These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
5 Jack Einsweiler
6 Luke Goldman xXx Racing
7 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing
8 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
9 Davida Mangiullo xXx Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarret Oldham
2 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
3 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike/VeePak
4 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
6 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
7 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
8 Ken Krebs Team INTENT
9 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts
10 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
11 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
13 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
14 Aaron Delabre Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
16 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing
18 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
20 Alex Atherton University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
21 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
22 Tyler Stein Michael's Cycles Team
23 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing
25 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club
26 Anthony Ott DePaul University
27 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
28 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
29 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
30 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
31 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
34 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Murphy
2 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
4 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport
5 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
6 James Phelan xXx Racing
7 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
8 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling
9 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
10 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Marty Merritt
12 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
13 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
14 Karl Jahns
15 Craig Kielbasa
16 Dominic Cozzi Team INTENT
17 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
18 Brian Dunlavy
19 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
20 Ron Zimmer Trek Store Davenport
21 Daniel Blumberg Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
22 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
23 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
24 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico
25 Derek Burge beckley Mens C
26 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
27 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
28 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
29 Guiober Cuevas
30 Joe Sullivan Team Higher Gear
31 Ryan Buckson
32 Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling
33 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Michael Eastway
3 John Kingry
4 Matt Holt LifeLine Racing Team
5 Garrett Follmuth
6 Brian Karalow
7 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
8 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
9 Josh Davis Bike Haven Race Team
10 Andrei Cismas
11 David Villegas xXx Racing
12 Mark Wollam xXx Racing
13 Ryan Foley
14 Marcus Delgado MOX
15 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
16 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing
17 Wojtek Hil Got Wind?
18 Michael Bernico Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Michael Piacenza
20 Donatas Filipavicius
21 Jorge Rangel Msnprocoaching
22 Ricky Almaguer MSN Pro Coaching

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
2 Paul Swinand
3 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
4 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
6 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
7 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
8 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
9 Adam Prink xXx Racing
10 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
11 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
12 Chris Patterson Tower Racing
13 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 James Barclay xXx Racing
15 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
DNF Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
DNF Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Warren xXx Racing
2 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
3 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
6 Jim Bell Donkey Label
7 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
8 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
9 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
10 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
11 Jorge Rangel

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
2 Chad Hartley AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
3 Eric Thompson
4 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
6 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling
9 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
10 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita-USA Racing
11 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
13 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
14 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
15 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
16 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
18 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
19 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Jesse Collins-davies Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
23 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
24 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
25 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
27 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
29 Jonathan Heile
30 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Ian Kresnak xXx Racing
33 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
34 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance
35 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
36 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
37 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
38 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
39 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
40 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
41 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
42 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
43 Alec Carlson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
44 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
45 Brian Ellison St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF David Paquette Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Luke Momper
DNF Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
3 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
5 Lori Hinds
6 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Erin Obradovich
9 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing
10 Heather Muller BFF Bikes
11 Sarah London xXx Racing
12 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
14 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
15 Danielle Krebs
16 Mary Ann Sedor Team INTENT
17 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
18 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Margaret Creagh BFF Bikes
20 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing
21 Sharon Budde xXx Racing
22 Nadine Nack Half Acre Cycling
DNF Amber Shesler

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Smith * Tenspeed Hero
2 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
4 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
8 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
9 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
10 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
13 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
14 Shiqi Fu
15 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing
16 Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
DNF Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with