These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

juniors 9-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vail 1:28:36
2 Jackson Sunde 1:28:37
3 Patrick Welch 1:28:38
4 Willem Krattley 1:29:54
5 Veronica Church 1:29:57
6 Zoe Iyer 1:30:23
7 Colton Bailey 1:33:48
8 Liliana Goodwin 1:33:55
9 Scott Wass 1:33:56
10 Nolan Church 1:37:34
11 Rose Hill 1:37:56

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Juarez 2:34:30
2 Grant Wass 2:34:31
3 Mikael Ellingson 2:34:31
4 Will Curtis 2:34:33
5 Anthony Mika 2:37:38
6 Wyatt Singh 3:04:16

Men masters 40+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Casper 1:46:15
2 Ian Stanford 1:46:18
3 Brian Welch 1:46:19
4 Jerome Ferson 1:50:03
5 Dan Barkeim 1:50:19
6 Dave Macisaac 1:50:19
7 David Stegall 1:50:19
8 Todd Foster 1:50:19
9 Matt Stein 1:50:20
10 Mark Mlinar 1:50:20
11 Benjamin Schinke 1:50:20
12 Christopher Johnston 1:50:22
13 Brendon Hale 1:50:25
14 Dieter Heinz 1:56:02
15 Robert Bell 1:56:05
DNF Brady Prenzlow 0:59:31
DNF Michael Mardosz 22:16:19
DNF Chris Jones 0:59:33

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bell 1:46:22
2 Scott Halverson 1:50:19
3 Mike Payment 1:50:20
4 Mark Weitzel 1:50:20
5 Gregory Goblirsch 1:50:20
6 Mark Halvorson 1:56:03
7 Jason Engle 1:56:05
8 Martin Lacey 1:56:08
9 David Olejniczak 1:56:09
10 Mike Stensrud 1:56:11
DNF Patrick Lalley 1:08:24

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Petsch-horvath 2:41:31
2 Michael Woell 2:41:31
3 Joshua Roeser 2:41:31
4 Brian west Cycle city racing 2:41:32
5 Nicholas Kimpton 2:41:32
6 Levon Kalemkiarian 2:41:38
7 Eric Hill 2:41:54
8 Brandon Krawczyk 2:43:06
9 Adam Ventling 2:43:06
10 Eric Thompson 2:43:06
11 Andy Keogh 2:43:06
12 Maxwell Anderson 2:43:06
13 Jeremiah Grell 2:43:06
14 Tristin Bentzler 2:43:06
15 Chris Anderson 2:43:06
16 Chris St. peter 2:43:07
17 Tim Woodcock 2:43:07
18 Alec Carlson 2:43:07
19 Alex Ochowicz 2:43:07
20 Andrew Thompson 2:43:07
21 Don Sawatzky 2:43:07
22 Macen Vanallen 2:43:07
23 Brenden Hardy 2:43:07
24 Coul Hill 2:43:07
25 Chris Arndt 2:43:07
26 Chad Weisgram 2:43:07
27 Daniel Stahlmann 2:43:07
28 Sam Beveridge 2:43:08
29 Rick Laliberte 2:43:08
30 Tyler Nelson 2:43:08
31 Kip Spaude 2:43:08
32 Eric Bockelman 2:43:08
33 Nicholas Sabel 2:43:09
34 James Horn 2:43:09
35 Brian Kaker 2:43:10
36 Jameson Ribbens 2:43:10
37 Joe Petersen 2:43:10
38 Adam Hanson 2:43:13
39 John Loquai 2:43:13
40 Caleb Vukovich 2:43:29
41 Andrew Minier 2:44:01
42 Matt Muyres 2:52:56
43 Erik Loberg 2:53:39
44 Paul Harrison * 2:34:41
DNF Jesse Collins-davies 6:37:26
DNF Bill Mulligan 2:43:06
DNF Jeremiah Segal 2:43:08
DNF Ed Alpasa 1:53:53
DNF Brian Rach 1:59:18
DNF Adam Mcclurg 0:53:50

Men senior 18+ cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heinlein iii 2:53:46
2 Joshua Peter 2:53:55
3 Matthew Moehn 2:55:40
4 Michael Morehead 2:55:40
5 Joel Gerry 2:55:41
6 Zeb Johnston 2:55:41
7 Edison Foster 2:55:41
8 Joshua Rinderknecht 2:55:41
9 Carl Meine 2:55:41
10 Kevin Sidwell 2:55:41
11 Jason Wiebe 2:55:41
12 Eric Tudor 2:55:41
13 Kurt Penno 2:55:42
14 David Hamm 2:55:42
15 Logan Grace 2:55:42
16 Tyler G johnson 2:55:42
17 Lincoln Eppard 2:55:42
18 Scott English 2:55:43
19 Marco Wajda 2:55:44
20 Chris Washburn 2:55:45
21 Patrick Parish 2:55:47
22 Chase Wark 2:56:10
23 Isaac Bryant 2:58:15
24 Patrick Abendroth 3:01:08
25 Chris Fischer 3:03:42
26 Kevin Laux 3:09:06
DNF Nick Callison 1:05:19
DNF Kale Halder 1:05:19
DNF Lewis Perna 18:24:29
DNF Steve Bailey 1:57:22
DNF Kevin Mulligan 0:50:54
DNF Glenn Houtchens 1:00:06

Men senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Buth 2:00:09
2 Luke Brager 2:00:09
3 Jason Sholly 2:00:09
4 Nick Zawadski 2:00:10
5 Tony Chiodi 2:00:10
6 John Deering 2:00:10
7 Benito Juarez 2:00:10
8 Matthew Blenkinsopp 2:00:10
9 Matthew Boyle 2:00:11
10 Christopher Fursa 2:00:12
11 Bryan Gerding 2:00:12
12 Rich Anderson 2:00:16
13 Jorge Odio 2:00:16
14 Robert Newcomb 2:00:23
15 Andrew Marolt 2:00:34
16 Chad Donahue 2:00:50
17 Ness Dalling 2:05:00
18 Bruce Porter 2:07:47
19 Todd Swift 2:07:47
20 Jim Ringuette 2:08:40
21 Michael Pasdo 2:12:18
DNF Frank Zink 1:00:33

Men senior 18+ cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Finnesgard 2:34:27
2 Austin Dircks 2:34:27
3 Andrew Trcka 2:34:28
4 Tom Prussner 2:34:29
5 Justin Carroll 2:34:29
6 Lee Brown 2:34:30
7 David Winecoff 2:34:31
8 Andrew Turner 2:34:31
9 Kc Clark 2:34:33
10 Gordon Hilleque 2:37:23
11 Alvin Hoffman 2:37:25
12 Brandon Trigger 2:37:26
13 Matthew Johnson 2:39:29
14 Matt Howard 2:44:10
15 Jacob Braaten 2:48:58

Women senior 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzie Goebel 2:07:38
2 Corey Coogan cisek 2:07:39
3 Teresa Moriarty 2:07:39
4 Melissa Dahlmann 2:07:39
5 Jennifer Hale 2:07:39
6 Carly Thomsen 2:07:40
7 Emily Skiles 2:07:40
8 Kaitlin Neary 2:07:40
9 Stacy Kalemkiarian 2:07:40
10 Cheryl Barker 2:07:41
11 Angie Johnson 2:07:41
12 Gabrielle Russell 2:07:41
13 Anna Zawadski 2:07:41
14 Meghan Mason 2:07:41
15 Connie Wanberg 2:07:41
16 Anne Meyer 2:09:05
17 Sarah Kottke 2:09:56
18 Jenna Stauffer 2:10:32
19 Megan Mcculloch 2:13:44
20 Sarah Pritzker 2:21:09
21 Pamela Gonzalez 2:30:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with