These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
2 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing
3 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Georg Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Jonathan Crawford The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
6 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Baker Watts
9 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
10 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
11 Jonathan Hauck
12 Blake Adams Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
13 Kenneth Ingersoll J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
14 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team
15 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
17 Spencer Lowden
18 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
19 Matt Goddard Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
20 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
21 Jeffrey Stewart Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
22 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
23 Erik Engstrom J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
24 Casey Stallard Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF John Hain Tumult Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Harrison
2 Alex Jerome
3 Justin Keene Southern Performance
4 Connor Reardon RIT Cycling
5 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
7 Patrick Carroll Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Jeffrey Avans
9 Fausto Crapiz Hammer/53x11
10 Graham Barker-king Team Clark Logic
11 Blair O'bryant
12 Nick Dallesandro J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
13 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
14 Jonathan White J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
15 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
16 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
17 John Collins Flythe's Bike Shop
18 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
19 Holden Mccullough FACT
20 Jamie Dorroh
21 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI
22 Randy Miller Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road
23 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
24 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
25 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
26 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
27 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Marco Pigni Harper Auto
DNF Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic
DNF Blake Bennett
DNF Mason Caperton

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �benjamin Rowland���
2 Abraham Vines Flythe's Bike Shop
3 Sean Huson
4 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
5 Lee Yarbro Cookeville Bicycles
6 Brent Price
7 Craig Odom
8 Riley Parr

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holden Mccullough FACT
2 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
3 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Jean Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
6 Zachary Lowe Hub City/ Lift center racing
7 Andrew Merlo
10 Joshua Morrow AYC Junior Development Race Team

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
3 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
4 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
5 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
6 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
7 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
8 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
9 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
10 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
11 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
12 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
13 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
15 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
17 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
18 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
19 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
20 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
21 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
22 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
23 Jason Lewis
24 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Tim Bell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2 Thomas Sunday FACT
3 Reuben Howden Race City Cycling
4 David Baird Treehouse Racing
5 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
6 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
7 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
8 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
9 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
10 Mike Desmelik Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
11 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
13 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
16 E.ray Fulkerson Team Clark Logic
17 James Johnston Crosstown Velo
18 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
19 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20 Jasen Taylor
21 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
22 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
25 Jack Evans Southern Performance
26 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
27 David Stevens Constellation Cycling
28 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
29 Dan Dejager
30 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
31 Brent Price
32 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling
33 Thomas King Harper Auto
34 Brian Nunn Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
35 Gary Collins Wood n Wave
DNF Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling
DNF Randy Miller Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road
DNF Andrew Good Race City Cycling
DNF Jeff Marshall Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
DNF Gerry Hull

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
2 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita-USA Racing
4 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
5 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
6 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
7 Brian Hill The 706 Project
8 Nicola Dalsanto Amore & Vita-USA Racing
9 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
10 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
11 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
12 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
13 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
14 Shane Braley Dom360.com
15 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club
16 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
17 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Artur Sagat J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
19 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
20 Tristan Cowie
21 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
22 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
23 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
24 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
25 Derek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
26 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
27 Reid Beloni Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
28 David Goodman The 706 Project
29 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
30 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team
31 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club
32 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
33 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
34 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac
35 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac
36 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
37 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team
38 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington
39 Jacob Henley
40 Justin Lowe J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
41 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
42 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
43 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
44 Brandon Milet Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
45 John Butler * J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
46 Joshua Brown High Country Development Team
47 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
48 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
49 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
50 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
51 Carter Harris High Country Development Team
52 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
53 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
54 Paul Gregory J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
55 Sean Gardner PTS Racing
DNF Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF David Walls High Country Development Team
DNF Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF David Duquette Dom360.com
DNF Andrew Crater Dom360.com
DNF Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
DNF Oscar Jimenez
DNF John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington
DNF Taylor Little Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
DNF Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
DNF Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Jacob Hill Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Racing
DNF Christopher Deluise The 706 Project
DNF Debbie Milne Dom360.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
3 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
4 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
6 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
7 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy
8 Kathryn Goody
9 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita
10 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
11 Kennedy Lambe FACT
12 Marie Tutterow
13 Kane Osborne East Tennessee State University
14 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
15 Grace Bishop Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Allyson Hurst FACT
DNF Laura Torres FACT

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
2 Debbie Milne Dom360.com
3 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong
4 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
6 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
7 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
8 Trevy Ramos
9 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
10 Suzanna Dupee Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
11 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
12 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
13 Maryann Riley FACT
14 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo
15 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom
16 Laura Calvin
17 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
18 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
19 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
20 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita
21 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
22 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
23 Loren Morgan Team Mission Source / NGCA
24 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
DNF Erin Donohue Happy Tooth Women's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with