These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hoag CNB/Country Malt Group 2:19:32
2 Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck 2:19:32
3 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Vally Cycling Club. 2:24:38
4 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 2:29:13
5 Thomas Emrich 2:29:18
6 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC
7 Nick Papagni Toms pro bike
8 Ed Hutton TBS Racing

Men CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/ GVCC 2:45:41
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 2:45:41
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 2:48:00
4 Dan Staffo VergeSport/VeloNRS 2:48:00
5 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 2:50:52
6 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 2:51:01
7 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 2:59:42
DNF David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Ryan Barnes toms pro bike

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:48:00
2 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 2:48:01
3 Ben Barnhardt Projekt 2:49:47
4 David Van horn Projekt 2:51:26
5 Adam Trost TBS Racing 2:51:26
6 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing 2:51:30
7 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 2:54:06
8 Sarah Anne rasmussen Independent 3:01:29
9 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 3:01:43
10 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 3:01:43
11 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
12 Garret Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
13 Scott Cimato TBS Racing
14 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC
15 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Ronan Independent Health 2:19:32
2 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 2:19:32
3 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 2:19:33
4 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 2:19:33
5 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 2:19:33
6 Paul Mattison Bristol Mountain Road Race Team 2:19:33
7 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 2:19:34
8 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:19:43
9 Jonathan Baker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:22:23
10 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Racing 2:24:39
11 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 2:24:39
12 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:24:39
13 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 2:24:39
14 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 2:24:39
15 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 2:24:42
16 Stephen D'amico GVCC 2:28:45
17 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 2:29:37
18 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 2:30:36
19 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:31:15
20 Rob Mccarty 2:31:43
21 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 2:41:18
22 Stephen Rupp 2:42:47
23 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
24 Dan Serianni GVCC
25 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
26 John Crumlish campus wheelworks
27 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team
28 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING
DNF Daniel Jeske
DNF Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
DNF Patrick Capuson TBS Racing
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 2:07:50
2 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:12:18
3 Camila Sabatini Nickel City Cycles 2:12:19
4 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 2:22:23
5 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks
DNF Denise Hochul TOM'S PRO BIKE/PLAN2PEAK

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with