These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

6-8 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Riemenschneider
2 Taylor Riemenschneider
3 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four
4 Samantha Devore Mr.
5 Holden Schmitt Team Six One Four
6 Geert Fischer

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
2 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
3 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
4 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
5 Marco Aledia Alto Velo p/b Seasucker Factory Racing
6 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
7 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
8 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
9 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
10 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
11 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber
12 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
13 Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Presented By Matson Money
14 Chad Clemons
15 Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
16 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports
17 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
18 Ryan Comeau
19 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
20 Aaron Daniels Unattached.
21 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
22 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
23 Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling
24 Patrick Minner Team Hungry*
25 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
26 Samuel Wright Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
27 Daniel Lausin Lake Effect
28 Edward Wright Team Lake Effect
29 Greg Tombragel UBS/QCW Racing
30 John Gatch Matson Money / Cincy Velo Club
31 David Chernosky
32 Mitchell Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation
33 Noah Kinney Ride On Wooster
34 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation
35 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
36 Renato Sosa Team Dayton
37 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation
38 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
39 Morgan Hunter MatsonMoney
40 Joseph Hall Qween City Wheels
41 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub
42 Richard Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Zachary Chappell Snakebite racing
DNF Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club/Matson Money
DNF Max Staran WSC p/b ACFstores.com
DNF Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers / FMDSA
DNF Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
DNF William Neidinger Lake Effect

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederik Fuest
2 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
3 Trevor Miller Velo Science Racing Team
4 Daniel Lausin Lake Effect
5 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
6 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
7 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance
8 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
9 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
10 Christopher Fisher
11 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
12 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
13 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster
14 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
15 Mark Danniballe Trek/Backroom Coffee Roasters
16 Robert Parsons Team Honda
17 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
18 David Rich Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
19 Jonathan Wood Veloscience Cycling Team
20 Chris Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
22 Michael Linse Miami University / Team SixOneFour
23 Peter Post Team Six One Four
24 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
25 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Popsicle
26 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
27 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
28 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling
29 Stephen Herman Team Dayton
30 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
31 Alex Christian Prochain
32 Ken Buddell
33 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
34 Levi Gaswint TEAM RED BIKE
35 Charles Fletcher
36 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
37 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
38 Kyle Zander Team SixOneFour
39 Chase Widener ProChain
39 John Maguire TEAM RED BIKE
40 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
41 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team
42 James Dennedy Ghisallo Cycling Team
43 Jay Salge
44 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College
45 Eric Jennings Summit freewheelers
46 Mike Chandler Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Mark Bischof
DNF Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
DNF Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle
DNF Sokha Bun
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
DNF Dylan Hayda VeloScience Cycling
DNF Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Michael Lorentz ZWS / Popsicle
DNF John Maguire
DNF Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development
DNF Christopher Fisher
DNF Christopher Grisvard Colavita Ohio Cycling
DNF John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi - Indiana University
DNF Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Cycling
DNF Addison Smith Team SixOneFour
DNF Max Staran WSC p/b ACFstores.com
DNF Zachary Young Pro Chain Junior Development
DNF David Rummell Ride On Wooster
DNF Steve Fine Queen City Wheels
DNF Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Maguire TEAM RED BIKE
2 Geoffrey Albert
3 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
4 Jason Wilson Paradise Garage Racing
5 Michael Lorentz ZWS / Popsicle
6 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
7 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling
8 Charles Fletcher
9 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
10 Jason Izworski
11 Stephen Herman Team Dayton
12 Sean Martin Mad Cow Ramble
13 David Rummell Ride On Wooster
14 Adam Burns
15 Levi Gaswint TEAM RED BIKE
16 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
17 Sokha Bun
18 Randy Liu
19 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team
20 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
21 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
22 David Adams Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
23 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle
24 Ryan Havlicek TREK Columbus / Team Echelon
25 Eric Jennings Summit freewheelers
26 Brent Christy Cycling Sports Center
27 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College
28 Kevin Wellendorf
29 Jeffrey Youngs Mid Ohio Velo Sport
30 Mike Chandler TEAM RED BIKE
31 John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi - Indiana University
32 David Krause Champion City
33 Aaron Ringle Team SixOneFour
34 Daniel Tierney Queen City Wheels
35 Alex Christian Prochain
36 Michael Emerson UC Cycling
37 Steve Curran Team Dayton
38 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
39 Scott Young
40 Jacob Kastens UC Cycling
41 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
42 David Barless Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle
DNF Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub
DNF Sean Oconnor
DNF David Tidd Mid Ohio Velo Sports
DNF Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster
DNF Vince Urichich Team SixOneFour
DNF George Collins Champion City

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Harper Mid Ohio Velo Sport
2 Tony Mellott Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
3 Yaser Helal The Ohio State Triathlon Club
4 Mark Gilmore
5 David Krause champion city
6 Brent Christy Cycling Sports Center
7 Dale Craft Trek Store Columbus
8 Kyle Beecher
9 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
10 Sean Oconnor
11 James Knott Breakaway Quickdirt
12 Omar Ayala Happy + Healthy Racing
13 Aaron Saez Team SixOneFour
14 Doug Armstrong Breakaway Quickdirt
15 Eric Stoller team faema
16 Michael Whaley Breakaway Quickdirt
17 Brandon Maura
18 James Weaver
19 Fan Ravary MNR
20 Anthony Agra Team Six One Four
21 James Walker MNR
22 Micah Jenkins
23 Andrew Lee UAHS Cycling
24 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
25 Lonnie Welch
DNF Jeff Borisch Queen City Wheels
DNF Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub
DNF David Miller
DNF Chandler Freedman UAHS Cycling

Men 11-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development
2 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Preston Barnes
4 Anthony Sadaghiani
5 Ahmir Ayala Healthy + Happy Racing
6 Aiden Mays
DNF Gavin Parr Stark Velo

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
2 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
3 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
4 Juergen Wilkes
5 John Levering
6 Zachary Young Pro Chain Junior Development
8 Jacob Shofner
9 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Joshua Gilmore
11 Andrew Lee
12 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
13 Jonathan Baryluk UAHS Cycling Club
14 Luke Thorne UAHS Cycling Club
15 Kellan Jupp
16 Nicolaas Slattery Upper Arlington High School

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs
2 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
3 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers / FMDSA
4 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
5 Jason Karew Cincinnati Velo Club/Matson Money
6 Rodney Roof ZWS / Popsicle
7 Sean Martin Mad Cow Ramble
8 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Bike Works
9 Greg Tombragel UBS/QCW Racing
10 Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
11 Richard Parr Stark Velo
12 Peter Post Team Six One Four
13 Christian Fischer Team SixOneFour
14 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
16 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
17 James Knott breakaway quickdirt
DNF James Halpin Queen City Wheels

Men 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatch Matson Money / Cincy Velo Club
2 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3 O'brien Forbes Team UBS/QCW Masters
4 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation
5 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation
6 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Cycling
8 Doug Mcconaha VeloScience Bike Works
9 Daid Hart ZWS / Popsicle
10 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team
11 Richard Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cycling
12 Steve Fine UBS/QCW Racing
13 David Cox Team Dayton Cycling
14 James Dennedy Ghisallo Cycling Team
15 James Naber The Midwest Express
16 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli
17 James Pontius ZWS / Popsicle
18 Scott Young TriTec
19 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
20 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Grisvard Colavita Ohio Cycling
DNF Mike Otting Queen City Wheels
DNF Jay Truesdell

Men 9-10 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Urichich Team Six One Four
2 Ryan Riemenschneider
3 Taylor Riemenschneider

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Tate Devlin WRP
3 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
4 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
5 Erika Bohn Women's Racing Project
6 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton
7 Lauren Bair WRP
8 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler
9 Natalie Smith Purdue University
10 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
11 Marie Rote Wells Fargo North Coast Cycling
12 Josi Brynick CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
13 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Diane Dennedy Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders
16 Kellie Strang VeloFemme p/b Litzler
17 Noelle Snyder bartholdi Lady Gnar Shredders
18 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
19 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
21 Christine Robbins Women's Racing Project
22 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling
23 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
24 Mackenzie Green ProChain Cycling
DNF Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Smith Purdue University
2 Macy Weber
3 Noelle Snyder bartholdi LGS
4 Lori Nedescu VeloScience
5 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels QCW
6 Katrina Svach
7 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University
9 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
10 Sarah Puchala OSU cycling club
11 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Susan Sagan Team Dayton
15 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
16 Wendy Gilmore
17 Heather Smith Team Dayton - Secret Cycling

Women 11-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Riemenschneider

Women 9-10 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Evelyn Parr Stark Velo
3 Cecilia Fausey Stark Velo
4 Meghan Whaley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with