These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
2 David Friedman
3 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
4 Dan Greene east end cycling
5 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
6 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
7 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
8 William Neidinger Lake Effect
9 David Bozak Team Beyer Auto
10 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
11 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
12 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks
13 James Carey Ride On Wooster
14 Aaron Cruikshank WASlab Cycling
15 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
16 Jordan Villella Nova Care Cycling / Aero Tech Designs
17 Michael Oltman Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
18 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
19 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling
20 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS
21 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
22 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
DNF Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
DNF Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
DNF John Cotter
DNF Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
DNF Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
DNF Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF Owen Nielsen Virginia Cycling Center
DNF Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Joshua Spokes Team BBC
DNF Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
DNF Justin Kanter
DNF Brian Trdina
DNF Dan Wilson
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA
DNF Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
DNF David Chernosky
DNF Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Big Bang Bicycles
DNF Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling
DNF James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
DNF Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
DNF Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
DNF Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Distillery.
DNF Bryan Delio 5 & 20
DNF John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
DNF Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits
DNF Stephen Cummings GPOA!
DNF Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Racing
DNF Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Tawney C3
2 James Carey Ride On Wooster
3 Jonathan Siuta
4 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Dylan Hayda VeloScience Cycling
7 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling
8 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
9 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
10 Ian Baun UPMC/ProBikes
11 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
12 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Trevor Miller Velo Science Racing Team
14 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing
15 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
16 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure
17 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
18 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group
19 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
20 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
21 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
22 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
23 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
24 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
25 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works
26 Drew Chidester Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
27 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
28 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
29 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
30 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
31 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
32 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
33 Kevin Hays Crosshairs p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf
34 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd
35 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imaging
36 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
37 Marko Milojevic NovaCare Cycling
38 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers
39 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
40 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf
41 Tom Senkevich UPMC/ Pro Bikes
42 Mike Quigley UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bikes
43 Jacques Day
44 John Mclaughlin
45 Willio Jeanpaul
46 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
DNF Zach Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
DNF David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC
DNF Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
DNF Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
DNF Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
DNF Gonzalo Escobar La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Christian Korey UPMC/ Pro Bikes
DNF Xavier Szigethy UPMC Cycling Performance Pro Bikes
DNF Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
DNF Jonathan Wood Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
DNF Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNF Willem Deboer UPMC/ Pro Bikes
DNF Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks
DNF Matthew Brady JMac NovaCare
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNF Justin Onusko Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
DNF Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
DNF Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Brady JMac NovaCare
2 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
3 Christopher Guepe Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
4 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Owen Venesky
6 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
7 Brad Bailey Indiana University
8 Lucas Buseck Conglomerate Ltd
9 Patrick Beukema
10 Patrick Linn Truefit Racing
11 William Walton Young Medalists
12 Adam Haller All-City
13 Caleb Wakeley
14 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
15 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
16 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling
17 Hassan Beydoun East End Cycling Club
18 Owen Wengerd Ride On
19 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks
21 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club
22 Austin Banks Young Medalists
23 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub
24 David Rummell Ride On Wooster
25 Robert Mccarty
26 Robert Wierzbowski
27 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
28 Timothy Daigle Team Citius
28 Craig Burland
29 Matthieu Guillon EAST END CYCLING CLUB
30 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
31 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists
32 Derek Reager Truefit Racing
33 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
34 Russell Boyd J Mac Cycling LLC
35 Jonathan Augustine
36 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club
37 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
38 Fred Gohh
39 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh
40 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club
41 Brett Stana Novacare
DNF Zach Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
DNF Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
DNF Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo
DNF Christopher Yanakos
DNF James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV Race Team
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC
DNF Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Reay Team Citius
DNF Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team
DNF Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd
DNF Scott Diemert East end cycling
DNF Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
DNF George Pompura East End Cycling
DNF Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Eric Osth East End Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rummell Ride On Wooster
2 Alex Kovalik
3 Craig Burland
4 Dale Moss n+1
5 John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
6 Jonathan Raffaeli
7 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio
8 Adam Johnston Case Cycling
9 Greg Klaus
10 Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Jason Conn n+1 Cycling
12 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team
13 John Blank
14 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling
15 Jim Mcgovern Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
16 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team
17 Pete Doyle Antientam Velo Club Inc.
18 Walt Impellicceiri
19 Nathaniel Black
20 Robert Raver
21 Rich Schutte
22 Cole Bradley
23 Jason Cicco
24 Justin Jones
25 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
26 Daniel Muskin pierret
27 David Rosenberg East End Cycling Club
29 Bryan Stephany
30 Ryan Moncheck Team Citius
31 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle
32 James Hetzel
DNF Brian Mejia n+1 Cycling

Men Juniors 15 - 18 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
2 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
3 Austin Banks Young Medalists
4 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists
5 George Pompura East End Cycling

Men Juniors 9 - 14 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Walton Young Medalists
2 Luke Gunnett Team Citius
3 Zachary Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes
4 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
5 Evan Moncheck Team Citius
6 Luke Myers Team Citius
7 Mason Diemert Citius
DNF Grant Loutzenhiser

Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 Bill Gros PTS Racing
3 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
4 David Osborne
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
6 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
7 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
9 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle, Inc.
10 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes
11 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Eric Hodos UPMC ProBikes
15 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes
16 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
17 Owen Wengerd Ride On
18 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
19 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
21 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling
22 Steve Svoboda
23 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
24 Wayne Archer
DNF Chris Helbling east end cycling club

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
4 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
5 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
6 Robert Vogt
7 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
8 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
9 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club
10 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Doug Howell
13 Donald Mosites
14 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes
15 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling
DNF Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
DNF Jack Neyer Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
2 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
3 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling
4 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Adrienne Mccray Artemis Racing
6 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
7 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
8 Alexandra Campbellforte
9 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
10 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
12 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
13 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers
3 Lisa Weiss
4 Laura Cathers Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
7 Adrienne Mccray Artemis Racing
8 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
9 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP
10 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling
12 Anna-lena Kempen
13 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
14 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks
15 Mallory Miller Case western reserve university cycling team
16 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling
17 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
18 Kelley Haderlie Allegheny Cycling Association
19 Anne Pennigwerth n/a
20 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles
21 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
22 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club
DNF Macy Weber

Women Juniors 15 - 18 Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Catone
2 Jenya Lestina Team Citius

Women Juniors 9 - 14 Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge Track DevelopmentTeam
2 Mia Geudtner Team Citius
3 Sienna Cozza
4 Gabriella Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes
5 Lily Mejia Team Citius

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with