNF Marco Wajda 28:16.7

Men senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Blenkinsopp 18:45.2
2 Jordan Buth 18:45.3
3 Nick Zawadski 18:45.5
4 Chad Donahue 18:46.0
5 Bryan Gerding 18:46.1
6 Tony Chiodi 18:46.5
7 Ness Dalling 18:46.5
8 Matthew Boyle 18:46.7
9 Daniel Craig 18:46.8
10 Michael Pasdo 18:47.1
11 Jim Ringuette 18:47.8
12 Ryan Waterfall 18:48.1
13 Anthony Corradi 18:48.2
14 Luke Brager 18:48.5
15 Eric Applen 18:48.5
16 Andrew Marolt 18:48.6
17 Frank Zink 18:49.5
18 Jason Sholly 18:49.5
19 Rich Anderson 18:49.9
20 Todd Swift 18:49.9
21 David Redinger 18:50.7
22 John Deering 18:52.8
23 Robert Newcomb 18:53.1
24 Christoffer Graham 18:54.6
25 Bruce Porter 24:08.8
26 Christopher Fursa 27:42.5
27 Paul Feng 33:21.4
28 Brian Ericson 38:44.8

Men senior 18+ cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Finnesgard 22:01.8
2 Austin Dircks 22:03.1
3 Kc Clark 22:03.6
4 Gordon Hilleque 22:04.9
5 Lee Brown 22:05.1
6 Andrew Trcka 22:05.4
7 Doug Fountinelle 22:05.9
8 Andrew Turner 22:23.6
9 Chris Russo 22:23.7
10 Matthew Johnson 22:30.3
11 Brett Sloma 22:58.7
12 Philip Johnson 26:57.5
13 Chris Hegg 30:48.8

Women senior 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hale 20:27.4
2 Suzie Goebel 20:28.0
3 Melissa Dahlmann 20:28.0
4 Emily Skiles 20:28.2
5 Corey Coogan cisek 20:28.8
6 Anna Zawadski 20:30.0
7 Teresa Moriarty 20:30.3
8 Carly Thomsen 20:31.0
9 Stacy Kalemkiarian 20:31.1
10 Anne Meyer 20:31.7
11 Jenna Stauffer 20:32.0
12 Connie Wanberg 20:32.7
13 Angie Johnson 20:34.3
14 Gabrielle Russell 20:37.9
15 Kaitlin Neary 20:40.0
16 Megan Mcculloch 20:40.2
17 Cheryl Barker 20:40.7
18 Sarah Pritzker 20:42.3
19 Sarah Kottke 21:54.0
20 Megan Webster 22:04.1
21 Pamela Gonzalez 31:43.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with