These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CITIZEN 50-59 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vitaly Kantorovich 36:42.6

CITIZEN MEN 40-49 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Spremulli 18:54.14

CITIZEN MEN 50-59 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Hardy TT Endurance 14:34.29
2 Timothy Bayley MedWrite International 16:42.98

CITIZEN WOMEN 60-69 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Robinson 22:32.60

CITIZEN WOMEN 60-69 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Robinson 10:40.91

MEN 40+ CAT 1_4 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Inconiglios 59:01.4
2 Jeremy Brazeal 59:01.8
3 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 59:01.9
4 Joe f Kubisek 59:02.7
5 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 00:21.8
6 Julio Lujambio 00:21.9
7 Kevin Ondre 00:22.0
8 Akira Sato 00:22.5
9 Estaban Sequsra 00:23.4
10 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 00:24.1
11 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 00:24.3
12 Donald Bishop 40+- 00:24.3
13 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 00:25.6
14 Michael Kelly 00:26.7
15 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 00:27.8
16 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 00:28.3
17 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 00:29.2
18 Chris Cheapleore 00:30.9
19 Steve Mcgrath lagunitas 00:32.5
20 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 00:40.8
21 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 00:44.0
22 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 00:44.4
23 John Anthony Ciao Velo
24 Grant Gorczyca CCAP
25 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
26 Jim Colella

MEN 40-44 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufa 13:05.82
2 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 13:42.94
3 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 14:15.45

MEN 40-44 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guadalupe Castellanos 36:38.1

MEN 40-44 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufa 06:19.23
2 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 06:49.17

MEN 40-49 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Brown 34:58.6

MEN 45-49 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufa 14:04.65
2 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles Trek Watc 14:25.33
3 Donald Bishop 14:29.63

Men 45-49 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles Trek Watc 06:46.92
2 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufa 06:53.15
3 Donald Bishop 07:07.70

MEN 50+ CAT 1_4 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 00:37.4
2 Steve Mcgrath 00:37.5
3 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 00:39.9
4 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 01:00.9
5 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 01:04.8
6 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 01:05.1
7 Rick Spear 01:11.8
8 Daniel O'connor Peak Racing/ Gearworks Cyclery 01:12.0
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 01:12.0
10 Douglas Crane 01:12.2
11 David Marti 01:12.9
12 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 01:13.3
13 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 01:13.7
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 01:14.1
15 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 01:15.3
16 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 01:46.8
17 Dwight Johnson
18 Charles Vigorita
19 Daniel Dudzik
20 Evan Fox CCAP PULLED
21 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling PULLED
22 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1 LAP DN
23 Michael Pida 3 LAP DN
24 John Koenitzer 3 LAP DN
25 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club
26 Bob Long
27 Stephen Ackley ortiz

MEN 50-54 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog Cycling 12:58.15
2 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 13:03.35
3 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 13:59.72
4 James Mcdevitt Cycle Smart 15:01.96
5 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 16:15.11
6 John Bogdanski 16:21.53

MEN 50-54 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikael Frisk 36:33.6
2 Felix Melecio 36:36.5

MEN 50-54 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog Cycling 06:19.04
2 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 06:29.18
3 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 06:51.45
4 James Mcdevitt Cycle Smart 07:22.34
5 John Bogdanski 07:41.60
6 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 08:06.59

MEN 50-59 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Pida -5059 35:25.7
2 David Mccary Blazing Saddles 36:40.6

MEN 55-59 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing te 13:50.39
2 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 13:51.86
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 13:52.84
4 David Marti 14:00.10
5 Daniel O'connor Peak Racing/ Gearworks C 14:18.98
6 Evan Fox CCAP 14:25.26
7 Ralph Pulver GHCC Central Wheel 14:44.01
8 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 14:47.56
9 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarm 15:03.02
10 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 15:18.62
11 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 17:14.19

MEN 55-59 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Colella 36:33.4

MEN 55-59 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 06:48.85
2 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing te 06:51.16
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 06:51.34
4 David Marti 06:56.26
5 Ralph Pulver GHCC Central Wheel 07:05.97
6 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 07:08.10
7 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarm 07:11.90
8 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 07:15.14
9 Evan Fox CCAP 07:55.86
10 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 08:40.43

MEN 60-64 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyc 13:11.63
2 Dominick Audi HRRT 14:34.01
3 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cyclin 15:05.17
4 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 15:08.76
5 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 15:18.81
6 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 15:44.85
7 Barry Strasnick Apex Velo 16:03.19
8 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 16:16.46
9 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo 16:58.40
10 Garry Williams 19:50.93

MEN 60-64 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 36:33.8
2 Dominick Audi HRRT 36:34.1
3 Michael Miller W.E. Stedman Cycling/Swamp Yank 36:36.8
4 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 36:37.4
5 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 36:37.7
6 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 36:38.6
7 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 36:39.9
8 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 36:40.4
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 36:40.9
10 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:41.8
11 Scott Mullin RBSC 37:03.5
12 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo 37:30.1
13 Robert Smythe CCNS 37:43.7
14 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:21.7
15 Garry Williams -6064 38:34.3
16 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 38:45.2

MEN 60-64 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyc 06:33.98
2 Dominick Audi HRRT 07:08.27
3 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 07:31.08
4 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 07:39.13
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 07:39.47
6 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cyclin 07:39.55
7 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 07:47.78
8 Barry Strasnick Apex Velo 08:01.73
9 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo 08:20.03
10 Garry Williams 09:46.74

MEN 60-69 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Corroon Blazing Saddles 33:48.1
2 Jack Corroon 35:45.6

MEN 65-69 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 14:41.63
2 Julian Poczatek HRRT 22:35.59

MEN 65-69 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 37:04.2
2 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 37:04.7
3 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 37:18.4
4 Julian Poczatek HRRT 39:15.3
5 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club
6 David Holmander http://www.usmes.org/

MEN 65-69 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 07:11.87
2 Julian Poczatek HRRT 10:41.88

MEN 70-74 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo 14:44.28
2 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 16:40.46
3 Howard Darmstadter Connecticut Coast Cycling 18:23.08

MEN 70-74 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Mitchell Mystic Velo Club 37:04.5
2 Ludeke Bob 37:07.7
3 Howard Darmstadter Connecticut Coast Cycling 37:11.3
4 William Yellig Laurel 38:02.7
5 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 38:53.5
6 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA

MEN 70-74 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo 07:06.73
2 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 08:01.95
3 Howard Darmstadter Connecticut Coast Cycling 08:23.20

MEN 70-79 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Werneck 22:12.63

MEN 75-79 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Miller CBRC 17:05.68
2 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 17:38.59

MEN 75-79 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 36:51.1

MEN 75-79 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 05:45.30

MEN 80-84 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 38:24.7

MEN 80-85 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 16:38.64
2 Raymond Sweet laurel Bike Club / MCRA 21:30.54

MEN 80-85 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 08:26.02
2 Raymond Sweet laurel Bike Club / MCRA 10:00.08

MEN CAT 5 40-44 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Fisher Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 37:55.3
2 Rick Sharma Sound Cyclists Bicycle Club 39:17.8
3 Russell Cooper C5 4044-

MEN CAT 5 50-54 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 36:37.3
2 John Bogdanski C5 5054- 36:37.7
3 Vitaly Kantorovich 36:46.2

MEN CAT 5 55-59 25k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cy 36:35.1
2 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 36:41.0
3 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 36:47.1
4 Andrew James C5 5559- 37:16.0

MEN CITIZEN 40-49 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Spremulli 09:03.09

MEN CITIZEN 50-59 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Hardy TT Endurance 07:06.76
2 Daniel O'connor Peak Racing/ Gearworks C 07:07.25
3 Timothy Bayley MedWrite International 08:12.66

MEN CITIZEN 70-79 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Werneck 11:03.39

WOMEN 40-44 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manuf 15:08.47
2 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manu 16:06.47
3 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing T 17:18.15

WOMEN 40-44 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur 33:52.0
2 Carin joy Wiesner NEMCA

WOMEN 40-44 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manuf 07:25.38
2 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manu 07:52.81
3 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing T 08:33.54

WOMEN 45-49 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Vander veer Cycling Concepts Racing T 16:53.10
2 Natalie Kiernan 20:24.06

WOMEN 45-49 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 33:50.9
2 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34:08.2
3 Daria Vander veer Cycling Concepts Racing Team 34:51.9

WOMEN 45-49 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Vander veer Cycling Concepts Racing T 08:11.13
2 Natalie Kiernan 09:54.72

WOMEN 50-54 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 19:56.25

WOMEN 50-54 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 33:45.4
2 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34:11.2

WOMEN 50-54 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 09:43.71

WOMEN 55-59 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 16:00.55
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 16:24.88

WOMEN 55-59 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 34:05.8
2 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 34:06.5
3 Jennifer Lacker MYSTIC 35:22.0
4 Judith Imperatore

WOMEN 55-59 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 07:48.88
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 08:02.97

WOMEN 60-64 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Manage 14:09.40
2 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing T 17:25.79

WOMEN 60-64 20k Criterium

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 33:53.9
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-F REL

WOMEN 60-64 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Manage 06:51.72
2 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing T 08:31.42

WOMEN 65-69 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Werneck 17:29.36

WOMEN 65-69 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Werneck 08:45.36

WOMEN 80-84 10K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrice Kee 25:40.11

WOMEN 80-84 5K TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrice Kee 12:24.51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with