These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
2 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling Team
3 Chris Johnson NorthStar Development
4 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5 Max Staran
6 Jay Dore CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
7 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
8 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 Erik Krueger Team O2
10 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
11 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
12 Derek Delzer
13 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
14 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
15 James Donahue CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
16 Robert Ehrman Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
17 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
18 Shane Thellman
19 Terry Ritter
20 Al Mcwilliams Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
21 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
22 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
23 Kevin Juntunen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
24 Mark Sobb
25 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
26 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing Cycling Team
27 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing
28 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
29 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
30 Dave Boboltz Team Clark Logic
DNF Nathan Frazier OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
DNF Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Scott Bridges
3 Kyle Wernert
4 Derrick Ubbink
5 Josh Evans Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Robin Allen
7 Jeffrey Johnson
8 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 Chris Tracey
10 Charles Lo
11 Britton Karazim
12 Samuel Jyawook
13 Matthew Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
14 Marshal Evans
15 Nathan Sharnas Team O2
16 Jason Perkins
17 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
18 Sheldon Little CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
19 Kevin Bridges
20 Dan Frazier
21 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
22 Chuck Morgan Team O2
23 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
24 Charles Sears Tree Fort Bikes
25 Evan Wilson
26 Kevin Donovan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
27 Daniel Tierney Queen City Wheels
28 Tim Zeipekis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
29 Russell Shackson
30 Peter Worden Hagerty Cycling
31 Kevin Fogelberg
32 Jesse Nie Nie Bros Cycles
33 Edwin Fabre Wolverine Sports Club
34 Charlie Deroo Team O2
35 Muhammad Harris Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Carson Lowell OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
DNF Shawn Kothe

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Derrick
2 Kaylin Russeau
3 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with