These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Andrew Sargent
5 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
8 Steven Simone Audi
9 Rob Angelo
10 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
11 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
14 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
15 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
16 Greg Freyberg
17 Andrew Laveine Audi
18 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
19 Joe Chaves Marty's Cycle & Moore
20 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
21 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing
22 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
23 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
24 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
25 Bill Jacobus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
26 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
27 Beny Ambauen

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
2 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
3 Louis Liu Audi
4 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Peter Closterman
6 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Jeff Boulet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
2 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Kathryn Beattie

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrine Vegter

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Kevin Selker
3 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Dillon Caldwell Audi
5 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Jonathan Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 Warren Atkey Audi
15 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
16 Cameron Beard
17 Adam Farabaugh
18 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 Ryan Trebon
20 David Robinson
21 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
22 Antonio Castaneda jr Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men 50-54 (Oregon Senior Games)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Tim Tovar
3 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing

Men 55-59 (Oregon Senior Games)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Marcel Russenbarger
3 Bart Fowler
4 Tom Owen

Men 60-64 (Oregon Senior Games)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clinton Andring
2 Steve Borer
3 Charles Ryan
4 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Myers
2 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Mark Schroeder
4 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Matt Kline Marty's Cycle & Moore
6 George Varhola Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Tony Broadman
8 Ryan Garner
9 Zhaolong Wu
10 Ryan Mccracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Sean Thielen
12 Todd Berger
13 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
15 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
16 Darren Smith
DNF Seth Taylor
DNF Jeremy Tufts
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Cliff Eslinger
DNF Matt Engel
DNF Darren Smith
DNF Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
DNF Matt Fox

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Fischer
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
6 Travis Wilson
7 Soren Wolf de gavia
8 Alex Mcculley
9 Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo
10 Alex Wilson
11 Ben Tankus
12 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Jordan Gonsalves Team 10 Barrel
DNF Michael Ryan

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Brennan Wodtli
4 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes
5 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Jason Marshall
8 John Chapman
9 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
10 Justin Lair
11 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
12 Eric Mckinley
13 Steve Ayers
14 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
15 Brian Vegter
DNF Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Todd Grover

Women 50-54 (Oregon Senior Games)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacquelyn O'grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Lana Tuss

Women 55-59 (Oregon Senior Games)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Owen

Women 65-69 (Oregon Senior Games)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Misha Fuller
2 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Julie Cutts
4 Rachel Lee GET FIT Cycling

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Misha Fuller
3 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Jen Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Julie Cutts
6 Rachel Lee GET FIT Cycling
7 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Sophie Andrews
10 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling
11 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport
12 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Jen Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Sophie Andrews
6 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling
7 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport
8 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling
6 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
7 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
8 Rachel Mavis
9 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Jessica Gill
11 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
14 Leah Medure
15 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
16 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Robin Gumpert Highfive Cycling
6 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
7 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
8 Rachel Mavis
9 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Jessica Gill
11 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
14 Katie Ryan
15 Leah Medure
16 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
17 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
19 Amanda Knapp
20 Hannah Taylor

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan
2 Amanda Knapp
3 Hannah Taylor

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with