These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durepo
2 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
3 Patrick Jungenblut
4 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
7 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
9 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Mark Schindel
3 Ryan Girouard UW-Whitewater Cycling
4 Jason Smith Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing
5 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
6 Mike Roth
7 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
8 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
12 Andrew Smits
13 Jordan Trentche
14 Kenneth Munson
15 Tom St marie
16 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Alex Eisch
18 Hugo Martinez
19 Otley Freymiller
20 Juan Martinez

Men Open Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schindel
2 Andrew Smits
3 Maxwell Mainwood
4 Otley Freymiller

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
4 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
5 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
6 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
8 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
11 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
12 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
13 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
14 Patrick Jungenblut
15 Derek Hughes Team Velocause
16 Todd Miller
17 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
18 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
20 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
22 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
DNF Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
3 Todd Miller
4 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
6 Brent Emery Emerys.com
7 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
8 Matthew Giedt Glencoe Educational Foundation
9 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
12 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Derek Hughes Team Velocause
14 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
17 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
18 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
19 Christopher West LAPT CC
20 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
21 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
25 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
26 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF James Buckley Colavita Racing
DNF Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Mark Olski Diablo Cycling

Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
3 Benny Smith Team Velocause
4 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
5 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
9 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
10 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
19 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
20 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
21 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
22 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
23 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
24 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
27 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
29 James Buckley Colavita Racing
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Paul Kiedrowski
3 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Randy Flesch
5 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
6 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
7 Jason Bentley
8 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
9 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Mike Roth
11 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
12 Nelsen Wahlstrom
13 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
15 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
17 Jon Lester
18 Paul Weber Diablo Cycling
19 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Otley Freymiller

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
3 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
5 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Mayra Martinez

Women cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Lester

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with