These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Gossow Superkids Multisport 22:28.1
2 Jacob Evans T-town elite 23:47.4
3 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 25:13.3
4 Divik Verma T-Town Elite 25:19.9
5 William Jackson Young Medalists 27:27.2
6 Raymond Welgosh Superkids Multisport 28:58.0

Men 13-14 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 20:06.6
2 William Walton Young Medalists 20:33.2
3 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 21:06.3
4 David Do young medalists 21:59.9
5 Joey Skrip JVR Sports 22:34.4
6 Michael Gossow Superkids Multisport 23:45.8
7 Benjamin Bunting 24:20.2

Men 15-16 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 17:46.6
2 Landon Garcia JVR Sports 18:38.3
3 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 19:54.6
4 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists 20:01.0
5 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite 20:06.5
6 Ryan Breslin Tri State Velo 20:48.3
7 Austin Banks Young Medalists 22:01.3
8 Saras Perry-anderson��� QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:27.2
9 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing Club 23:26.6

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 18:22.1
2 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 18:50.0

Men 35+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lambert FIT WERX 16:50.1
2 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16:54.1
3 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 17:03.7
4 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 17:34.3
5 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 17:36.7
6 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 17:42.1
7 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 17:54.6
8 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 18:30.9
9 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 18:37.3
10 Eric Fredericks Skyline 19:43.1

Men 45+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 17:39.6
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 18:16.7
3 Jeff Overstreet Active Yards 18:21.5
4 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line 18:23.4
5 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 18:26.2
6 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:26.3
7 Dean Molle PA Masters RC 18:29.5
8 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 18:29.6
9 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 18:35.3
10 Todd Schwartz PA Masters RC 18:45.2
11 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 18:47.3
12 Tom Nagy SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 18:52.1
13 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 19:11.0
14 William Braun 19:11.1
15 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 19:23.5
16 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 20:03.2
17 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 21:09.6
18 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 21:59.8

Men 55+ master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 18:04.1
2 Douglas Mcclellan Outdoor Action Company 18:26.7
3 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 18:43.2
4 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 18:50.8
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 19:07.9
6 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 19:13.3
7 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:14.0
8 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 19:25.2
9 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 19:27.3
10 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:37.1
11 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 19:41.7
12 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 19:46.4
13 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:00.8
14 Mike Connair Bike Line 20:07.5
15 Albert Bold Team Makuri 20:08.5
16 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 20:13.0
17 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 20:22.6

Men 65+ master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 18:54.2
2 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 20:43.6
3 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:48.4
4 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 20:59.7
5 David Harwi 22:12.1
6 Attila Neszmelyi 24:08.4

Men 9-10 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Sheeler Superkidsmultisports 26:29.1
2 Luke Myers Team Citius 27:04.6
3 Hunter Vajda 28:56.8
4 John Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 35:04.6

Men cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 16:47.1
2 Michael Lambert FIT WERX 16:56.7
3 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 17:24.3
4 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 17:46.5
5 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 17:53.4
6 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:01.0
7 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 18:15.4
8 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 18:18.9
9 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 18:29.3
10 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 18:41.5
11 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 18:42.2
12 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 18:48.0
13 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 18:53.7
14 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 19:41.1

Men cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 18:20.7
2 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 18:27.4
3 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung Wheelmen 18:33.5
4 Matthew Brubaker 18:48.3
5 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 19:02.2
6 Christopher Brianas 19:23.9
7 John Knisely 19:58.5
8 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:03.4
9 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 20:23.0
10 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 20:29.2
11 William Marquis 20:37.6
12 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite 20:40.5
13 Fernando Cotero Team Somerset 21:08.7
14 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 21:17.7
15 Scott Goodwin Team superchuprcabra 22:06.7

Men Cat. 5 / Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zak Andrews 17:45.3
2 Robert Thompson 18:29.1
3 John Fitzgibbons Harford Multisport 19:33.8
4 John Carlton Liberty Cycles 19:50.1
5 Francis Setash Route 1 Velo 20:55.6
6 Justin Capetola SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 20:56.3
7 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 21:00.0
8 David Meyers Active Yards 21:02.7
9 Jeffrey Stead Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 21:04.9
10 Christopher Burkhart 21:05.4
11 Joshua Moskow 22:40.7
12 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 23:04.2
13 Daniel Fatell 24:24.9

Men Citizen 35+ master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Blagden 18:44.6
2 Brian Hickey crossfit endurance 19:38.6
3 Daniel Corredor NA 20:22.4
4 Nik Weidenbacher Breakaway Racing 20:22.6
5 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 21:16.6
6 Brian Thrippleton Astoban Racing 22:29.4
7 Robert Friedman 23:11.8
8 Tim Shaaban Astoban Racing 22:18.6

Men Open Disabled

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea 19:20.0

Men Physically Disabled

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Lopez alfonso 19:10.3
2 Brian Wacik Bike Line Racing 20:31.1
3 Dean Wagner CAF/Operation Rebound 20:47.3
4 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji 23:14.3

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 16:16.1
2 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JL Velo 16:26.3
3 Bobby Lea CustomVelo 16:31.6
4 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 16:36.1
5 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 16:52.0
6 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 16:55.1
7 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 17:31.6
8 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 17:36.5
9 David Dawson Team Skyline 17:54.0
10 Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 20:27.8

Tandem Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16:29.1
2 Andrea Brennan QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt bicycles-JL Velo 17:32.2
3 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 19:28.6
4 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 26:34.6

Women 11-12 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Thomas 25:53.7
2 Mia Geudtner Team Citius 27:01.1

Women 13-14 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nia Goddard��� SuperKids Multipsport 23:04.5
2 Victoria Cotero Team Somerset 28:13.5

Women 15-16 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 21:10.7
2 Kalie King 23:31.3
3 Aliza Tobias EC Devo 24:07.7

Women 35+ master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing 20:51.3
2 Julia Blatzer 21:30.0
3 Ida Figliuolo Bikesport/Sly Fox 22:32.7
4 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 23:40.9
5 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:47.8
6 Susan Goodwin Team superchupacabra 24:09.8

Women 50+ master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 19:48.2
2 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP 22:00.5
3 Pamela Gass Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 22:08.4
4 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 22:31.1
5 Diane Sagnella Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 23:01.0
6 Annette Weaver 23:08.3
7 Marjorie Sherr Sunnybrook Racing 25:18.7
8 Jeanne Davis 26:46.5
9 Kathleen Haines 32:52.7
10 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 20:35.4

Women 9-10 junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Divya Verma T-Town Elite 28:12.2

Women cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 18:26.5
2 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 18:46.6
3 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling 19:33.7
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 19:50.2
5 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 20:11.4
6 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 20:59.8

Women cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Matro QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:27.4
2 Jill Sterbakov 20:51.7
3 Elizabeth Corredor 21:27.4
4 Victoria Mather 21:34.7
5 Teresa Young QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:22.8
6 Jill Morgan SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 22:51.3
7 Jayme Morris Team FEC P/B Trek Bikes 22:58.6
8 Samantha Downey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 23:07.7
9 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 24:05.2
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with