These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Salvesen None
2 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group
3 Joe Fuller
4 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling
5 Aaron Farr Brecks Bicycle Shop
6 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
7 Andrew Beckman
8 Mark Jones
9 Ben Freas
10 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Cycling
11 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Cycling
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
13 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
14 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling
15 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
16 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Cycling
17 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
18 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
19 Corey Kimball Evansville Music Academy
20 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
21 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
22 Nate Lake
23 Erik Schwedland
DNF Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
DNF Jeremy Williamson Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF Paul Osburn

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
2 Jacob Shupe Purdue University
3 Brad Attebury None
4 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
5 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
6 Greg Fraze None
7 Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
8 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
9 Sam Titzer None
10 Joseph Matacale Evansville Music Academy
11 William Beaty Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
12 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
13 Mike Backer Legends Active Team
14 Tony Gumbel Dans Competition Factory Racing
15 David Matheny None
16 David Hack Dans Comp
17 Connor Wright None
18 Thomas Larson None
19 Erik Schwedland
20 Alan Floyd None
21 Nate Lake Dash Racing
22 James Welch None
23 Gregg Martin Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF ? Henry xXx Racing
DNF Rick Kuykendall None
DNF Kade Vogler None
DNF Noah Voyles Black Key Bulls

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
2 Tony Gumbel Dans Competition Factory Racing
3 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
4 William Beaty Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
5 Connor Wright None
6 Justin Conolty None
7 James Welch None
8 Rick Kuykendall None
9 Jacob Cohen
10 Brandon Sakbun None
11 Riley Figg
12 Garrett Mcnear Papa Johns Racing Team
13 Bryan Ramsey None
14 Daniel Frank None
15 Casey Montgomery None
16 Daniel Smith None
DNF Thomas Larson None
DNF Jared Turney None
DNF Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
DNF Donald Wimpelberg

Men Junior 10-12 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy

Men Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Cycling

Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gaetano Dimaggio Carmi Cycling Club
2 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Cycling
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
3 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Cycling

Men Master 40-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
2 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Richard Keller
5 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
6 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
7 Aaron Farr Brecks Bicycle Shop
8 Carl D'alessandro
9 Mark Jones
10 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
11 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
12 Joe Fuller
13 ? Henry xXx Racing
14 Scott Chen US Military Cycling Team
15 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
16 Matt Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy
17 Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Project
18 Ivan Murdock
19 Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
20 Nathan Hoover Dans Competition Factory Racing
21 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
22 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
23 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
24 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling
25 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
26 Pierre Dimaggio carmi cycling club
27 David Matheny None
28 Mark Goodman None

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
3 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
5 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
6 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
8 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
9 Ben Schmutte
10 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
11 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse
13 John Becker * Zone-6 Cycling
14 Richard Keller Isaggenix
15 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
16 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
17 Chad Clemons
18 Mark French Metro East Cycling
19 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
20 John Balmer
21 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
22 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
23 Timothy Nixon Cutters Cycling
24 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
25 John Francisco VO2
26 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group
27 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
28 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group
29 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
30 Alex Grman
31 Maurice Hessel
32 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
33 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse
34 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
35 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
36 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
37 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
38 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
DNF Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes- MOB
DNF John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse
DNF Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF Stephan Hirsch ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Tom Salvesen None
DNF Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF Jeremy Williamson Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF Paul Osburn
DNF Cory St clair MatsonMoney
DNF Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
DNF Andrew Beckman

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Huibregtse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Blair Boden
3 Ashley King Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Judy Breivogel Southern Indiana Tri Team
5 Blair Dalessandro
6 Amy Kruger Team Adventures
7 Caron Leader Team Evansville Music Academy
8 Kayla Brahm Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Alicia Spearim

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with