These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Martinez 2:29:29
2 Benjamin Sharp 2:29:29
3 Unknown Rider 2:29:30
4 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 2:29:30
5 Matthew Segur 2:29:30
6 John Guala 2:29:30
7 Mark Southard 2:29:30
8 Gregory Auld 2:29:30
9 Joseph Cooper 2:29:30
10 John Fallon 2:29:31
11 James Thies 2:29:32
12 Thomas Fiorillo 2:29:32
13 Tomas Roba 2:29:33
14 Christopher G doyle 2:29:34
15 Seth Mincks 2:29:35
16 Byron Nix 2:29:37
17 Shane Orr 2:29:39
18 Michael Spangenberg 2:30:08
19 Robert Arena 2:35:58

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart 2:29:30
2 Matt Blakely 2:29:30
3 Gabe Rivero 2:29:30
4 Peter Landgraff 2:29:30
5 Juan Gutierrez 2:29:31
6 Richard Grabarits 2:29:32
7 Paul Combest 2:29:33
8 Kevin G porter 2:29:33
9 Aaron Pilling 2:29:34
10 Brandon Dyksterhouse 2:29:36
11 Troy Mault 2:29:37
12 Blake Cohen 2:29:38
13 Shawn Kingrey 2:31:21
14 Christopher Weich 2:32:13
15 Broc Thompson 2:33:00
16 Justin Hoese 2:33:22
17 Galen Stilgebauer 2:36:20
18 Jerry Natale 2:43:11
19 Stephen Thomas 3:04:54
DNF Scott Kurban DNF
DNF Colm Flannery DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam T collins 1:47:48
2 Dan Gray 1:48:15
3 Michael Kolczak 1:48:15
4 Scott Carlson 1:48:15
5 Dan Evans 1:48:16
6 Matthew A ray 1:48:16
7 Tom Hootman 1:48:16
8 Manuel Sanchez 1:48:16
9 Nathan A miller 1:48:16
10 Brian Coleman 1:48:16
11 Joshua Maximon 1:48:16
12 Jared Thaut 1:48:17
13 William Raatz 1:48:17
14 Sean Mattingly 1:48:17
15 Darryl Sigman 1:48:17
16 Kevin Eldredge 1:48:17
17 Matthew Couzens 1:48:17
18 Jamy Bacchus 1:48:20
19 Paul Meskimen 1:48:21
20 Sean Pieper 1:48:38
21 Brent Murphy 1:48:49
22 Omar Dickenson 1:48:54
23 Alessandro Carollo 1:49:03
24 Monty W bobo 1:49:08
25 Tony Prete 1:49:20
26 Todd Mccallum 1:49:21
27 Jeff Cox 1:49:23
28 Jim Hamilton 1:49:31
29 Blair Oliver 1:49:31
30 Tom O'malley 1:50:08
31 Derek Shipley 1:52:50
32 Frank Knuettel 1:52:55
33 Mark Mortell 1:54:19
34 Dale L backus 1:55:44
35 Charles Patrick 1:58:47
36 Devin Mccune 1:59:36
37 Robert Winter 2:00:13
38 Patrick O odonnell 2:02:14
39 Brian Hemstreet 2:04:01
40 David Altschuld 2:04:24
41 Patrick Anderson 2:05:58
42 Daniel Briner 2:07:54
43 Louis Rodriguez 2:10:19
44 Christopher Dunn 2:12:44
45 Michael Deyoanna 2:15:28
DNF Mick Occhiato DNF
DNF Frank Pike DNF
DNF Andrew Morris DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Vonplutzner 1:55:14
2 Chris Byrne 1:55:16
3 David M odom 1:55:17
4 Jeff Mueller 1:55:17
5 Eric Welch 1:55:17
6 Justin Dickenson 1:55:21
7 Jeff Knight 1:55:29
8 Eric Miller 2:20:14
DNF Martin Bolt DNF
DNF Mark Granger DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael P carter 1:47:13
2 Jim Copeland 1:47:46
3 Ike Nicoll 1:48:20
4 John Coletta 1:50:45
5 Adam Asnes 1:50:45
6 Chip Krauss 1:50:45
7 Craig Hofer 1:50:45
8 David Rogers 1:50:45
9 Peter Ismert 1:50:45
10 Alan Youngblood 1:50:46
11 Eric Long 1:50:46
12 James Howe 1:50:55
13 Donald Natwick 1:51:58
14 Jim Kraychy 1:52:00
15 William Soden 1:52:00
16 Chris Klemick 1:52:02
17 Bill Stalhuth 1:52:04
18 David Kruger 1:52:14
19 Jorge Fernandez 1:52:15
20 Jeff Ray 1:52:24
21 Daniel Grygier 1:53:38
22 Rob Salcido 1:53:39
23 Pete Baker 1:56:13
24 Paul Humiston 1:56:19
25 Brian Bonham 1:57:34
26 Kenneth Reardon 1:59:17
27 Robert J brown 2:00:54
DNF Michael S williams DNF
DNF Mark C taylor DNF
DNF Rip Mobus DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Barrett 1:47:38
2 David Boynton 1:48:15
3 Jim Mason 1:48:16
4 Stuart Mann 1:48:16
5 Adam Mentzell 1:48:16
6 Steven Wens 1:48:16
7 Erik Judson 1:48:16
8 Scott Berg 1:48:17
9 Robert Odonnell 1:48:17
10 Robert Dwyer 1:48:18
11 Henrik V nejezchleb 1:48:59
12 Gary W dorris 1:49:31
13 Larry S hirshland 1:49:59
14 Henry Eberhardt 1:50:08
15 Brad Tucker 1:52:05
16 Terry Gill 1:52:48
17 Chris Deigert 1:52:59
18 Harry Kent 1:54:10
19 Derek Brouwer 1:54:52
20 Ray Berry 1:55:23
21 Philippe Capraro 1:55:39
22 Arthur Bollen 1:56:47
23 Rob Goodbody 1:56:56
24 Darrel B schultz 1:57:40
25 Steven Harris 2:00:32
26 Karl Bauer 2:04:10
27 Kevin Williams 2:06:21
28 David Rozier 2:07:54
29 Douglas Robison 2:34:19
DNF Steven Adams DNF
DNF Jan Jepsen DNF
DNF Chris Lucas DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kellagher 1:56:09
2 Shannon Fox 1:56:10
3 Michael Meyer 1:56:18
4 Kim Workman 1:56:18
5 Murray S. willis 1:56:19
6 Paul Mack 1:56:21
7 Michael Newsome 1:56:28
8 Steven Worley 1:56:29
9 Steve Matous 1:56:34
10 Bruce Dickinson 1:56:39
11 Barry Messmer 1:56:41
12 Lawrence Bosch 1:57:28
13 Jeff Hammond 1:57:40
14 Dugan Mahoney 1:57:57
15 Steve Murphy 1:58:19
16 Steve Birnbaum 1:58:35
17 Butch Stinton 2:01:22
18 Michael Raber 2:01:59
19 Tony Riccio 2:03:02
20 Bob Connelly 2:04:04
21 Doug Hill 2:05:57
22 Gregory Jones-albrecht 2:06:16
23 Carl Reed 2:06:57
24 Donald Haywood 2:09:08
25 James Reitman 2:15:06
26 Mark H noble 2:15:12
27 Wayne Boyles 2:16:47
28 Gary Harty 2:28:12
29 Jim Thomas 2:37:44
DNF Peter Lorenzen DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Hettinger 2:18:56
2 John Lashbrook 2:23:02
3 Bob Nettleship 2:27:05
4 Joseph Mendez 2:33:17

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hatcher 3:03:52
2 Josue Jr. perez 3:03:52
3 Juan Cortes 3:03:53
4 Chris J schlessinger 3:03:53
5 Cooper Shanks 3:03:53
6 Gregory Seymour 3:03:53
7 Andrew E wheeler 3:03:54
8 Matthew Hudson 3:03:56
9 Troy Meeker 3:03:56
10 Adam Fivehouse 3:03:56
11 Mark Johnson 3:03:56
12 Nathan Busch 3:03:57
13 Luis Soto 3:03:58
14 Jim Hallberg 3:03:58
15 Tyler G johnson 3:03:59
16 Jordan Sher 3:03:59
17 Jonathan Ploransky 3:04:06
18 Colby Lange 3:04:41
19 Brad Berger 3:04:44
20 Gavin Anderson 3:04:50
21 Lucas Clarke 3:05:18
22 Joshua Gottlob 3:05:29
23 Glenn Cratty 3:05:33
24 Christopher Meier 3:06:28
25 Aaron Bachik 3:07:34
26 Matheu Rodriguez 3:07:42
27 Clark Eckel 3:07:44
28 Mark Bales 3:07:50
29 Matthew Walp 3:10:28
30 Wyatt Gaulke 3:13:41
31 Cody Hoggatt 3:13:43
32 Kurt Atkins 3:13:54
33 Brian Metz 3:24:05
34 Josh Weis 3:32:05
DNF Joshua Schroeder DNF
DNF James Becker DNF
DNF Jacob Read DNF
DNF Brian Bender DNF
DNF Zack Jensen DNF
DNF Daniel Rising DNF
DNF Aaron Sigman DNF
DNF Landry Bobo DNF
DNF Edwin Supple DNF
DNF Chad Dalles DNF
DNF Justin Herd DNF
DNF Evan Kiesow butt DNF
DNF Jonathan Bocina DNF
DNF Mitchell Fyock DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Glover 2:37:16
2 John Zanner 2:37:18
3 John Lawyer 2:37:18
4 Cody Moore 2:37:18
5 Casey Bernal 2:37:18
6 Nick Bruskewitz 2:37:18
7 Jeff Krause 2:37:19
8 Ray Johnson 2:37:20
9 Michael De sena 2:37:21
10 Ryan Korzyniowski 2:37:21
11 Tyler M dunn 2:37:22
12 Jason Weeber 2:37:22
13 Travis Ostrom 2:37:23
14 Garrett Napier 2:37:24
15 Christopher Schroeder 2:37:26
16 Greg E jackson 2:37:27
17 Evan Miga 2:37:35
18 Brett Henry 2:37:39
19 Lukas Bouvrie 2:37:43
20 Kyle Mckay 2:37:59
21 Leith Carey 2:38:16
22 Brian C ernst 2:38:17
23 Nick Kosovich 2:38:23
24 Peter Tonn 2:38:24
25 Mark Homlish 2:38:35
26 Rees York 2:38:36
27 Matthew Lyons 2:38:40
28 Andrew Bennett 2:38:48
29 Nial Irwin 2:38:52
30 Adam Quinney 2:38:57
31 Dan Maduff 2:39:02
32 Christopher J williams 2:39:02
33 Robert Cope 2:39:05
34 Ti Hays 2:39:09
35 Devin Rhinehart 2:39:22
36 Clayton Leon 2:39:34
37 Mike Swanson 2:39:51
38 Mike Malmer 2:39:55
39 Faron Ryan 2:40:22
40 Jason Amrich 2:40:50
41 Vitaliy Margolen 2:41:18
42 Sam Reinish 2:41:28
43 Corey J baughman 2:44:54
44 David Belin 2:47:27
45 Ryan M pask 2:57:53
46 Max Schmidtmann 2:59:44
47 Ben Jendrek 3:03:51
48 Matthew Swartwout 3:25:05
DNF Zack Morgan DNF
DNF Troy Logue DNF
DNF Daniel Morris DNF
DNF Michael Smith DNF
DNF Andrew Medina DNF
DNF Christopher Frazier DNF
DNF Gabriel Gutierrez flores DNF
DNF Jeff Brown DNF
DNF Michael Welker DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Evans 1:55:12
2 Will Pirkey 1:55:14
3 Keith Jackson 1:55:14
4 Gabriel Gonzales 1:55:14
5 John Srnec 1:55:15
6 Roy Hill 1:55:16
7 Nate Pitzer 1:55:17
8 Justin Smittkamp 1:55:17
9 Alan Carter 1:55:17
10 Todd Knight 1:55:18
11 Colorado Hoese 1:55:19
12 Kyle Cunningham 1:55:22
13 Everett Durbin 1:55:47
14 Peter H gee 1:59:15
15 Sean Hardison 1:59:17
16 Brock R bigard 1:59:23
17 Jay Williford 1:59:38
18 Colin Rhinehart 2:00:22
19 Sean Eubanks 2:12:43
20 Blake Harbottle 2:13:50
21 Rich Kiely 2:19:53
DNF Christopher Dambrosio DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Buick 3:29:51
2 Brett Wachtendorf 3:30:28
3 Camilo Zambrano 3:30:28
4 Keegan Swirbul 3:30:29
5 Zeke Mostov 3:30:43
6 Taylor Warren 3:30:43
7 Taylor Shelden 3:30:47
8 Gage Hecht 3:31:00
9 Robin Eckmann 3:33:16
10 Kip Taylor 3:34:02
11 Giancarlo Bianchi 3:34:03
12 Jacob Rosenbarger 3:34:07
13 Jon Tarkington 3:34:22
14 Christian Mccarthy 3:34:39
15 Kevin Selker 3:35:21
16 Matthew Gates 3:35:26
17 Jack Jefferies 3:35:26
18 Brian Firle 3:35:29
19 Kevin Nicol 3:35:31
20 Chad Young 3:36:01
21 Maxx Chance 3:36:02
22 ? Max 3:36:03
23 Andrew Clemence 3:36:05
24 Kit Recca 3:36:08
25 Riley Majeune-fagan 3:38:02
26 Cristhian Ravelo 3:38:54
27 Bill Golembieski 3:38:56
28 Allen Krughoff 3:38:56
29 Geoffrey Mina 3:39:10
30 Jackson Long 3:39:10
31 Neal Shepherd 3:39:11
32 Tripp Wall 3:44:36
33 Evangelos Gatseos 3:44:36
34 Kevin Tempel 3:44:36
35 Nathan West 3:44:36
36 Calixto Bello 3:49:53
37 Spencer Martin 3:52:54
38 Thomas Wavrin 3:59:26
39 Blake Romine 4:26:52
DNF Matthew Eberly DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Matt Charity DNF
DNF Pier Pennoyer DNF
DNF Jiri Sorm DNF
DNF Robert Thayer DNF
DNF Ian London DNF
DNF Bill Campie DNF
DNF John Noonan DNF
DNF Jorge Espinoza DNF
DNF Nate Taggatz DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe DNF
DNF Jon Moro DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs 1:58:31
2 Andrea Koenig 2:06:01
3 Erika Mueller 2:24:54

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Resnick 2:02:14
2 Christie Cadwell 2:06:37
3 Susan Meinerz 2:06:40
4 Laura Dickinson 2:06:48
5 Diane Granger 2:07:03
6 Sandra North 2:07:52
7 Cynthia Brown 2:12:40
8 Carmel Gill 2:15:42
9 Ceil Murphy 2:16:00
10 Carla Flores 2:16:22
11 Martha Pomares 2:16:47
12 Terry Petersen 2:17:03
13 Marjorie Goodyear 2:17:18
14 Julie Batug 2:17:29
15 Kathy Hix 2:28:36
16 Peg Hallberg 2:33:10
DNF Lora Mihelic DNF

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson 2:19:07
2 Barbara Kostner 2:44:47

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Macpherson 2:02:26
2 Marisa Rorabaugh 2:02:27
3 Marta Morris 2:02:27
4 Nina Donohue 2:02:28
5 Charlotte W backus 2:02:31
6 Margot Clyne 2:02:33
7 Katie Harrer 2:02:34
8 Barb Lotze 2:02:47
9 Lorna Pomeroy 2:02:58
10 Anna Levine 2:03:01
11 Betsy Mercer 2:03:06
12 Kristie Arend 2:04:02
13 Erin Mcginnis 2:04:17
14 Melissa Westergard 2:08:34
15 Maddie Chaves 2:08:37

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Henry 2:03:21
2 Sara Kammlade 2:03:22
3 Rebecca Pedersen 2:03:46
4 Vicki Briner 2:03:57
5 Amanda K knutson 2:04:25
6 Clio Castruccio 2:04:33
7 Julie Price 2:04:33
8 Natalia Ptas 2:04:40
9 Laura Leonard 2:04:41
10 Gayle Connell 2:04:42
11 Lyndsey Larson 2:04:46
12 Jennifer Cubillas 2:05:03
13 Birgit Morris 2:05:40
14 Michelle Mjoen 2:06:40
15 Michele J moffat 2:07:16
16 Sadie Babits 2:07:17
17 Leslie Young 2:08:29
18 Cindy Hintgen 2:08:30
19 Natalie Santelli 2:09:50
20 Ashley Zoerner 2:10:32
21 Amanda Ruebl 2:10:49
22 Laura Vance 2:11:57
23 Petra Schmidtmann 2:28:23
24 Dawn Manfredonia 2:30:35
25 Sofia Goldberg 2:33:52
DNF Angela Carey DNF

Women SW Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Donley 2:50:18
2 Annie Toth 2:50:23
3 Sabrina David 2:51:41
4 Lanier Allen 2:53:14
5 Susie Jones 2:53:16
6 Jennifer Schumm 3:02:52
7 Meg Hendricks 3:04:39
8 Cheryl Moffett 3:05:22
DNF Melanie Beale DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with